The key is to never trigger nor deal with them. Protect your peace. It's not really worth it.
2025-12-07 01:20:41
12858
Ms. Faithyyy 🌸 :
I’m dealing with it right now, and I can’t with their squammy attitude 😭
2025-12-05 11:32:42
7783
ash ☆ :
I'll be like "what's the reason behind the hate?" I'm just someone in her 20s trying to navigate life and survive the same way as y'all. 😭
2025-12-05 14:44:51
6274
Ay 🧸 :
I experienced bullying for 2 years by someone who is 20 yrs older than me, I’m 30 that time and a newly hired. Apparently someone told our boss that she’s bullying a lot of staffs, she resigned last year because they made her choose between termination or voluntary resignation
2025-12-05 09:55:56
2369
(ᵔᴥᵔ) :
And the plot twist is that, it's the supervisor. 😂
2025-12-05 23:14:02
1699
yushiii :
it's a privilege that you consume their energy by not doing anything
2025-12-06 03:03:34
801
💭 :
mirroring their attitude makes them even more mad 😜
2025-12-05 23:34:51
1277
Nath :
Policed on the skirt I wore (which is office appropriate) only for her to wear a much SHORTER skirt the next day. 😛
2025-12-05 15:30:39
439
Jaicyn | WFH Nanay Tips ☕🌸 :
Majority ng kawork ko around 40-50s na sila pero mababait, lovely people, but then I remembered hindi pala sila Pinoy. 🫢
2025-12-06 00:42:59
421
biscuit marie :
they expect you from beginner to pro in just one night without guiding you then hating you when you're doing better job than them
2025-12-08 11:36:43
100
Initial RG :
If u are gen z . Are u referring us gen Y 🤣 … no way .. we are the best co worker yg ever meet
2026-01-31 09:22:09
11
Erin :
Just quit my job a few days ago because of oldies fridge bullies.
2025-12-05 19:21:26
29
Moi :
They keep making me feel that I don’t belong sa department namin, they always being sarcastic pero nginingitian ko lang sila na mas lalo nilang ikina-titrigger HAHAHAHAHA
2025-12-06 01:31:24
82
oliverpancakess :
minimal lang i-share sa personal life.
2025-12-06 02:51:42
60
ˈker.ə.laɪn メ𝟶🌈 :
Para tumaas altrapression nila at may pumutok na ugat 😂
2025-12-05 15:40:39
69
Doublecheese28 :
omg its an international problem
2025-12-07 12:49:05
83
1993. :
Minsan di mo maiiwasan na may toxic ka talagang ka trabaho, nagiging bingi ako kahit hindi ako bingi eh hahahaha kaya umuuwi akong masaya, wala akong narinig eh 😂
2026-01-30 13:32:10
45
sarah :
«Oh I wasn’t born yet» always seems to get them MAD
2025-12-09 19:53:48
10
🌙 :
Passive-aggressive sarcasm. Taob silang lahat. 🤣
2025-12-05 18:23:10
768
Ceddie! :
Gray rock technique 🤭
2025-12-05 14:00:23
3106
Audie :
I experienced the same. Tiniis nila ako for 3yrs. Then i resigned for a better opportunity. No regrets :)
2025-12-05 14:04:18
33
Dorothy Rae :
Ganitong ganito sa first school na pinagturuan ko. 😭 Nagkamali lang ako once, grabe na iyong silent treatment, backstabbing, at shaming ng mga older teachers. Contrary dito sa bago ko na super love na love ko mga seasoned teachers and ngayon super welcomed ako sakanila ❤
2025-12-05 21:53:05
23
chibimeganechan :
fresh grad ako, and mag-a-apply na ako ng work, ano ginagawa niyo kapag ganito? any tips? hehe tysm 😚
2025-12-05 15:13:42
196
maxed :
i have someone twice my age and she loves me smmm huhu. she’s my work mom, and i love our dynamics kasi i get to learn from her so much. siguro yung mga ganyang workmates yun yung mga threatened/insecure sa mga younger ones
2025-12-06 01:26:07
19
her.afterdark_ :
Yess king !
2025-12-09 10:22:45
7
To see more videos from user @jluxe__, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.