I LOVE Miss A! So sad JYP didn't put a lot of effort in promoting them. Same goes to f(x), SM really wasted their talents n concept 😌
2025-10-05 10:48:51
123
hwa🩷 :
the fact that jyp write this for miss a
2025-10-04 10:42:21
414
juna 🧿 :
Still vibin’ to this on my playlist 😌
2025-10-03 20:14:35
1892
TheeSHINeeGirl :
And the fact that it didn’t do well because men didn’t like it played🙄🙄🙄
2025-10-04 14:09:50
848
Sabrina :
Jyp had alot of women empowerment anthems 🥹
2025-10-05 06:09:59
971
Arcane :
omggg it was such a nostalgia hearing this song 😭 even the dance moves! u did it so perfectlyyyyy
2025-10-03 16:17:28
842
c :
ughhhh until now I dont need a man kasi bakla na tayo dahil sa kanila 😭 hahahaha
2025-10-04 08:39:58
482
R :
oalaahh, ternyata gue udah di doktrin MissA nih makanya sampe umur segini pikiran gue persis ini lagu. kena akal-akalan MissA ternyata.
2025-10-05 06:08:12
601
_theprocaffeinator :
Then there’s breathe 😅
2025-10-04 17:33:36
127
nols ☆ :
can't believe i haven't listen to this song for so long 😭💔
2025-10-04 01:57:20
103
Noody Moody 𓈒⟡₊⋆∘ :
they don’t make hits like this no more 😭
2025-10-05 06:35:57
258
⋆˚࿔ ash 𝜗𝜚˚⋆ :
I’m dependent lady 🕺 (still looking for a job)
2025-10-07 19:04:00
92
brie ⋆. 𐙚 ˚❀⋆.* :
BABE U HAVE UNLOCKED THE CHOREO IN ME 😭
2025-10-06 07:42:54
32
toasty :
Singing this when I was 15 and had discovered I was a lesbian was so fun lol thank u jyp for this 1 thing
2025-10-05 16:10:10
5
Tauby :
nostalgiaaa😭😭❤️❤
2025-10-04 00:40:17
101
lintang✨ :
argghh that "let's gooo"🕴
2025-10-06 12:14:30
6
ginbilog :
young me is vibing
2025-10-06 07:09:42
5
meidanisa :
Dulu pas masih kicik denger lagu ini kayak hah lagu apa ini aku masih butuh berpasangan dgn beda jenis wkwkwk tp setelah dimaknai lagunya bagus weh. Ini buat cowo2 yg ga pede deketin dan ribet sendiri. Padahal cewe2 yg digambarkan “independent” di lagunya itu cewe2 yg berdaya. Dia tau kapabilitasny sbg manusia karena dia merasa bukan barang yg kl ada yg tertarik sm dia hidupnya buat si cowo, dia adalah dirinya kalaupun cinta2an bukan berarti harus menurunkan valuenya asekkkk lagu2nya Miss A tuh realistis weh dan empowerment kayak we are not definded and hanged by men we live alive by own live. W dulu suka bgt sm Jia wajahnya tomboooy dan canteeek
2025-10-06 21:21:44
6
𝒍𝒂𝒕𝒕𝒆☕ :
Miss A I Don't Need A Man in big 2025🔥🔥🔥
2025-10-09 02:34:50
19
YourCub20s :
Then, the current anthem would be "Give it to me by Sistar"
2025-10-07 12:47:54
5
lavidaofme :
Still one of my hype song 💯💯💯
2025-10-04 13:28:38
7
iamcarmaalberto :
Aacckkk Miss A!❤
2025-10-04 01:37:11
21
Someone from there :
Omg I haven’t heard this song for a long time🥰
2025-10-04 00:41:31
8
dxctiu🦢 :
Yesss 2nd gen kpop be like👏👏👏
2025-10-04 09:13:41
9
To see more videos from user @aiya.dnd, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.