@thechefylyt_tv: How to use a STAINLESS STEEL PAN? 🤔🤔🤔 #LearnWithChefYlyt #Episode3 The key is reaching the right temperature. To test, flick a little water in the pan. If it steams or evaporates, it’s not hot enough. You want the water to bead up and dance around. Been cooking with a stainless steel pan because it is ideal for professionals due to its durability, even heat distribution, and versatility. It resists scratches, has no chemical coatings, and excels at searing and deglazing. Oven-safe and non-reactive, it’s perfect for high-heat cooking and acidic ingredients, making it a reliable kitchen essential. Always use water for this test, not oil guys. Switch to stainless steel pan guys. It’s healthier! Got it? 😊 #ChefYlyt #PrivateChef #CelebrityChef #foodieph #culinary #stainlesssteel #kitchenhack #kitchenideas #cookinghack #cookingtiktok #foodieph #fyp #fypシ゚ #thechefylyt_tv

TheChefYlyt_TV
TheChefYlyt_TV
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Tuesday 11 February 2025 09:54:33 GMT
107236
1715
70
676

Music

Download

Comments

xquinoxer
Xquinoxer :
chef can you recommend best brand for stainless steel pans and what I need to check if ever buying new stainless steel pans plss 😭
2025-06-11 03:55:01
6
thefrugalmomclubph
The Frugal Mom Club PH :
Yes! This works! You will get used to it na rin afterwards. Sisiw na lang! 😊
2025-08-20 11:11:24
1
terryriffic
Terry :
Chef, tramontina or chef’s classic?? Also, ceramic or stainless steel? Pls help
2025-10-09 10:26:57
0
yengsl
Lorraine Castelo San :
Chef do you still season your pan?
2025-12-21 12:24:53
0
..elle.mnop
..elle.mnop :
Chef anong brand ito?
2025-06-09 06:53:31
2
febby022422
SephoraLove :
need pa po ba painitin pa ang oil bago ilagay ang egg?
2026-04-19 08:40:07
0
ishiiib
ishi :
hi chef ano po best ladle kapag mga stainless steel pans tapos for induction cooking? thanks po
2025-07-12 21:07:19
2
jhules1977
Mamie Jhules :
everytime magluluto po ba
2025-06-26 02:18:10
1
rosa.mae.acabal
🌸Rozeey D.🍓 :
Para po ba yan hindi mangitim ang gitna ng pan pag nagpropeito?
2025-07-31 06:59:31
1
gandafinds
gandafinds :
Chef, ano po brand ng induction cooker nyo po?
2025-06-18 11:01:07
0
m.ye_toks
yeye :
Do we have to season these stainless steel pans?
2025-11-24 09:55:15
0
zmla77tiktok
SimplyAlmz77 :
ganda tlga pag stainless eh mgpplit n tlg ako ng mga cookwares ko
2026-06-18 10:22:47
0
amefortz
A&S finds :
Chef yung proper way naman po how to clean it. Thanks in advance
2025-04-14 13:36:35
1
_sobrangdumb
_hashsabel :
What sandok are you using po sa stainless steel cheffff
2025-08-19 01:07:33
1
shop_holiclyn888
Shopaholic-lyn888 :
kya hirap nia lng Nia linisan
2025-04-14 10:55:00
1
real.ryu.so
😎💥daddy.rai💥😎 :
thank you for knowledge sharing
2025-06-08 04:28:56
1
user229384554456
lucky :
thank you for sharing chef
2025-03-23 04:48:17
1
amysamson.05
amysamson.05 :
ty po sa pagshare samin chef ylyt.sd po lagi sa blue app.🥰🥰❤️
2025-02-12 04:09:44
0
zahzah.ayada
ZAHZAH Recos :
Ganun lang pala. 😂
2025-05-15 02:22:30
0
dith13130
dith13130 :
Where to buy ng ganyan?
2025-04-23 01:12:53
0
ytwexx26
blackpink :
Ayun, need pala ilower ang heat para di masunog
2026-05-08 01:37:47
0
iamroxyness
iamroxyness :
Spam musubi recipe
2025-07-20 06:13:59
0
nettebarce
nettebarce :
how about epicurious brand po?
2025-09-09 00:16:56
0
akane...09
Bunny :
Same po ba pag sa ceramic?
2025-05-12 02:17:43
0
capecruzader
Cape Cruzader ° :
miss you Chef Ylit 🌹
2025-03-07 05:58:27
0
To see more videos from user @thechefylyt_tv, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About