There’s this atmosphere in españa, mendiola, the entire u-belt really, the kind you can’t forget easily once it’s connected to people you no longer have in your life.
2026-03-31 04:28:13
7992
Hi :
It wasn’t home, but España held a version of me that was trying, surviving, and becoming.
2026-03-31 03:53:20
887
jeje :
ang saya saya ko sa maynila. don't get me wrong, i hate the traffic, the smell, the dangers na di ko nararanasan sa probinsya. but there's something so comforting about the idea that these people don't know you, but the place will remember you. they will always hold your memory for you.
2026-03-31 10:30:09
2696
Stytch :
that place witnessed me become an engineer 🥹
2026-03-31 12:18:10
1143
ky :
graduating this year and saying goodbye to this place
2026-03-31 06:07:08
1132
𝚓𝚊✮˙ :
my probinsyana side would be shocked if she knew I knew every street of these.
2026-03-31 04:33:28
418
Elle :
It doesn't feel home to me. However, becoming a stranger in a vast place is comforting.
2026-03-31 13:14:13
112
Saintbernaurd :
In the wild rush of España, serenity found its way to me
2026-03-31 00:41:01
352
minanamiii2 :
ang gulo gulo rito pero ang payapa ng pakiramdam :((
2026-03-31 06:12:01
171
yno :
I found peace in the midst of chaos.
2026-03-31 02:56:54
74
Jaja𓏲𝄢 :
“It’s not about the person anymore, it’s about the place.”
2026-03-31 01:21:05
110
Lost.in.the_clouds :
There’s something in manila, idk why, but nung pumunta ako ng manila parang ayoko na bumalik sa province, ewan ko but i like it more sa manila. Manila might be magulo pero there’s something thats holding you back from going there again. Manila is soo comforting 😞🙏🏻
2026-04-02 17:33:30
17
Aceeu :
hindi na po McDonald's ung sa legarda, nald's nalang sya
2026-04-01 01:01:43
74
nthngtchr :
As a non-Metro Manila resident, i’m curious to know kung ano ano po ang mga establishments in and around España? And is España a Barangay? A street? 😊
2026-05-29 14:23:17
8
sampo :
rather be lost in the city rather than to be lost in you
2026-03-31 05:47:23
30
lrnz :
this place witnessed me become a professional 🥹
2026-06-02 13:36:11
5
nars_fai :
Saksi ang LEGARDA x ESPAÑA sa aking pagpasa ng Board Exam. #PNLE2025 #RN #Legarda #España ALHAMDULILLAH 🤲💕
2026-04-01 16:35:22
48
𝑯𝒆𝒏𝒏𝒆𝒔𝒔𝒚 𐙚˙⋆.˚ ᡣ𐭩 :
not my home but i know every way for sure.
2026-04-02 00:22:07
21
n.otjosh :
Not my hometown, but I assure you, I know my way around on every place this video showed.
2026-03-31 21:32:20
23
Yuki⁴² :
ramdam q ung pagod everytime i see these streets 💔
2026-03-31 10:17:57
17
nootnootcoups :
kamiss feu kahit mapanghe sa recto
2026-03-31 20:27:22
27
kaylee :
not my hometown, but I know my way around.
2026-04-02 02:35:40
10
zei :
kamiss tumambay sa morayta starbucks, lalo na sa mendiola. iba talaga aura nila, feeling ko nasa wattpad ako pag tumatambay ako, yung tipong nag-iimagine ka na may makakabangga ka na poging dentistry student ng UE or pogi na taga FEU HAHAHAHAHHAA
2026-03-31 10:10:43
97
roje :
that place witness all of my sacrifices, yung tawanan with friends. Sabay kami uuwi at pupunta sa sakyan, ihahatid nila ako hanggang makasakay bago sila sumakay sa ibang jeep since magkaiba kami ng way. Saksi ang mga lugar na yan kung paano na build yung trust at friendship. Kung paano ko nahanap ang peace of mind sa kabila ng magulong kapaligiran. I miss the old days
2026-04-02 13:08:04
8
Atty. Haron :
Where I took the 2023 Bar Exams and became the lawyer I am today. 🥺
2026-03-31 11:21:55
28
To see more videos from user @krowr_, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.