@rootboundbliss: More than two hours full of tension and absolute love for the moviegoing experience. Oh, the movie? It was crazy, but it was masterfully directed. Somewhere in it is some kind of twisterd fairy tale in the quiet suburbia. Would I do all this again? Hell yeah. #weaponsmovie #horromovie #horrortok #movies #fyp
The theater itself is way more scarier than the movie 💀
2025-08-11 05:53:49
860
✨Eclipse✨ :
Did the rest of the theatre go missing perchance? And found in a ladies basement a month later??
2025-12-08 05:23:33
7
݁ :
UHHHH NO
2025-08-08 07:32:05
416
Rin⚡️ :
i'm watching it later at 11pm 🥹 is it good??
2025-08-07 07:52:55
44
mikan :
Gosh i remembered this happened to me when my bf and i watched Exorcist believer lol before going in the cinema nag cr muna si bf, eh medyo slow sya mag lakad kasi healing pa ung tuhod nya from an accident.. and grabe ung shock ko nung pumasok ako and wala tao.. tapos super lamig ng cinema haha! tas nakaupo ako.. puro horror ung trailer lol so nung finally dumating si bf sabi nya, baket wala tao, eh nung bumili sya ticket may mga iba naman daw na naka reserve na ung seats. Haha!
2025-08-08 05:19:56
249
Ash Turner :
I was the only one in the cinema watching weapons too!
2025-08-10 12:51:06
62
Portia :
I was alone in sinners which isn’t that scary but I moved seats to sit at the back so I could see the whole theater just in case
2025-08-13 04:10:39
295
cola🍉 :
hope this doesnt happen to me tomorrow im also watching by myself 🪦
2025-08-08 08:03:00
37
Getmoneyfuckbitches :
Hell no 😭😭
2025-08-10 14:50:00
84
Bia Mejia :
tapang mo naman 😳 sana all.
2025-08-07 17:10:47
101
❤️🩹 :
hahaha andaming tao nung pinanood namin nung premiere day, grabe ung tawa ng mga tao hahaha
2025-08-07 20:40:24
107
💜☯️☮️♑️💜 :
This happened to me during the nun 2 and the doors closed by themselves too when the move started 😭😭😭
2025-08-09 23:13:17
56
m :
im scared and im not even there
2025-08-18 17:12:51
8
☁️ :
ganyan din ako dati, midsommar naman hahaha 😭
2025-08-07 19:55:29
19
angel_ev2020 :
OMGG is this a weekday?? want to watch thiss
2025-08-10 17:59:03
19
ky :
i went to see it last night after work as well and was the only one but ngl it was fine bc the all the commentary i made filled the emptiness of the room 😭😭😭
2025-08-13 17:21:39
11
Jordan22Alexis :
This theater is massive
2025-08-12 18:46:52
5
IG: milethus :
Same experience I watched it at 7:30pm 💯
2025-08-17 16:38:20
6
ᜀᜅᜒᜎ :
Same here, watched Omniscient Reader's POV alone HAHAHAHAHA then horror/thriller yung film.
2025-08-08 07:52:15
58
The.Barista.Hunter :
where no.5?
2025-09-12 05:54:47
0
glad :
bat naman jan kapa talaga umupo
2025-09-12 12:45:27
1
To see more videos from user @rootboundbliss, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.