@thechefylyt_tv: How to use a STAINLESS STEEL PAN? 🤔🤔🤔 #LearnWithChefYlyt #Episode3 The key is reaching the right temperature. To test, flick a little water in the pan. If it steams or evaporates, it’s not hot enough. You want the water to bead up and dance around. Been cooking with a stainless steel pan because it is ideal for professionals due to its durability, even heat distribution, and versatility. It resists scratches, has no chemical coatings, and excels at searing and deglazing. Oven-safe and non-reactive, it’s perfect for high-heat cooking and acidic ingredients, making it a reliable kitchen essential. Always use water for this test, not oil guys. Switch to stainless steel pan guys. It’s healthier! Got it? 😊 #ChefYlyt #PrivateChef #CelebrityChef #foodieph #culinary #stainlesssteel #kitchenhack #kitchenideas #cookinghack #cookingtiktok #foodieph #fyp #fypシ゚ #thechefylyt_tv
TheChefYlyt_TV
Region: PH
Tuesday 11 February 2025 09:54:33 GMT
Music
Download
Comments
Xquinoxer :
chef can you recommend best brand for stainless steel pans and what I need to check if ever buying new stainless steel pans plss 😭
2025-06-11 03:55:01
6
The Frugal Mom Club PH :
Yes! This works! You will get used to it na rin afterwards. Sisiw na lang! 😊
2025-08-20 11:11:24
1
Terry :
Chef, tramontina or chef’s classic?? Also, ceramic or stainless steel? Pls help
2025-10-09 10:26:57
0
Lorraine Castelo San :
Chef do you still season your pan?
2025-12-21 12:24:53
0
..elle.mnop :
Chef anong brand ito?
2025-06-09 06:53:31
2
SephoraLove :
need pa po ba painitin pa ang oil bago ilagay ang egg?
2026-04-19 08:40:07
0
ishi :
hi chef ano po best ladle kapag mga stainless steel pans tapos for induction cooking? thanks po
2025-07-12 21:07:19
2
Mamie Jhules :
everytime magluluto po ba
2025-06-26 02:18:10
1
🌸Rozeey D.🍓 :
Para po ba yan hindi mangitim ang gitna ng pan pag nagpropeito?
2025-07-31 06:59:31
1
gandafinds :
Chef, ano po brand ng induction cooker nyo po?
2025-06-18 11:01:07
0
yeye :
Do we have to season these stainless steel pans?
2025-11-24 09:55:15
0
SimplyAlmz77 :
ganda tlga pag stainless eh mgpplit n tlg ako ng mga cookwares ko
2026-06-18 10:22:47
0
A&S finds :
Chef yung proper way naman po how to clean it. Thanks in advance
2025-04-14 13:36:35
1
_hashsabel :
What sandok are you using po sa stainless steel cheffff
2025-08-19 01:07:33
1
Shopaholic-lyn888 :
kya hirap nia lng Nia linisan
2025-04-14 10:55:00
1
😎💥daddy.rai💥😎 :
thank you for knowledge sharing
2025-06-08 04:28:56
1
lucky :
thank you for sharing chef
2025-03-23 04:48:17
1
amysamson.05 :
ty po sa pagshare samin chef ylyt.sd po lagi sa blue app.🥰🥰❤️
2025-02-12 04:09:44
0
ZAHZAH Recos :
Ganun lang pala. 😂
2025-05-15 02:22:30
0
dith13130 :
Where to buy ng ganyan?
2025-04-23 01:12:53
0
blackpink :
Ayun, need pala ilower ang heat para di masunog
2026-05-08 01:37:47
0
iamroxyness :
Spam musubi recipe
2025-07-20 06:13:59
0
nettebarce :
how about epicurious brand po?
2025-09-09 00:16:56
0
Bunny :
Same po ba pag sa ceramic?
2025-05-12 02:17:43
0
Cape Cruzader ° :
miss you Chef Ylit 🌹
2025-03-07 05:58:27
0
To see more videos from user @thechefylyt_tv, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.