It depends on how much you pay but you can’t expect them to open up a new brush or sponge for you nor can you expect them to have good quality makeup. Usually you have to pay extra for these prices since it is expensive to buy stuff because of the money they earn.
2026-07-07 03:49:04
23824
ella ⭐️ :
pls pls pls pls don't be wavesoda it's on my list
2026-07-08 15:20:04
16
诺米七nomi :
Mine
2026-07-07 11:12:30
8638
bey ✨ :
Did mine in Beijing and had everything booked in advanced. They used disposables during my make up session. I brought my own make up base since I don’t want to look too white though I know that it’s part of the look. 😅 They didn’t ask for a deposit, instead they asked a copy of my id. Photos were amazing. Zero regrets at all. 💖
2026-07-08 06:09:04
1965
111$$$+++ :
you went to a tourist trap and were surprised that its a tourist trap?
2026-07-07 15:00:03
4700
linneaysandberg :
Didn’t do hanfu this year, but this studio was great!
2026-07-09 05:29:46
421
jessica_harvey97 :
Best thing I did
2026-07-08 12:00:44
1443
N. :
be sure to research well I mean there’s tons of places for these photoshoots
2026-07-06 20:53:22
3305
thamous1_og :
it was one of my favorite things I did there. was the upselling annoying?.... YES but I loved my pictures.
2026-07-07 01:44:13
1343
b3l1ych4ochek :
Was it in Shanghai? I really enjoyed mine! The space looks similar though 😁
2026-07-08 19:08:04
276
savemeoww_ :
Kaya nung nag try ako ng hanfu di ako nagpamake up haha
2026-07-06 10:31:32
5424
chiara 🐇♡ :
hihi
2026-07-10 15:44:13
54
hansooyoungspen :
I also tried hanfu pero our tour guide strictly told us na hanfu lang and no make up and magpaayos hair. We paid around 50 yuan for the hanfu but after paying sinisingil kami ng another 500 yuan para in case daw may masira and eme eme, we did not agree and huhubarin na talaga namin ung hanfu kahit masayang yung 50, in the end hinayaan nalang nila kami and di na pinagbayad nung 500
2026-07-06 13:08:17
682
Danica C. :
HAHAHAHAHA bakit kay kristel medj ok naman
2026-07-06 20:13:34
313
I_Love_Books_Yum😋 :
I don’t know..mine pretty clean and my photos turned out great
2026-07-09 02:00:36
87
savannah_pariss :
2026-07-09 17:53:34
44
刘欣妍🌷 :
Same ate ko, tapos yung pagmake-up nila saakin ang pangit talaga, and yung photographer nila pangit din kumuha ng pictures saakin.. wala pang 10 minutes na suot ko sa labas yung hanfu hinubad ko agad at niremove yung make up, iniyakan ko pa talaga yan pag alis namin🥲 kala ko ma eenjoy ko talaga yung first hanfu experience ko pero trauma pala yung na experience ko😂 hanggang ngayun ko pa bet mag try ng hanfu ulit😂
2026-07-06 04:19:51
338
Aneko🥢 :
Nag breakout ka mhie?
2026-07-06 08:12:46
50
Cccaaammmiiilllaaahhh :
I did that last month. Baka yung napili mu lang unsanitary. Sakin mga disposable Qtip yung sponge rin disposable. Kahit sa lipstick hinde direct kasi gumamit ng qtip.
2026-07-07 03:22:06
39
Pim Pim :
: Also, when you ask them for the photograph, those photographer are not professional at all. They just use the program to edited your picture.
2026-07-07 00:34:50
402
᭝猫⟆ ┆ᖯꪖꪑᖯꪱ՟ :
go to wangxian valley! they did my makeup there and it turned out sooo good although i only paid for the makeup, hairstyle and clothes
2026-07-08 12:38:43
86
Anandasspam :
2026-07-07 13:46:55
219
LPS Solitude :
with a face card like yours idk how they managed to make the makeup so ugly
2026-07-07 05:56:23
179
Bae :
2026-07-09 02:07:33
14
丽华 :
you're not showing anything tho?? what is wrong, it just depends you need to choose the studio well there are plenty of good well known ones on xiahongshu or even on tt🤷🏻♀️
2026-07-08 13:24:44
25
To see more videos from user @mrjmshne, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.