@letlifetravels: Part 13 | When We Passed Kansai International Airport Immigration Officer After the gruelling minutes of registering at Visit Japan Web, we are now in line at the Immigration Officer’s Desk to get their stamp for our Visa. The process was very smooth and easy, it only takes around 5 minutes to pass there. Since we have kids, we take one kid for each of us and the immigration officer was very kind to us 🥰 After that we saw KIX Duty Free Shop at the front, and the escalators going to the Baggage Claim Area. Will show that to you on the next vid. Save this post for your future use and reference, comment anything you want to know or ask, I will help you in my best way. I will share more tips and insights as I post our videos here 🩷 Follow & Subscribe on our page for more useful travel content. Thank you 🇯🇵 #travelexperience #japantrip #japantravel #letlifetravels #creatorsearchinsights
Advice lang. Fill out the Japan Web Travel (or any similar registration in other countries) before departing. Same with eTravel. Si Japan naman kahit a week or two weeks before ka, ok lang. May countries lang na within 72 hrs of arrival pwede. It will save you the inconvenience of having to fill these out at the airport.
2026-07-25 05:05:40
1
The Balsters | Life and Travel :
No video allowed po sa immigration… pa mindful po next time baka po lapitan kayo ng guards and immig officer po next time
2026-07-23 04:36:12
1
To see more videos from user @letlifetravels, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.