@crucrukatchoo: Corned Beef Pepper Lunch for Episode 2 of my One Pot Wonders! Ingredients: 1 can of corned beef (210 grams) 1/2 onion 1/2 a can of corn 2 cups of rice Sauce: 2 Tbsp soy sauce 1/2 Tbsp oyster sauce 2 Tbsp honey 1 tsp black pepper 4 cloves of garlic 2 Tbsp water #cornedbeef #pepperlunch #cooking #onepot #FoodTok
mas marami pa yung corn beef mo vs. duon sa meat sa pepper lunch na pagka mahal mahal
2026-03-12 18:17:49
1
CØBVLT :
How to make less salty
2026-04-27 02:43:13
32
Christine :
Can I cook it without the corn?
2026-04-20 05:40:38
30
hanabiii :
Hi OP! Me and my partner tried this out and it was absolutely delicious! While the sauce may have intensified the corned beef if eaten on its own, the butter and the mixed vegetables ( or corn) definitely helped in balancing out the flavors altogether. The sweet sauce on rice is also the cherry on top, making this dish an actual delicacy. I would definitely say that this recipe elevated a simple canned corned beef meal. Thanks for sharing!
2026-05-18 04:55:31
8
あせ :
THIS IS TO DELICIOUS
2026-03-12 10:34:19
64
BananaMuffin :
Wow that looks amazing
2026-04-29 12:05:31
0
Polaris747 :
can I do it without the butter?
2026-03-13 14:09:41
0
я люблю Рика :
what cornbeef is this 😭? pf? or deli?
2026-03-26 16:19:03
2
Eyronnn :
best substitute for honey?
2026-03-12 19:31:29
13
CalCal :
Alternative for honey
2026-03-23 10:57:31
0
★ #1 𝓿𝓪𝓷𝓸𝓼𝓼 𝓰𝓵𝓪𝔃𝓮𝓻 :
js made a recipe inspired by this today, i’ve always had corned beef, rice and corn growing up usually w soy sauce but we didn’t have any niblets so i had cream corn on the side and I had to replace the oyster sauce w stir fry and it was so delicious! ty for this recipe turned out amazing!
2026-07-13 02:59:15
0
iloveusomarj :
yummyyy😭
2026-04-07 10:10:37
0
myel :
best alternative po with onions?🥺
2026-03-18 15:18:58
0
Ninong Rap :
Off topic lang sir.. where did you cop your shirt?
2026-03-14 18:39:45
0
(over)thinkerbel 🐽 :
ginaya ko to, and ang sarap! 😭 i added a little bit of the corn brine dun sa sauce. and hindi sya salty!
2026-07-03 10:01:59
3
clipss :
early
2026-03-12 16:07:24
0
Elle :
yummy🥰
2026-04-23 11:03:52
0
milicent 🪷 :
idk which brand bro used but my best bet is purefoods or delimondo...
2026-03-14 05:37:31
2
Josh :
pepper lunch 👅👅👅👅👅
2026-03-19 02:27:32
0
Aeginilabli :
wahhh why did u bite the spoooon
2026-03-16 04:35:10
0
macchiato :
How about recipe for shrimp po?
2026-04-06 09:02:35
0
ninipanini :
kakaluto ko lang for dinner, sobrang sarap. thank you for the recipe!!!
2026-09-02 11:58:39
0
Rafa :
Hello lods, Sana mapansin, what about good for 3 and for lunch and dinner na. Can I have a rough draft on how many per ingredients, the measurements and ilan minutes, please! Thanks!
2026-04-30 06:08:57
0
Regie Umaly 😹 :
di ko madownload yung video hahaha para magawa ko din.
2026-04-29 13:42:38
0
To see more videos from user @crucrukatchoo, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.