when my mom left to work abroad, I wasn't ready to carry all the responsibilities in our home. i became the mother and father of my 2 little siblings. while I am trying to figure out my own life, I carry everything on my back. it wasn't easy and never will be but I have no choice. i am the eldest. i have to be strong enough for my siblings. i wasn't ready, i wasn't prepared. slowly, i accepted it and i grew with it. and i am proud of myself. to all of the eldest out there, I AM PROUD OF YOU! MAY WE NEVER GET TIRED AND RUN OUT OF PATIENCE IN EVERYTHING WE FACE! TIGHT HUGS FOR Y'ALL!🤍🫶🏻
2026-03-26 08:56:09
15
JABER :
hug for all🥰🥰
2026-03-26 01:19:13
29
:
comfort Hugs for everyone people
2026-03-26 01:29:06
13
R :
proud na proud ako sa sarili ko💗
2026-03-25 14:18:26
66
xshae𐚁 :
so proud of myself and disappointed at the same time😩😩
2026-03-27 13:01:40
13
yvllcllp :
I graduated from college, I passed the board exam, mag tetake oath pero wala pa ring budget at wala ring trabaho. I sorted sa self-isolation kase para wala akong progress. Gigising ako sa umaga iniisip na ung mga kabatchmates ko may work na, sumusweldo na, nakakabili ng gusto eto ako, asa pa rin sa magulang 😭 Ang hirap i cope up tong pakiramdam na to, ngayong month pa lang ako pumasa sa board kaya sinasabihan ako ng parents ko enjoyin ko muna ung free time pero hindi ko magawa kasi kinakain ako ng insecurities ko sa katawan. Madaming utang na kailangan bayaran 😭 Shett ang hirap talaga pag overthinker ka.
2026-03-27 14:41:56
13
. :
Normal day hbd to me
2026-03-27 01:36:20
8
Won :
so proud of y’all for surviving ^^
2026-03-25 20:21:57
5
prinstonnn :
Ngayon ko pa nakita hahaha, thank u
2026-03-27 14:22:53
8
ditsytawsz :
So proud of you, tay!
2026-03-25 01:56:44
14
❁ :
time passes by so fast, still learning and still growing!
2026-03-25 15:01:40
6
JEE SHOP* :
Kinakaya at kakayanin pa💯
2026-03-27 14:40:17
6
eya :
kayang kaya mo yan self, Ikaw pa ba!🥹🫶
2026-03-25 23:39:14
8
SONDER :
2026-03-25 19:10:45
13
Ezeke Kiel :
ren proud kaayo ko sa imoha, nakaya to nimo tanan nga ikaw ra? keep it up ren kung kabalo lang ka unsa ko ka proud sa imo, amping kanonay ren naa rako para sa imo🤍
2026-08-28 14:45:01
4
⋆˚࿔ itz. emmjayy_𝜚˚⋆ :
Proud of you self nakakaya mo lahat🥹🫶🏼
2026-03-25 23:02:57
5
Randomgaox :
Hindi yan Totoong timelapse, Nagpapalit ka lang ng T shirt, Tingnan niyo sa Likud may hanger Sinongaling!!!
2026-03-26 07:54:16
1
Kc :
it's actually good to stop for a minute and look how far you've come. malayo pa, pero malayo na
2026-03-28 00:09:17
3
theodoremifasolatido :
walang ate si ate!
2026-03-26 19:29:56
5
G R E N i N j A :
April 1st is my birthday if anyone cares 😇🥹
2026-03-28 00:16:36
2
crista :
hi graduate nako sa 31
2026-03-28 10:37:14
2
ava's corner :
The silent battles and tears no one knows about. Im proud of you self
2026-03-26 11:20:31
4
------- :
@-------: Happy birthday
2026-03-26 00:43:44
2
To see more videos from user @bricksss2, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.