@khanquraysh: I’ve realized that everything I do feels mediocre. I’m not particularly good at anything, I’m just going through the motions, doing things at an average level. But I still hold on to the hope that I’ll eventually find something I truly excel in 🥹 #fyp

Khan Quraysh
Khan Quraysh
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Friday 01 August 2025 13:44:40 GMT
6291860
782592
1432
47890

Music

Download

Comments

carolmchll
carol :
it's always the marunong but never the magaling:(((
2025-08-02 08:00:09
18221
sqrlbsd
K :
Tapos, parang no need naman ibalita yung achievements natin kasi feeling natin for compliance lang sya and not worth celebrating. Hugs.
2025-08-02 08:15:04
5867
chief_pog1
￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ ￴￴ ￴ ￴ ￴ :
jack of all trades?? nah, I'm not even good to anything not even a single thing. That's why I started to accept the fact that I'm just born to exist,to witness everyone excellence and success
2025-08-02 10:24:18
2311
ongsomee
p :
matalino ba talaga ako o sadyang sabik lang ako sa academic validation so im pushing myself hanggat masagad kasi hindi ko talaga alam kung saan ako magaling?
2025-08-02 10:06:02
1970
ahyaflorence
ahya💚 :
ang hirap noh, I graduated with latin honors and now I'm unemployed questioning myself, my worth, how can this thing happened to me when I plan better and see my future brighter than my situation right now.
2025-08-02 14:29:36
218
aixayyyy
Alexa🧣 :
delayed na delayed na ako sa buhay, everyone seems to be doing well samantalang ako parang na-stuck sa paulit-ulit na cycle.
2025-08-02 11:02:05
717
shanzeeei
ShanZei🪬🧿 :
guess who's having mental breakdown rn? 🫵🏻
2025-08-04 13:48:27
63
user18066.02
spanish latte :
ewan pero nagulat yung friend ko nung nalaman niya na wala akong talent miske isa, wala akong sports, wala akong alam gamitin na instruments. as in zero talaga, natahimik siya nung sinabi ko na hindi kasi ako pinagtutuunan ng pansin nung bata pa ako kaya wala akong alam sa mga ganyang bagay.
2025-08-02 07:32:22
214
hazelann174
. :
mabuhay ka kung saan ka masaya huwag mo kuwestiyonin sarili mo hindi naman tayo permanently sa mundo
2025-08-02 05:56:14
481
ilove_jennii
wetjuicyfart4u :
many hobbies but never mastered:((
2025-08-02 10:41:46
61
ig_ayyeeshah
✿˚。 Ayyeeshah ♡ :
pinag aralan ko naman ang understanding the self pero wala eh diko padin talaga alam ih.
2025-08-02 08:51:44
267
rzsntllnvrgs
Zethyyy :
looking at my achievements as a responsibility
2025-08-02 07:22:07
34
itsme_privabi
Abi :
Just pray to God and ask Him what His will is for you. Whatever is meant for you, God will make a way no matter how impossible it may seem. You don’t need to chase what’s not aligned with His plan. What comes from God brings peace, clarity, and purpose not confusion or fear. Trust His timing, even when waiting feels heavy. Sometimes, He delays not to punish you, but to protect and prepare you for something far greater than you expect. You may not understand everything now, but one day, you’ll look back and thank Him for the doors He closed, the people He removed, and the direction He led you toward. Keep seeking Him, keep trusting, and keep allowing Him to work in your heart. He sees your silent prayers, your battles, and your efforts and He knows exactly what is best for you. ❤️🙏🏻 📖 “For I know the plans I have for you,” declares the Lord, “plans to prosper you and not to harm you, plans to give you a future and a hope.” – Jeremiah 29:11
2025-08-02 11:51:06
101
k0bii23
k0bi :
like some of us are running towards an empty finish line. we got goals to finish but no dreams to chase.
2025-08-02 17:31:36
43
crx.kup
acacia :
Mabilis matuto sa kahit na anong bagay, pero laging tinatamaan ng katamaran aray koo 😭
2025-08-02 15:57:03
258
sophiexsimsim
serendipity :
I feel so helpless and disappointed with myself.
2025-08-02 10:37:12
31
ynzahch
daaarqql :
and I found out na hindi naman pala talaga ako magaling. Marunong lang ako.
2025-08-02 10:21:48
33
thisuserlovestotravel
A DEL LINE ᡣ𐭩 •。ꪆৎ ˚⋅ :
“it's always the marunong but never the magaling”
2025-08-02 10:13:07
17
jay.de.vera.18
Jayjay D :
how I exactly feel right now 😭
2025-08-04 11:28:31
6
megan_luvu
megan_luvu🏳️‍🌈 :
ive been questioning life, like what if hindi ko masunod yung course ko? is everyone gonna expect to much? mad-disappoint ko ba sila?
2025-08-02 11:52:46
44
angel_coups
angge🍒🐯🍊🐻‍❄️ :
Lumalabas talaga yung gantong vids pag saktong ganto naffeel ko eh
2025-08-04 14:25:32
13
graceyyycapiral
Graceyyy :
I'm the eldest, the pressure is real ☹️
2025-08-02 13:06:56
54
duenxtea
duenxtea :
Jack of all trades— no clarity, no direction, no depth. Masarap lang marunong sa lahat pero saan ko ba talaga ilulugar ang sarili ko? Photography, singing, playing billiards, editing, playing guitar… ni kahit isa, wala akong masasabing talagang 100% ako, lahat nasa 50-80%. Argh, may I not waste these potentials. Sana makahanap ako ng safe environment na mag shasharpen ng mga ito. And sana eventually, mahanap ko na rin talaga ang totoong drive ko para masabing magaling talaga ako. 🥺
2025-08-02 12:05:41
12
yanab4n4n4_
𝘼 :
Magaling ka 😊 Trust God and yourself, you'll get your season.
2025-08-02 08:07:39
10
cold_joe27
Joe :
hindi ka nag iisa bro, kahit ako hindi kona alam ang gagawin kapag sobrang gulo na ng isip ko palagi kong tinatanong sarili ko kung may patutunguhan pa ba itong buhay ko.
2025-08-02 12:04:32
35
To see more videos from user @khanquraysh, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About