What I really love about CDO is how close everything is. You can literally hop from one mall to another by just walking.
2026-05-27 06:14:56
1518
yow :
chada ang cdo basta sa laing tao nga perspective noh?
2026-05-28 15:30:13
1457
Damn :
City of Golden Traffic😳
2026-05-26 22:25:57
916
I bet you think about me :
I don’t know why, but every time I’m in CDO, ‘Tadhana’ by Up Dharma Down keeps playing in my head.
2026-05-26 21:07:49
313
bloop ʚ(。˃ ᵕ ˂ )ɞ :
teh limpyo lagi na
2026-05-27 05:03:59
358
Morpheus :
as someone from cdo I find Davao city more cleaner and better in government and more entertainment
2026-05-28 03:14:02
36
Steven son :
nice pag gabie pero ug buntag padulong hapon BAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHA
2026-05-27 03:30:34
127
Mrs Abarquez :
Cdo Kauswagan during this season. 🥰
2026-05-28 08:17:25
96
Joyosa🍒 :
chada gyud sa CDO pero as taga Bukid di ko ka survive sa kaigang😭😭
2026-05-28 16:35:44
41
llorenkj :
i miss cdo, balik ra ko puhon dira
2026-05-26 23:51:48
26
whokilled.britt :
nganong gusto kayko mudong ug cdo nga wa man koy kaila diraaaa nya ever since the world began wa pa sad ko makadung ara😭
2026-05-27 04:40:24
27
wraithhhh :
Most masikip city! If you have a car, you’d have trouble in finding places to stay. Walang parking area! Parang isang dangkal lang yung roadway. Jusko.
2026-06-10 20:59:00
10
seendyai :
anyone from cdo ? ni visit rami here kay galaag sa bukidnon and wako kebaw ug any place jud huhu pls suggest unsay nice buhaton nahan ko mag cafe hopping but wala ko kebaw unsa sakyan gid usually sge rako grab 😭
2026-05-29 15:58:28
5
aik'n :
I just went to CDO from DVO this month for 1 day. Gooooodd, nganong mas nindotan pako dianaaa?!! I freaking love CDO and I miss it so much naaaa! 🥹🤍
2026-06-01 01:46:40
7
Landy :
City of pickleball HAHAHAHAHA
2026-05-30 00:43:37
10
:
Bat draining sakin tong cdo😭
2026-05-29 00:24:16
8
Mrs Abarquez :
Im from Iligan but fell in love with cdo ever since . Its not the perfect city. Its chaotic but chill at the same time, its gradually progressing, a beautiful mess, and i manifested to live here. Now i have two properties here. Im never leaving the city. No matter how others look at it🥰
2026-05-28 08:15:57
10
Asheng :
I love province but Idk, CDO hits different. It's not because if crowded places or kahit yung mga basura wala akong pake haha. The vibe? Tha malls? Malapit lang. Magkakatabi nga lang hahaha. And the coastal road, ang saya na ngayon andaming pagkain haha. I miss u CDO.. I hope ma visit kita ulit 🥰
2026-05-28 10:57:22
10
حَيْ :
Lami ra gabii ayaw lang hapon kay hmgrabe ka igang, grabe ang hangin inig gabii po
2026-05-28 08:17:55
8
BO LE RA :
sa manila ako lumaki pero since nunt tumira akosa CDO lagi ko pinag yayabang na iba ang impact ng CDO sakin sobrang mahal ko ang CDO.
2026-05-28 14:09:29
5
Always a yearner. :
If ganahan mo mu laag CDO, adto nalang mo Ketkai dapit to Gaisano Mall. Agi lang dayun mo Kauswagan High Way, tapos liko o Liceo, adto napud mo Uptown, chada ang CDeO pag gabie. Pag hayag pa, maka ingon nalang jud ka ug ambot. And ANG GOLDEN HOURS sa CDeO nice kaayu. Traffic sya pero chada ang sunset😂
2026-05-30 08:51:14
5
Xenah :
one thing about cdo okay ilahang taxi system...
2026-05-28 02:40:45
7
Levi'scupoftea☀︎⋆.ೃ࿔*:・ :
Di ko daghan ko madumduman diha
2026-05-27 03:22:45
6
dae :
uptown>>
2026-05-26 16:54:58
19
To see more videos from user @sknfu0, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.