Oh to have a woman who doesn't rely the relationship on social media standards. 🛐
2025-08-10 09:23:38
2816
Beautifulpoets :
FACTSSS. it almost destroyed my relationship but my man choose to forgive me so...here we are 😭
2025-08-08 14:05:28
1698
haha :
Broo sending a right message
2025-08-08 07:38:18
770
Mae :
Sige na nga, di ko na palagi aawayin bf ko, instead I will always appreciate him. Thanks for this! 😅
2025-08-08 15:16:53
510
crimoraa :
hell nah, i wont ever make sosmed standards for my man, he’s the standard 🙏🏻
2025-08-11 07:20:15
80
dom :
bakit nandito unsaid thoughts ko?
2025-08-08 15:49:40
198
ayamgepukluver :
but i asked for bare minimum only bro
2025-08-11 22:50:13
68
zeze :
we doesn't follow any standards from socmed, but for reality po. we want a man who can be responsible and consistent, so there will be no worries.
2025-10-02 04:25:59
22
Stan :
social media killed romance
2025-09-09 08:13:54
16
maeshowmae :
I love gentelman, not a social media-swaggy boy
2025-08-09 09:47:37
82
ultimatezazu :
like dawg I have my own way to show my love
2025-08-08 12:31:55
77
️ :
louder
2025-08-08 07:38:52
72
k :
This should go both ways. Social media has eaten up society's standards — kesyo ganito nakita, kesyo ganito sa kanila.
Let's be real, at some point, it's beautiful to see love being evident on social media, but never let it be standard you'll set for your partner to do and achieve.
We all show love in different ways.
There's beauty in that. 🤞
2025-08-08 16:09:19
58
️ :
Standards lang nila yun, pero at the end of the day preference parin nila ang gusto nila
2025-08-10 00:47:42
33
world finest yearner :
yung mga gusto ng may emotional intelligence tapos yung response sa partner "okay" HAHAHAHAHAHHAHA
2025-09-14 04:24:31
24
݁ ˖Ი𐑼⋆ :
this is my realization lately, nasisira yung mga relationships nowadays dahil sa standard na trending sa social media
2025-10-05 02:08:41
17
stobelimaca :
Fomo another level, even their boyfriend have to be updated with viral standard
2025-08-09 23:44:04
16
nocaa :
i usually don't take other's standards on a relationship, but i do take a standards based on what's i gave to the close people around me (my bestfriends) or even my own self
2025-08-10 01:27:12
9
Tito Renn :
Social media rin yung reasons ba't mahirap humanap ng partner. Hirap kasi makuha yung standards na kinukuha nilang reference sa IG reels at TikTok which fictitious lang ang mga ito for some reasons. Hirap din makakita ng ganyan sa reality😩
2025-08-09 10:58:24
18
🦢 :
SETUJUU PLIS KASIAN BGT COWONYAA HU
2025-08-09 14:54:02
7
Tyr :
sinabihan ko gf ko about dito kasi nagiging clouded na utak nya kakaisip sa mga napapanood sa tiktok😭 at naiintindihan nya dahil nalilito din sya sa ginagawa nya HAHAHAHAHA
2025-08-09 03:33:49
10
୨ৎ :
di po kasama dito yung micro-cheating or cheating ha and yung pagiging abuser verbally and physically.
2025-08-09 20:22:58
8
🦋 :
Muntik na syang mapagod sakin dahil sa pagdidemand kong gayahin nya yung mga nakikita ko here, buti nalang open sya sakin and he told me na it's draining him na hindi ko makita effort nya-Now I understand him, and I feel grateful
2025-08-10 05:11:36
5
paprika :
totoo HAHAHAHAHAH MGA 8080NG EABAB E
2025-08-09 23:41:21
6
Miles Cutura :
in short don't let social media or any other people ruin your relationship.haha
2025-08-09 01:26:57
6
To see more videos from user @boss.jeyz, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.