@ashianishi: jz felt like sharing these experiences w u guys mwehehehe. live, laugh, love nursing 🩺👩🏻⚕️ #nursing #nursingstudent #studentnurse #collegelife #firstyear #fyp
aaaaaa natatakot ako na kinakabahan sa nursing kaya hindi ako maka enroll e😭😭
2025-06-05 04:02:59
8
Yanna :
Thanks for the tips po, mas lalo akong kinabahan
2026-04-16 16:37:19
368
⋆.˚🦋༘ :
I'm actually scared as an upcoming 1st year huhu but then again go for what scares you. Thanks ate! for the tips
2025-07-09 14:13:20
114
eri :
hiii ate, I’m currently a senior student and I’m moving forward to nursing. I feel very uncomfortable when it comes to presenting or reporting infront of the class because personally, when there’s an audience, I lose my ability to explain and teach. It’s something I’m struggling a lot lately and it’s also a self-discovery of mine. I’ve been told by my family to become a nurse because it’s the “most do-able” in terms of finance and my educational preferences (I’m not into math, but I do love anatomy). May I ask if nursing is worth it? I may still be at senior year but for some reason, I’m academically struggling already and I can’t help but overthink about what will come especially when I finally move up to college.
2026-04-26 17:32:08
6
YUKI :
pabasbas po, incoming first year😁
2025-06-04 13:56:41
89
FreePalestine(الميرة ) :
what if po Humss ako? Like idk how to start Biochem without the first basics😭
2025-07-06 11:52:11
5
qwerty :
where can i buy books po? for adv study
2026-01-02 11:57:39
3
ً :
thank you po, ate! i’m still an upcoming G12 student but i’m praying that i’ll pass the e.t to be able to go to my dream university. i’ll surely keep in mind your given tips and i’m wishing you a good luck po! 💗
2025-06-04 10:43:00
21
rebekahh :
high schooler here, is the NAT hard?
2026-04-27 04:16:48
0
itiz_jstxn :
thank you po ate sa mga tips po hehe
2026-07-05 11:31:32
1
yen :
sobrang hirap po ba ng pharma?😭
2026-05-28 01:21:01
1
rchivszn :
hello ate, stress na ako to the point di na makatulog kakaoverthink, should i advance study na po or mag rest po muna? 🥹
2025-06-15 15:13:05
6
yve :
thanks for tips ate! goodluck po sa 2nd year 🫶🏻
2025-06-01 08:31:47
6
_shashiminnely :
hello po, ask ko lang po sana kung pwede po pa list ng mga dapat na i-familiarize sa anaphy? (kung may time po kayo) thank you po🫶🏼
2025-06-06 12:32:53
24
jae :
buti pa si ate di nananakot thankyousm sa advice!🫂
2025-06-07 14:23:17
8
elly :
incoming first year BSN here! thank u for the tips po. need ko na ata mag advance study 😭
2025-06-12 15:21:32
5
️elle :
Otw to nursing here ano po yung need aralin like step by step sa Anatomy and Physiology? like ano po yung lesson 1 lesson 2
2025-06-04 13:15:28
6
yien :
kailangan po ba magaling sa math?
2026-03-10 05:48:14
1
rishh :
Omgg an MMC student same po freshmen here, can i ask u questions po?
2025-07-12 16:34:05
2
yuoné :
This inspires me, thank you so much ate for the tips! 🥹🫀🫀
2025-07-08 09:26:11
3
tadoowww :
please don’t delete this! it’s very useful! thanks💗💗
2025-06-13 13:45:13
3
Linana :
thanks so much!!! bookmarked and will definitely follow these tips!
2025-08-07 14:01:37
2
kiezha_3 :
hi ate need po ba agad ang scrub suit atal smock gown?
2025-06-13 22:44:38
1
none :
di po ba kayo pinapabayaan ng mga profs nyo?
2026-02-06 01:28:02
1
To see more videos from user @ashianishi, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.