yk, ang hirap maging understanding na tao to the point the parang tinotolerate mo sila while gaslighting yourself na its okay for them to do it sa 'yo kasi naiintindihan mo 'yung part nila, you're tolerating them ng hindi mo alam.
2026-04-18 17:31:32
1028
v :
nandiyan ka na naman, kentiii. thankyouu!
2026-04-18 11:58:40
758
_Ely :
pero it took me years to be this calm, patient and gentle. hanggang ngayon may mga triggers pa rin pero unti unti kinakaya naman :))
2026-04-19 06:17:54
265
:
almusal kuto ya pero thank u :)))
2026-04-18 22:34:15
38
ryl 𐙚 :
But the angry home I prayed so hard to get out of seems to have latched onto me, manifesting in my everyday life as I watch myself become an angry person too. I became something I prayed not to be, something I once wished to be free of. :((
2026-04-19 03:40:54
20
Synoia cronus :
The timing is holy perfect..
2026-04-18 12:56:52
58
𝚿ella :
In a world of an angry household.. I hope we all find a soft spoken partner for us.. 🥹🥹🤞🏻
2026-04-30 15:33:45
8
I'm Arvy :
watching this after na pagalitan🥹
2026-04-19 04:36:43
41
gf ni Juhoon(real) :
it's so weird that when everything feel's heavy,you're always there like parang lord send you to remind me there's still a good reason to be alive-and i know to my self i'm suffering silently.
2026-04-19 10:04:11
16
csejlife_ on ig :
and yet here I am, still standing and crying
2026-04-20 00:47:58
5
Jaja :
to be this calm is my traumatic response, that's why I'm a bad person.
2026-04-22 10:52:14
6
yno :
woah the timingg
2026-04-21 08:38:27
5
Tiffany :
it took i lot of chaos to be this calm🥺🤍
2026-04-18 22:19:51
14
ehmahr072 :
Grabeng almusal to, iyak agad
2026-04-19 01:21:36
5
️ :
thank you, kenti. naiyak ako, ilysm :((
2026-04-18 11:47:22
10
Mau :
ang hirap maging patient, sa mga kapatid ko inuubos lagi pasensya ko, tho I'm kind ang gentle sa mga anak nila🥰😍 I love them sm.
2026-04-20 00:50:19
5
dane :
the timing is so crazy, im getting emo 🥹
2026-04-18 17:50:07
7
cath :
Bakit ganoon? Sa ibang tao, okay ako, I’m patient, kind and many more na positive naman.. pero bakit sa bahay.. iba ako? : )
2026-06-15 15:22:59
3
I AM 777 :
ano ba gurl!? pinapaiyak mo ako….
2026-05-22 12:13:50
1
keiiylebbb :
So what, we have nothing to lose if we change our selves, diba? Why not be a reason why someone wants to change because of you?
2026-06-02 10:01:45
1
ꪆৎ^strawberry=^.^= :
kuya...i'm slowly turning like them:(
2026-04-30 16:00:22
4
sechanist1485 :
and I broke down because? God knows how much I needed this. Thank you 😭
2026-05-25 09:22:31
3
Crisaiice :
And even if the people isnt really gentle to me, i'm still willing to understand them and understand them. Always gentle to them 😢
2026-05-21 14:23:03
1
To see more videos from user @kenti.best.boi, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.