aknd when it comes to backups, it doesn’t have to be another person. It can be a career, self-love, or anything personal. Don’t hate someone so much that you immediately think they already have another person as a backup.
2026-05-07 01:10:11
1664
Nyssa Jabonga :
It’s okay, meaning we’re stronger coz we can face the 💔 alone. Rooting for your healing too!
2026-05-06 14:01:48
783
Sunny :
backingan aku Allah bang
2026-05-07 12:12:18
153
Evana Sarah J. Nuñez :
A relationship built with escape, avoidance of discomfort or pain will never last. Rebound relationship are always shaky.
2026-05-07 17:24:04
74
empty027 :
Kanino na
2026-05-06 10:49:27
134
Maxie :
better to be alone than hurt someone.
2026-05-07 17:20:27
180
Lucid :
No, breakup hurts because you’re scared that the next person will get the better treatment. It hurts because you did what you could to be treated better and yet still got left. It hurts because it was already too late for you to realized that the breakup could have been prevented.
2026-05-08 17:49:31
42
Arnold Mordred :
I have backup = Money
2026-05-09 06:47:02
42
kyle sebastian :
ako yung naging backup ko is pagpasa sa board exams. nawala lahat ng sakit from the breakup😭
2026-05-07 05:14:36
196
Jer, RN :
Meron na syang bago, while andito ako umiiyak parin :”). San na ang baso?
2026-05-06 18:34:15
39
Khru Siri :
this is so true..they are happy because there is someone already lined up.
2026-05-07 04:30:11
31
ᥫ᭡.⋆˚࿔ Traceyy 𝜗𝜚˚⋆ :
I think it's better to cry and heal first , than use a rebound person to forget what happen 🤷
It's just based on my opinion anyways^^
2026-05-06 18:26:01
43
Romeo :
Make peace and money trust me you will not cry
2026-05-07 05:24:09
23
pogzzz30s :
Focus muna sa self, rebuild, renew and regain confidence.
2026-05-07 02:30:00
7
strawberry :
bentaran doang si sehari paling, kalo liat kubuh sebelah segampang itu dapet ganti aku ilfil maaf banget HAHA, agak kaget karena aku type yang recovery lama abis dari suatu hubungan tu bisa sampe satu tahunan baru mau mulai lagi bukan karena masih sayang atau ga bisa move on tapi lagi reset diri aja, biar ga toxic buat orang selanjutnya
2026-05-08 06:18:11
25
BOBBY :
Ako nawala yung sakit after ko makamit ang gold medal sa palarong pambansa
2026-05-07 06:09:51
10
love, Joana. :
Booked my 1year contract at the gym now as my backup wish me luck!😭
2026-05-07 04:38:29
9
🐾 :
cape bgt mendem ya Allah
2026-05-07 16:07:39
6
MJ :
the real pain come every night, without notice
2026-05-07 06:19:00
8
Gina Cole :
MAY BALIK YAN!
2026-05-07 07:07:32
5
Florenz Rodz Bituin :
As crazy as it may sounds, but this is 💯 fact.
2026-05-07 00:42:22
5
Miko :
exactly hahah
2026-05-06 08:27:30
5
Drix :
Its ok. If you can sit in discomfort, youll heal just fine…
2026-05-06 22:15:13
5
d. :
May napanood ako and its says “ask yourself if you want to be with that person for the rest of your life, if not, think accordingly”
2026-06-22 01:43:09
2
Andeng|1L✨ :
nag gym nalang ako.🥺
2026-05-08 14:57:59
1
To see more videos from user @bossjnthn, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.