The sad thing is, kahit na verbalize mo na needs mo, wala pa din e. They always go back to the reasoning that they’re trying their best 🥲
2025-05-31 08:08:39
6980
bum bum :
and it sucks kasi somewhat is gives being ungrateful, no?
2025-05-31 16:59:49
2296
nonasdumps :
tipong nasabi mo naman na kung pano ba, kung ano pa pero wala pa rin 😭 naiisip lang lagi yong mga nagawa nya na minsanang effort kaya ako pa rin ang mali sa huli. ewan ko ba pero nasa silent quitting na ako, bahala na sya.
2025-05-31 08:32:30
568
jail :
I saw a tiktok say.
"no one will love you EXACTLY how you want. because that's YOUR JOB."
2025-06-01 02:33:09
389
secretzl29 :
I feel so guilty feeling this, I see his efforts — but what I want is the emotional connection, in which di niya mabigay. idk anymore
2025-05-31 17:39:38
596
Leo :
but have you given the love that he deserves too? please help each other, remember love grows better if dalawa kayo.
2025-05-31 16:21:11
226
ccocoa2 :
It's nice that they're trying diba and I appreciate it sm, it's just that, that's not how I wanted to be loved. That's not love, to me:)
2025-05-31 17:11:51
810
zel :
not being ungrateful but the fact that I tried my best to love him the way he needs, it’s just a bit unfair that he can’t do the same for me :(
2025-06-13 12:25:35
21
miles :
do we really have to love someone so that they can love us back the way we deserve to be loved, or we have to love someone to show them what love is? expecting & comparing isn't unconditional love btw.
2025-05-31 16:32:34
22
takahashi :
his best is someone bare minimum
2025-06-04 04:20:55
27
shessnothereanymore :
oh ya allah bener banget lagi. not bcs dia jahat, dia sayang aku, dia selalu berusaha yang terbaik, tp sayang i always feel like i was asked in the wrong places. he is what i want but he cant be what i need. we both tired but we both love eachother
2025-06-08 10:21:33
30
Zemira :
TRUE KAIYAK, PERO I APPRECIATE HIM NAMAN BUT IT HURTS ME
2025-05-31 14:01:45
41
rixnne_ :
Sabi nila you cannot teach a man gow to treat you, it comes naturally kung ayaw ka nila mawala. Nakakatawa lang pero ramdam ko si ante haha
2025-05-31 11:05:51
230
diane :
that's why it is important for us to be with someone who loves the way we do and how we wanted to be loved. Otherwise, you guys will only end up hurting each other....Kaya we should find someone who speaks the same love language as we do.
2025-06-01 09:26:44
172
Winter :
let him go, it's not worth it. wait for the one who speaks your love language and let him meet his
2025-05-31 13:56:03
50
yearyn :
this is so sad... imagine someone trying doing their best and stepping out of their comfort zone just to have a partner who question their love
2025-06-07 13:42:14
22
juan :
Brooo. We’re almost 3 years in but it feels like he doesn’t know me at all.
2025-05-31 23:21:19
21
notusedanymore :
My man always try and that’s enough for me. But sometimes, i feel like he just do those things bc he felt like he needed to not bc he wanted to.
2025-06-04 05:16:16
11
okamura :
okay di lang pala ako magisa
2025-06-07 14:00:39
6
.. :
ganto nararamdaman ko ngaun, sinisisi nya ako kase ginawa naman dw nya lahat kahit d naman tlga un ung gusto kong gawin nya para sakin.
2025-05-31 12:38:03
20
Nurse Cassiey :
that "mahal kita kaya nga ginagawa ko lahat ng paraan" then why am I this hurt? kasi hindi mo ginagawa kung ano yung exact na sinabi kong gawin mo para hindi na ko mabagabag..
2025-06-04 03:14:06
8
Me vs The world. :
it's like asking to be loved perfectly, they want a love thats on a fairytale but that thing don't happen on real life. Atleast he's trying he's best to give u all he got.
2025-06-02 06:28:32
17
Sora🤍 :
Tapos sasabihin nya, "ganito lang ako" 😭 Pero ang totoo, kaya nya naman talaga sadyang hindi lang para sayo.
2025-06-12 13:33:37
13
unknown :
oh no paling relate sedunia
2025-06-02 02:32:37
5
To see more videos from user @kimja125, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.