@dericook: Replying to @John Esguera Growing your own sprouts is a very rewarding activity that only requires water, beans, and few things hanging around your house. Home-grown sprouts are also the freshest and sweetest as they can be because well, you grew them and picked them at the right time! Whereas the bags from grocery stores might’ve been a few days old already. You’ll be surprised how much you can grow from a handful of beans. Enjoy growing and stay healthy! 🌱 #sprouts #sprouting #mungbean #healthy #vegetarian
Sa totoo lang mas masarap pa lumpiang tague kesa shang hai
2026-01-07 02:15:42
1124
Lourd :
He is right by reason when I eat sardines regularly like 3-4 times a week for 3 months, it healed my skin barrier and cleared up my acne.
2026-01-06 18:13:09
45
THEOPHILIA🎀™ :
Back in the 90s we had those kinds of projects, The public school in PH back then was so cool. After 3 or 4 days we gather those and cook it - yes in school. I also knew how to cook chopsuey for the first time, we gathered it at the garden of our school.
2026-01-06 13:09:12
171
LiaDigitals :
your voice is more therapeutic than that
2026-01-08 12:35:48
18
cinnamon_xx :
how to store it? So I can make more sprout. Thank you!
2026-02-05 22:15:02
2
gf ni chinggo :
bruhhh, your voice is so relaxing
2026-01-11 06:06:25
5
William :
I like your accent how did you achieve that 😭
2026-01-12 01:15:19
15
@midnightreads0323📖 :
mura lang yang toge hehehe, ❤️❤️❤️
2026-01-06 11:14:51
9
Ness Things 🌻 :
try naman na ibang microgreens pls
2026-01-13 15:17:07
5
VANESSA ❀⋆.ೃ࿔ :
Do you do hydrophonics? In this economy I’m switching to home grown food now and I’m trying to learn about it
2026-03-25 02:39:17
0
wrenchuuu :
uy this is so helpful esp for those ofws nahirap mag hanap ng togue
2026-01-06 19:43:18
6
𝒄𝒉𝒆𝒍𝒍𝒆ᥫ᭡ :
Tyinatyaga ko nalang din po maggawa nito sa bahay, after 2 days pwede na lutuin. Sa Strainer ko nga lang nilalagay kaya di batak stem niya pero okay na din, may kakaibang amoy po kasi yung nabibili sa palengke😢.
2026-01-09 08:34:47
5
El len :
dammn.. your voice 🤯
2026-01-08 01:13:38
1
Rosalissa Toralba :
yes,it is easy to grow beansproot in your oun home.yes,lumpiang tauge better than shanghai.beansproot also I'm using it for sandwiches.and salad.crunchy and healthy.thanks for sharing.happy morning.🤷🏼♥️🌷
2026-06-14 00:13:57
1
Maya❤ :
Dang, the voice ✨
2026-01-14 08:03:12
4
jap_227 :
can you regrow yung sprouts po sa trimmed roots? or para maka grow ulit mung beans talaga kailangan?
2026-05-08 08:01:37
0
Beh-Anne :
Ganda ng voice mo...🥰
2026-01-13 15:55:15
3
nakuwu :
kailan po ilagay yung light weight for 3-4 days or sa day 1 lang?
2026-03-26 01:12:25
0
Rose :
ill just buy in market its just 30 pesos .. less time at the same time i help small vendors
2026-02-20 00:34:19
3
Kuki 🐥 :
ALRIGHT!!! GAGAWIN KO TO BUKAS 😂
2026-02-08 15:31:40
1
freyannah :
ssave ko to para gawin ko mamayang umaga
2026-01-09 18:00:44
1
eypolapol :
Pano naman kung yung soy beans sprouts? Nagtry ako dati hindi tumubo. 😅
2026-01-29 15:33:55
1
babababa :
YOUR VOICE SOUNDS LIKE FUTURE CANOE!!!!!!
2026-02-03 15:42:58
0
c h e l l y :
galing! i thought you're from another country 😍😍 until I hear you say "but in the Philippines"... nice! 👏
2026-01-29 07:16:36
0
mei :
saving this for future me
2026-01-07 12:58:10
2
To see more videos from user @dericook, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.