@thepresentph: 40-30-20-10 rule.

The Present
The Present
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Monday 10 March 2025 10:00:00 GMT
707761
26094
186
4695

Music

Download

Comments

rbajr21
良い子 Rönn :
This is not applicable to a minimum wage earner
2025-03-10 13:48:01
476
titojun1027
Tito Jun :
how will I know if my emergency fund is enough?
2025-03-10 14:07:18
8
anyujesu
Jesu :
minimum wage earners left the group
2025-03-10 14:44:24
21
jawbreaker_09
Jawbreaker :
tell that to a minimum wage earner.
2025-03-11 09:35:46
24
virgiemoncatar062
virgiemoncatar0628 :
for only rich people
2025-03-11 06:32:31
28
markjoseph1x
user112 :
what if 13k monthly income?
2025-05-01 01:20:54
5
rj_rj40
Kuya Jerry 🧿 :
not yet too late but this is so true. just re align your earnings no matter how small or big it is.
2025-03-12 22:36:08
6
mylene_perez21
Ate Myles :
yeah for those who have extra income
2025-03-11 11:37:50
5
markahan_18
Markahan :
Common Filipino workers has 20k below monthly income. 😌
2025-04-23 13:27:07
7
mj__197
MJane :
Eto sa amin. Coop for Efund, Gotyme for Savings, Maya For HappyFund, Ub & LB for Cashflow
2025-03-10 12:55:23
16
rose.fabie
Ro Se :
Buti sana kung 50k ang sahod ng lahat, pero kung 10k kulang pa pamasahe,food at load lng mapupunta
2025-03-10 18:28:54
14
ederson_nrd
@ederson_nrd :
thankyou po sir❤️
2025-04-30 01:00:27
1
alfredramos792
predo :
Sir pano maginvest sa stock
2025-05-09 05:58:41
0
tichiso.vlog.shop
TiChiSo🐕🐩🦮 :
sir ask ko lang po paano po hahatiin po yung ganyang sistema po kung 15k lang po monthly pls help po
2025-03-11 12:12:34
5
dawnita06
Dawnita😎 :
Anong Banks sa Philippines ang may high savings interest rate per year?
2025-04-10 09:40:08
1
kiraaahok
kiraa'' :
Effective lang yan sa sainyong 50k na sahod. Try nyo sa 645 daily tas no work no pay
2025-04-02 17:53:45
1
ma..isabel.adolfo
Mabel :
Dali para sa inyo sabihin
2025-03-10 15:24:26
5
monde_tiktok_shop
user90038767707 :
Salamat po sa mga tip sir.
2025-03-11 06:22:54
5
abcabc5173
julia :
thnx sir very very imporfamative
2025-03-15 08:03:45
1
mekachiku07
Kate Caracuel :
Is trading legit ?
2025-04-29 11:28:59
1
erwin.ramirez84
Erwin Ramirez :
😂😂😂😂isa nga Wala eh
2025-03-11 13:58:45
4
margememoires
MARGE Money Mindset :
year of emergency fund is a strong foundation
2025-05-04 21:19:21
3
mitchieyuki26
☺️Mitchie qoh 🇵🇭 🇸🇬 🇹🇼 :
hi sir pa recommend nmn mo, saan po mgnda kumuha ng health care fund,,
2025-04-07 12:11:43
0
edsgam84
Maye :
Bpi aspire investment ba tawag doon?
2025-03-10 18:26:36
4
shopfindsbytich
At Home Mommy Shop :
hi I have learned a lot from your insights. But just to clarify, what do you mean when you said pag natapos na ang emergency funds? Does that mean I have to set a goal for emergency funds and try to achieve it by putting 30% of my income and then I can stop putting in once achieved?
2025-05-29 20:00:23
1
To see more videos from user @thepresentph, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About