Mga two years na po aq NO RICE. ok nmn Ang sugar ko. Wala ng maintenance.
2026-04-15 05:26:13
17
user55409243591 :
I replace rice to sweet potato 15 days no rice.
2026-05-27 17:19:46
2
GL de Calarian :
5 months na rin po ako without rice in my regular diet. I replaced it with complex carbs either Boiled potato, purple camote, boiled saba banana, or whole wheat bread. coupled with protein and fiber. I also drink water first before the meal, making sure last si carbs.
2026-04-15 08:41:59
6
sugar ness :
teh ingat sa mga advice,delikado yan
2026-05-23 21:51:48
0
🫦Inahan ng Iro at Iring♒️ :
wrong! almost 2 yrs na I totally cut eating rice dahl diabtic, mas namange ko ang fbs ko.
2026-04-20 12:37:43
3
Cal :
Wrong Info. pls do a good research
2026-04-18 11:39:18
1
mhae🇵🇭🇹🇭 :
me 1 small cup per meal
2026-04-16 06:27:46
1
Jayson Buella :
been trying fad diets and end up gaining triple, research and enough knowledge is the key, I'm not that perfectly fit right now, but I can say appropriate carb consumption is beneficial specialty when you consume it right. and now I enjoy carbs in moderation.🙂
2026-04-27 02:23:15
1
Eve Tan :
agree to this,moderate lang talaga rice ko
2026-04-19 12:41:01
4
Olga Extremos :
Registered Nutritionist-Dietitian ka po?
2026-05-10 03:36:18
1
TE$$$$$💵💰💵💰💸 :
E Ano nga gagawin ang gulo
2026-05-09 00:18:09
0
jaycee :
i turn to low carb not no carb at all dapat balance lang
2026-04-15 21:35:44
1
jing :
nag calories defesit Po Ako ok naman Po Ang eniwasan ko lng Yung soft drink mga juice dilata at iba 🤭
2026-04-15 22:25:17
1
Chandrakant :
replace it with oats. 2 years na ako no rice and I love it. Anyway, 51 na ako and suffering from diabetes
2026-06-01 11:36:57
0
Jay Espin :
eto lng kasi yan mg rice ka... PERO unahin mo ung ma fiber like vegetables bago ka mag rice. just like that.
2026-04-29 13:17:11
1
It's me Mindymindz :
What if po more veggies,fish 1 cup of rice dapat daw kanin lamig bahaw or basta,wag bagong luto?
2026-05-17 18:19:36
0
Honja Sara :
thank u po .....❤️❤️❤️
2026-04-15 08:40:44
2
Ashine :
Lost weight ng balance ang kinakain ko, all in moderation. Di ko inalis rice intake ko. ☺️
2026-04-15 14:17:16
2
Flower in Love :
kaunti lng rice q ung fish and vegetables,pg walang rice mahina aqo
2026-04-19 11:02:12
0
Diosa Araneta :
d ako nag ririce ng Umaga sa tanghali lang dalawang cup yong nasa carrenderia kaya pag Gabi d na ako nakain kasi busog pa ako hanggang Umaga peru dependi yon sa kung anung ginagawa moh ha
2026-05-06 21:47:34
0
marilag-aj :
may mga black rice naman..red rice saka brown rice.
2026-04-16 10:08:27
2
Gary Javiér ✈️🧳 :
I need help I'm sugar addict even my family background na kami ng diabetes.
2026-04-15 15:10:57
1
Conrado :
Basta onting rice lang pwede na yon then walk after eating para swabe tulad ni farouk
2026-04-16 11:39:01
1
To see more videos from user @lovernedietitian, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.