@nisha_gullenishat: International students, don’t only search the big-name universities when looking for PhD scholarships in Australia. Many students only look at universities like Melbourne, Monash, Sydney or ANU but Australia also has regional universities where you may find practical PhD pathways, project-based scholarships and supervisor-led opportunities. This does not mean regional universities are “easy.” Scholarships are still competitive. But your chances can improve when you search smarter: check regional universities search your subject area check if international students can apply check stipend and tuition support look for supervisor and project fit Don’t just say, “I want a scholarship.” Start saying, “Which university has a project that fits my background?” #PhDScholarship #StudyInAustralia #RegionalUniversities #FullyFundedPhD #InternationalStudents

Nisha GN 🇵🇰🇦🇺
Nisha GN 🇵🇰🇦🇺
Open In TikTok:
Region: AU
Tuesday 21 July 2026 11:52:56 GMT
21201
690
32
219

Music

Download

Comments

oyehoye4k
Oye Hoye :
fresh graduate k liy master ki bhi scholarships bata dyn
2026-09-04 04:34:57
0
itz_iqbalqaiser
QaiSEr IQbaL :
mam mai nay mail Kiya tha ik madam ko UNSW ko .. uski reply agayi .. reach out after September to discuss.. ab mai Kya karo
2026-07-21 14:22:47
0
lovelyfamilyinkuwait
Bint e Hawa KW 🇰🇼 :
please make a video after master
2026-08-13 13:55:37
0
mysteriousmaya17
Sunshine 🌞 ☀️ :
Yes
2026-08-19 15:16:15
0
user9235281901033
Saad Khan :
mam economics sy related scholarships b btaein..
2026-07-31 12:55:07
0
razeadam
Raz-e-Adam :
Meray liye bhi koi apni nand dekhyaien 😂
2026-08-11 20:05:45
0
vakhriii
Vakhriii :
job nahin mil rahi uske liay kia kiya jaye. it's been 7 to 8 months now. I am actively seeking
2026-07-21 19:21:20
0
zainab16797
🌺 :
Dear nisha i got multiple acceptance from supervisors but mostly say they will supervise you unless you support your own self funded option. Should i consider this
2026-07-24 17:58:33
0
sadiasaeed299
Sadia Saeed299 :
I’m finance student and want to do PhD in finance. Kia GMAT or Gre required hota hai en university’s mn?
2026-08-15 16:10:54
0
amayagull69
amayagull69 :
Master's k lyy b bta dy
2026-07-25 16:34:19
0
fiazmurad12
Fiaz Hussain :
🥰🥰🥰❤️❤️❤️nice
2026-07-21 12:18:09
0
user473200677
awan :
ma'am ma na English literature me PhD k li apply krna ha kindly guide me about this
2026-07-23 08:01:29
0
s.khan.chemist
S khan chemist 🧪 :
please make one video for PhD chemistry
2026-08-12 00:00:53
0
shahbaz6065
𝗦𝗵𝗮𝗵𝗯𝗮𝘇 𝗚𝘂𝗹𝗹💙 :
api plz details Schallership phd me bank statement Hoti ha k ni Pakistan sy Australia k Lia
2026-07-21 16:06:28
0
dr.farkhanda
dr.farkhanda :
Please named
2026-07-21 18:29:02
0
formanite73
GONDAL SAHIB :
supervisor pehly talash karain aor phir email karain gy.phir doc uni se asess hoon gy .phir procedure pls tell us
2026-07-28 09:33:30
0
nischal4455
Nischal Luitel :
dd can we do full 100% scholarship directly from Bachelor to PHD Course in Australia ?
2026-07-21 17:32:36
0
pencilla13
Pencilla :
Hey, I follow your reels for fully funded phd admission in Australia. But when I contacted professors from universities like Monash, Bond, Griffith, they said first I need to fill the expression of interest. Secondly they said having publications is important because the scholarship is very competitive. Tell how to deal with that
2026-07-22 10:19:59
0
azhar.iqbalf6
Azhar Iqbal❣️ :
Beautiful Eyes
2026-07-21 14:24:53
0
noorynajaf
Noor e Najaf :
plz sis reply me ......... I did B.S Hons in economics in 2017 . now in which programme should i apply on fully funded bases.
2026-07-21 13:28:26
0
tayyabazain04
tayyabazain :
what about Deakin university?
2026-08-18 17:14:10
0
tyb12145
TYB :
mam this video means a lot
2026-08-31 09:18:18
0
user578332703
Ali Ahmed :
qaqsaqwsaqesdedsaqerds
2026-07-21 14:04:15
0
143aa66
🙃 :
mam health sector se related kch bta dain job m n phd k lye emails ki hain jesy ap n btaya tha lkn mjy agy kesy or kia krna dont know bht se professors ki emails b ai hain aik murdoch ki professor n kha h k ap citizen h tou hum rkh lety ap ki profile strong h m n veterinary m bs or ms public helath uk se recent kea ab phd k lye ya job chahiey mjy koi health sextor ki m perth m houn plz helppp plzzzz reply
2026-07-21 15:26:04
0
sdamalli
sdamalli :
🌹🌹🌹
2026-07-22 06:00:26
0
To see more videos from user @nisha_gullenishat, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About