@vicki_belo: Some skincare habits deserve a 10/10… others, not so much. 👀 Do you agree with my ratings? Tell me in the comments or ask me questions 🤩 #skincareroutine #skincaretips #ratingskincare
Wait I thought moisturizer is a necessary/non negotiable skin care step? 😭🙏
2026-07-07 17:28:25
7002
LJ˚ ༘ ೀ⋆.˚ :
kaya pala ang dami kong millia 😭
2026-07-08 01:09:26
1260
mia :
Reaction ko nung binanggit moisturizer HAHAHAHAH hays nag restock pa nmn ako ng iwhite Korea na moisturizer
2026-07-08 01:02:23
7156
Irene Macaraig ♡ :
my Japanese dermatologist says the same thing don’t use moisturizer especially for my acne prone skin
2026-07-07 11:43:26
1331
Iuv :
most derma don't reco moisturizers, better use products with hydration. yung may hyaluronic acid and drink lots of water too
2026-07-08 05:22:45
416
Nanik Prihatini :
As a wellness physician who got tired of prescribing bandages instead of solutions 🩺 I consistently recommend grabbing Eat Like a Woman Protocol by Loren Green, it's a forgotten mechanism that quietly runs beneath everything you do and determines more than you ever realized about how you feel. A must read.
2026-07-08 14:55:38
325
bella • training cosmetic chem :
hi Doc! Personally, moisturizing everyday gamit ng tamang moisturizer formula para sa skin type ko (combination) has been super helpful lalo na naka tretinoin/exfoliants din ako! Hiyangan lang talaga, there are many kinds of moisturizers out there! 🥰
2026-07-11 08:24:31
17
Skincare By Ruzz ✨ :
Hi Doc, I think this difference comes from terminology. Years ago, hydrators and moisturizers were often discussed as separate categories. Today, many moisturizers are formulated to do both :)) So yes, moisturizers nowadays can be used by us — living in a humid weather, oily skin or even acne prone skin!
2026-07-11 08:27:27
50
frey☆ :
sabi na e moisturizer talaga dahilan nung breakouts ko nuon 😭
2026-07-08 02:46:16
670
lecheflan0510 :
Sa mga oily skin girlies, try iwhite moisturizers. Bagay na bagay sa ph weather.
2026-07-08 01:40:12
146
usernameeee :
very humid dito sa pinas so don’t use any moisturizer. just sunscreen after bath of before make up. trust me on this!!
2026-07-08 05:31:36
130
min :
Any tip for oily skin? My face gets very oily. To the point it's noticeable from a mile away. Plus, I sweat a lot too and it worsens it 😭
2026-07-08 13:24:57
6
Skincare w/ Jan Angelo :
Kind of confused on the terminologies bc I thought this product from Belo Essentials was counted as a moisturizer! Hope Doc can clarify 🙏
2026-07-11 05:25:20
26
Hey.KL👌🏻 :
Dra. explain naman why you do not like moisturizer. Parang this is the first time na narinig ko siya. Thanks Dra! ✨
2026-07-11 03:07:09
7
:
dami kong skin care na sinubukan, perla na pang laba lang nagpa wala ng pimple and dark spots ko sa fes🤧
2026-07-08 02:37:04
5
かい :
Bat now ko lang nalaman na hindi pala importante moisturizer??🥲
2026-07-10 13:07:26
5
A. :
OMG, TAMA LANG NA NEVER AKO NAG-BUY NG MOISTURIZER IN MY WHOLE LIFE 🥹
2026-07-08 07:28:22
28
aas99jq99ehxbxks :
I like dra belo's takes here. Akma sa climate ng pinas. Yung ibang dermas sa tiktok here pangmalalamig na bansa ang sinusunod. Like di na daw need magscrub kasi nagsheshed naman daw skin nang kusa. Sa sobrang init at polluted sa pinas, need talaga magscrub.
2026-07-07 21:06:45
79
norica :
sa gabi lang ako gumagamit ng moisturizer pangsandwich method for actives. ayoko talaga gumamit sa morning nagkakapimples ako.
2026-07-08 06:30:06
23
🦋🦋🦋♐️ :
Kaya naman pala di nauubos whiteheads ko kasi oily ang skin type ko tapos nagmmoisturizer pa ko. Ngayon alam ko na dahilan. Pansin ko din pag nagtret ako pag finollow ko yung sandwich method grabe ang oil production ng face ko pwede na magprito sa grabeng oily, I think ang moisturizer para lng tlga sa mga di oily ang skin para di magdry ng husto ang balat.
2026-07-07 21:16:29
81
viazen🍂 :
totoo yung moisturizer 😭 hininto ko yung sa akin mas gumanda pa balat ko hindi na dry 😬 facial wash at micellar water lang gamit ko
2026-07-08 00:54:09
62
Feliz Silvestriz :
nuon super moisturizer talaga ko dahil im using tretinoin. I dont know why hindi matapos tapos acne ko. then i stop umokay na sya.
Im using luxe organix cica cleanser at night and tretinoin and luxe cica sunscreen morning. Im oily skin. Ang kinis na ng face ko no lies. 6 months na ito lang routine ko. 💗💯
2026-07-08 04:05:39
34
So? :
My derma told me that moisturizers aids in maintaining your skin barrier kasi once your skin barrier is broken, mabilis makapasok bacteria hence the breakouts. Moisturized skin also speeds up the healing of red spots and these spots. If you are oily, use water based moisturizer. If dry skin then use cream based.
2026-07-10 04:39:51
8
steff min⁷ :
wait akala ko ba required ang moisturizer? oily skin ako kaya water based gamit ko pero mas lalo ako naging oily 😭 dami ko din blackheads
2026-07-07 23:27:00
16
SeokJin :
totoo ung moisturizer it cause millia.
2026-07-08 03:41:19
25
To see more videos from user @vicki_belo, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.