@kateestills: most relationships don’t fail from lack of love, they fail from poor communication 😌 #nyc #relationships #longdistancerelationship #dating #intentionaldating
But then I don’t wanna talk when already calm because then I might ruin the moment
2025-10-29 20:13:43
590
kimkardashelaine :
“curiosity builds bridges faster than criticism ever could”- i’m now deceased
2025-10-28 21:06:05
449
bdnsnwkos :
Those are right. But if you have a partner who isn’t capable to understand you or doesn’t have the comprehension then everything you’ll say it will feels like an attack to them. So, yeah!
2025-11-26 17:31:33
57
lina ;) :
second slide: heavy on this, blame just builds resentment! didn’t realize i was doing this until i dated this man on coffee meets bagel who always communicated with me so gently and respectfully 🥹
2025-10-29 14:08:24
187
Grace ☀️ :
Vulnerability can be hard, but can deepen a relationship! Definitely agree with you on this on!!
2026-07-29 20:45:29
0
Logan Nodine :
I love that. People need to remember that you ARE both on the same team. It is US vs the problem, not you vs him/her.
2025-11-08 02:15:50
13
🛟💐 :
I just don’t want to sound needed bc I feel like I might lose my independence. Like I’m used to being by myself and figuring how I can control how I feel in the moment.
2026-06-23 16:17:30
1
_callmebelle_ :
i did all of these things — all went well until we’re back to LDR😪
2025-12-05 04:21:58
3
okunbi_ :
3rd slide, heavy on that
2026-03-01 15:26:36
0
♯ ⋮ 𝄞 кเкเเ ༉ .ᐟ ★ :
I'm here to try learn how to communicate!!! I'm having calm down time so I'm using it to find out how I actually proceed with this
2026-06-19 22:53:59
0
Brynna | SAHM 🧿🌙🌿 :
Hey so I say “ i feel” and it always turns into an argument because he plays victim EVERY 👏🏼 SINGLE 👏🏼 TIME👏🏼 so I’m checked out now😔
2025-11-25 14:02:58
6
eca :
dah kalau busy je mampus ah nak communicate macam mana hampeh , aku ni selalu ada je masa nak communicate dengan dia even aku kat uni dengan member aku balik bilik aku borak ngan dia, sekarang dia dah ada kerja yang lebih memerlukan dia, ada kawan yang boleh teman dia, dia dah slowly lupa aku, apa aku boleh buat? nanti menyalak rimas, mampu nangis tiap hari aku nangis, sekali pun aku tak pernah marah dia sebab aku faham dia kerja stress dengan manusi sekeliling so aku takpernah bising kat telinga dia, dia tiap malam dia buat aku macam tunggul. buat aku tunggu, apa yang nak communicate, balik kerja, lepak ke, balik rumah tidur. mana ada nak update kat aku apa apa dah. aku ni perempuan yang tetiba datang nak ngemis cinta dia je.
2025-12-10 17:18:54
1
fixed gear Sri lanka :
saving these cuz I wanna be better for her
2025-10-31 07:04:08
0
1991 Saab 9000 Turbo :
I literally ask her abt her day and she just says “i dont wanna tell you anything”
2025-12-09 22:13:42
2
vsp.sh4 :
ask question pun sometimes they already take it as assumptions lol
2025-11-02 05:09:15
5
a :
my coffee meets bagel does all these with me, did i win chat
2025-10-29 14:04:25
11
xmrx420x :
But remember that if they don’t want to listen, then there is no point
2026-01-23 11:39:40
1
ican'tthinkofone :
I'm trying to change for us as an avoidant attachment
2025-11-02 17:34:03
14
hailee.reclip :
True 🥰
2025-11-21 21:15:57
0
alison’s coffee chat ☕️🥯 :
cutest
2025-12-23 02:22:20
0
iloveU :
2026-01-04 18:15:07
0
✿ :
saving like i hv one
2025-11-26 07:37:37
0
Emma hannah :
My teacher said when very calm start to talk
2025-11-28 10:02:36
0
🌙 :
udah
2025-11-10 08:14:15
0
To see more videos from user @kateestills, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.