@irenelopezpt: For runners who feel knee pain during or after a run. Pain around the kneecap is often called runner’s knee. It usually happens when your training load increases faster than your body can handle, more distance, speed, hills, or intensity. Your knee may be taking extra stress because your quads, glutes, and hips are not controlling the load well enough yet. Try this: 1. Adjust your running load 2. Build quad tolerance with wall sits 3. Strengthen your side glutes with a loop band Do not just push through the pain. Rebuild the strength and control your body needs to run well. I can fix that. #ICanFixThat #PTIrene #BodyMechanic #RunnersKnee #KneePain @Body Mechanic Ph

Irenelopezpt on IG
Irenelopezpt on IG
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Saturday 20 June 2026 08:16:31 GMT
57825
2047
44
243

Music

Download

Comments

user1259536061200
basta :
copy doc luv u
2026-06-20 16:04:51
7
guavajuicef4n
marlon :
U da real runners knee
2026-07-05 13:47:34
2
joereal24
joe real :
Doc di po ako runner pero masakit palagi tuhod ko tapos laging may kasamang sore throat. Sintomas po ba ito ng aging?
2026-06-20 09:40:48
2
thebeeznest
Lawrence Neri732 :
how about backwalk on treadmill?
2026-07-17 21:28:54
0
ronin.wulf
eL Lobo🐺 :
sweet knees ✨🥰
2026-07-18 21:48:35
0
titonggala
Jorgio :
do you accept HMO doc?
2026-06-24 08:33:05
1
christiangalon12
christiangalon8 :
pano pag lowerback po doc😔
2026-06-20 08:34:53
3
raf_eal
Raf Eal :
this is really helpful, please continue this type of content btw doc how about back pain due to downhill running? tyia
2026-06-20 08:47:01
1
irvinaetor16
NivRie Marcelo :
hi doc bakit nagkakaroon ng shin splints and how to prevent? un kasi sumasakit everytime after i run, sana ma notice..
2026-07-19 06:40:17
0
symone9697
Cocs :
thanks
2026-06-21 13:09:07
1
janstek
Jansce Depositario :
Me na may ITBS, will try this stretch sana more tips pa po doc haha 😅
2026-06-23 04:15:33
1
rab.rodriguez
RALPH RODRIGUEZ :
Thanks for this!!!
2026-06-23 15:25:17
1
ryantuala23
Ryan Tuala :
Shin splint nman po
2026-08-01 08:49:36
0
camille___s
camille___s :
So pretty and helpful!!
2026-06-21 02:32:33
1
jaeswundra
jae swundra :
Doc artista ka po ba?
2026-06-30 14:47:23
1
creepy_rounder
Super Randonneur :
Di ka naman runner pero tinapos mo yung video
2026-06-21 14:54:53
1
febdaryl22
Alpha Owan (0-1) :
are you related to the lopez sisters po??🥰
2026-06-22 23:39:58
1
tito.mo.wen
🅃🄸🅃🄾 🅆🄴🄽 :
pwde po ba ol pt?
2026-06-26 19:35:22
0
mr.dakson
Mr.Singkit :
Noted po lodi😏
2026-06-26 06:31:50
1
vrynergy
vry :
what if sa side ng knee. tpos nanghihina kapag ijjog na? 😞
2026-06-27 15:27:58
0
theepicofgilgamesh
TheEpicofGilgamesh :
nice accent, wer u frm?
2026-07-19 10:05:23
0
raffyrosaurotopac
Raffy :
got a bf???
2026-08-29 19:53:52
0
baltzalvz
Bal Alvarez :
🥰 pretty 🦋 pretty
2026-07-17 11:35:22
0
armymommytin14
armymommytin14 :
Hi, masakit before left knee ko after run, like yesterday nag run ako ng 8km. Tas ngayon yung right knee hirap umupo and umakyat baba ng stairs. Ilang days ko po ba to need ipahinga?
2026-07-08 10:44:59
0
percival.paredes
percival paredes :
kahit years KO n alam yng sinasabi nyo at dami KO n napanood Ng mga demo at sinasabi nyo pero cute k cguro Kaya kahit alam KO n tinapos KO pa Rin 🤣✌️🏃
2026-06-21 12:32:45
1
To see more videos from user @irenelopezpt, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About