@vanerosaria: No questions asked every time I pass by the Philippines immigration. The most I would be asked about is when is the return date and that's it. #immigration #philippines #airport #solotravel #traveltiktok
Totoo ito, pero I feel bad to those who are just starting to travel like Gen Zs, many of them are entrepreneurs and self-employed. Talagang mafa-flag sila sa Immig.
2025-10-17 23:08:10
162
Rainbow Mommy 🌈 :
This is the reason why we are building a passport portfolio for our child. It’s gonna be her 4th country she’s only 2y/o and got a g7 visa with multiple entries for the next 5years.
2025-10-21 02:33:00
31
Snoopy Doo :
So humble brag ba tong post na to?
2025-10-26 16:15:44
41
J ❤️ :
Malaking factor ba if frequent traveler ka around Philippines? Like you tipong via airline talaga
2025-10-25 02:08:23
41
🌹 :
tnx to my parents & siblings 😭 since 17yo nakapag intl now im 31😭 wala tinatanong sakin immig😂
2025-10-18 05:17:53
58
Qwerty :
🏅teh, eto medal
2025-11-24 06:59:31
7
Raising Fuji :
Fact: May naooffload din po kahit mahaba na ang travel history
2025-11-13 23:15:28
8
cecilion.sigma :
Unemployed ako with new passport and wala masyado history of travel pero tinatanong lang sakin is isa lang which is “kelan balik” not even the hotel or coe so di din ako sure why lol
2025-10-25 19:36:43
5
A.K. :
Where to see if bago na po ung passport tapos wala ng tatak ng past travels mo? 💔
2025-11-09 21:50:32
0
Belladolla :
Fr, it's sad din sa mga naooffload na pure tourists lang naman din pakay
2025-10-18 01:42:52
9
helitacter :
thankful for my mom. since highschool sinimulan kami itravel. now im 33 and govt employee pa. TA TA nalang.
2025-10-18 10:41:38
5
Ninii 🫰 :
nakikita ba yan nila ang lahat ng travels mo domestic and international?
2025-10-29 17:18:04
5
Ken Khloe & foxy friends :
nakita nila mga visa schengen/UK/US/Uae di na nagtatanong🤣
2025-10-18 20:04:49
5
Not :
Ung immigration na tatak na lang, busy sa kwentuhan sa Katabi, parang nanawa na ata sa muka ko 😭.
2025-10-18 04:55:57
5
Olie Ver :
I was able to travel 4 times this year Malaysia, Singapore, Taiwan and Indonesia. Di po aki anak ng DPWH contractor or Pulitiko hahaha. Talagang on a solo budget travel lang talaga salamat sa mga seat sale ni Ceb Pac 😅
2025-10-17 19:59:54
17
_Kokowi_ :
Truuuu. Itatanong lang kailan balik 🥰
2025-10-21 10:07:39
5
AdVANEtures :
im not as a frequent traveler anymore compared to when I was younger and documenting my travels wasn't even a thing before but glad that probably all those records pay off on the airport system 😊
2025-10-17 14:33:03
8
thejoshdelacruz on IG :
Yung tanong saken ng IO last August bound for Vietnam, "Saan mas maganda offer? Wells Fargo or JPMorgan?" HAHAHA
2025-12-02 11:26:39
3
Minamina :
Hi maam. Genuine question. Need ba dalhin old passport kpg nagttravel? 1st time ko kc mgttravel as tourist. Dati po ako ofw.
2025-11-11 04:52:16
0
Marilag Outdoor :
apir mam sa di na tinatanong❤️tingin sa camera n lang
2025-11-16 16:45:05
3
Dennis Xavier :
Wala na yung bagyo pero parang naiwan yung hangin
2025-11-11 23:03:01
1
sunxyn :
Bakit kayo nagagalit? Eh may point naman
2025-11-30 15:20:08
2
José Amiel :
Daming salty sa comment section. :<
2025-11-12 11:48:32
4
Imong Mama :
ive been to taiwan last year.. and now in entering thailand they didnt ask me a question..
2025-12-14 00:22:17
1
To see more videos from user @vanerosaria, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.