@docgerrytan: How Much Coffee to Take to Protect the Liver #coffeebenefits #liverdisease #docgerrytan #endocrinologist #doctorsoftiktok #doctorsoftiktokph

ENDOKING
ENDOKING
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Friday 17 November 2023 01:25:33 GMT
399068
9337
258
3609

Music

Download

Comments

adrees.abbasi.official
Adrees Abbasi :
Coffee is very dangrous thing for Liver
2024-01-07 13:57:25
0
adriann.abe
Aveflight23 :
I think this is case to case. If you have GERD & heart issues, 2-3 cups would be bad for you. It'll trigger ur acid reflux or will make you palpitate.
2023-11-18 22:49:34
4
meldebsjournal
Meldeb's Journal 😊🫶 :
everytime i drink coffee, my stomach hurts, my heart beat faster 🥺
2023-11-17 02:06:02
22
permyperm1
Permy :
That’s a lot of caffine
2023-12-09 01:34:36
0
clarkemss
clarkemss :
does it affect your heart? in exchange for reducing the risk of liver disease? hmmmm
2023-11-30 17:06:35
0
mang_johhny5in5
mang johhny :
i dont drink coffee at all sir .. is that bad?
2023-11-30 08:04:35
2
smileysakai1
DC2RRR :
So what does adding milk do to the equation?
2023-12-02 04:37:05
4
sircql
C. :
I’m having pure black coffee (no sugar/milk) 4-5x per day.
2023-11-30 00:18:09
0
jioabunda
Jio :
how about those who have Gerd is it ok to drink coffee?
2023-11-29 13:44:11
5
jpsnbc
JPSNBC :
pwd napo ba un nescafe stick un Tig singko?
2023-11-29 13:34:31
4
apol_jr85
Apol_Jr85 :
doc ngayon lang tumaas ang SGPT ko, last year normal po. hindi po ako umiinom pero malakas kumain..
2023-11-29 10:18:23
0
childofgrace77
Sandy_k :
Does decaf also work?
2023-12-01 21:06:02
2
yow967
Yozi :
Healthy po ba ang nescafe stick?
2023-11-17 02:01:53
3
_dminhas_
Duppy :
71%, that’s pretty significant
2023-12-12 18:32:07
2
aiyah73
Ai Yah🎀 :
rice coffee is the best
2023-11-30 05:12:28
3
xukiiii00
Xuki :
im sensitive to caffeine doc, i have hyperthyroidism how can i protect my liver too
2023-12-02 13:00:38
0
zaynstel
Ourstory :
What are the risk factors for chronic liver disease? Please explain how black coffee can lower those risks.
2023-11-30 05:37:16
2
wikim94
위킴Wikim Paquet Tampubolon :
How about for someone with gerd or dyspepsia?
2023-12-01 09:03:58
1
easyhippo2023
chillaxPIPS99 :
Is using stevia as form or sweetener is safe? Is it still valid for black coffee without sugar? Sana mapansin Doc, Thank you 😊
2023-11-30 04:12:09
9
lemmeseelol
LemmeSee :
Is it possible to remove thyroid nodules without having to remove the thyroid itself?
2023-12-01 02:57:01
1
findsbysassy
𝚂𝚊𝚜𝚜𝚢𝙁𝙄𝙉𝘿𝙎 🍒 :
How about if you're acidic Doc? can we still drink coffee? 🥺
2023-11-30 04:30:06
1
a_d_i_62
Adi-82 :
How concentrated should the coffee be?
2023-11-17 10:14:41
2
kojna14
Jp Millan :
is it ok if it's cold black coffee? I'm not into hot beverages
2023-11-29 22:22:15
1
12hartono
Hartono :
3-4 cups a day!! than it will mess up with your sleep...solving one problem causing another...just have a balanced
2023-12-02 01:55:43
1
charlenejanedatchile
charlenejanedatchile :
hello doc what if black coffee with non fat milk and and ice, but without sugar ok lang po ba kahit 3 times a day?
2023-11-30 02:27:15
1
To see more videos from user @docgerrytan, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About