this was my convo with him last semester (this vid kay karon summer class), nahadlok ko iingon sa personal because I grow up being an academic achiever, the one who is always on top
2026-07-31 04:04:19
5046
lierge3 :
That is your whyy ateee, putaaaa get that degreee
2026-07-30 21:16:41
9562
itsjazercastillon :
Huwag ka pong papayag na ang mapapangasawa mo hindi ka tatratuhin tulad ng pagtrato ng tatay mo sayo.
2026-07-31 05:23:26
2965
aeridl :
Sometimes talaga, you keep going not for urself, but for the ppl who made u who u are. Not out of obligation or responsibility, but bcs there's a quite kind of joy in knowing you can give them a life that's a little softer, a little easier, and a little more comfortable. Love like that becomes its own reason to keep moving forward. So, pls get that degree. Ngayon pa lang we're so proud of you na.
2026-07-31 03:24:07
1632
Lady’s Choice Philippines :
We're all rooting for you, future engineer! 💙
2026-07-31 10:39:28
3118
femmy 💌 :
get that degree, get that license and sana always healthy si Tatay 🥰
2026-07-31 01:05:16
292
Alaiwa? :
You will get that title, Future Engineer! ✨
2026-07-30 21:07:40
767
Noah :
did you make it? did you make him proud?
2026-07-31 08:03:51
143
CE Talks with Hannah :
Helloooo, baka need mo ng free resources for CE! You could log into constructionhubph.com para makaaccess ka theree, sana makahelp!
2026-07-31 12:07:45
93
engr.jonna :
Hello! I have old CELE books, and i would gladly give them to you anytime you need. Feel free to reach out. Get that degree and license, future engineer! ❤️❤️❤️
2026-08-05 12:17:41
11
Lexi :
You will make it!
2026-07-30 21:04:23
175
vee2k :
Get that degree for yourself and him!!
2026-07-30 22:42:09
68
Ace_26 :
and that what makes him one of the greatest fathers. Not letting his traumas, regrets, and past to stop him from making sure you'll have a better chance in life. Your degree is not only for you but also for your dad. make him the proudest father! 😭
2026-07-31 01:55:09
25
tsaaa.latte :
And that is your why 🥹 we are rooting for you 🙏💖
2026-07-30 20:56:51
27
nozomi 🐰 :
Go girl!!!! Get that title! 💕 Hanggang may isang sumusuporta at nagtitiwala sayo, for sure kakayanin mo 🥰
2026-07-30 22:01:28
80
꣑ৎ :
I'm too soft for ts
2026-07-31 00:51:38
21
Damaris :
umiiyak na naman ako sa app na to
2026-07-31 03:31:43
12
itsssadj :
This reminds me of the scene sa Bar Boys with Carlo Aquino and his dad 😭 Ilaban at ipanalo mo po para sa kanila 🙏🏻
2026-07-31 01:39:11
7
mushroom :
hahahaha parang si papa lang, pangarap din ni papa mag engineer pero mas pinili daw ng mama nya paaralin yung mga kapatid nya, pero ending mas nauna pa mag asawa yung mga kapatid nya kaysa sa kanya. Laging sinasabi samin ni papa na sayang daw kung sya lang daw nakapagaral noon maganda daw buhay namin ngayon
2026-07-31 11:26:29
13
Mrs. June Diaries :
Sis, I finished Accountancy for my parents. That's not my dream for myself but I made sure maka-graduate ko for them because I wanted them to be proud and happy even if nagbulag sila when I was in my 2nd year college. Years after graduating from Accountancy, I chased my own dream of wanting to become a Teacher. I am now a Licensed Professional Teacher. Dili lalim pero nakaya kay ang pangandoy nako dili lang man para sa akong kaugalingon kundili para pod sa akong Mama ug Papa. I am rooting for you. Kaya mo yan. God bless you always! 💪🙏🤗
2026-08-04 12:23:05
7
oleic_acid___ :
You’re gonna be a licensed engineer soon!
2026-07-31 02:13:32
7
️Verrr :
kaya yan engr. loveeyouu babee!🥺🫶🏼
2026-07-30 23:50:12
20
🍒∆LLY$$∆ :
Go little rock star ✨❤️do it with grace, and rooting for u 👏🏻
2026-07-31 04:55:59
9
g :
ilysm, my sang! witnessed how u stayed late saamo bh (murag wa najud syay plano mouli?!) coz you don't know how to tell them and how hard u cried as we tried to comfort u when your father replied ⏩ nakuratan ko pagdagan nimo atong wed sa ako miskan unsa ka busy atong booth "perl, pasar ko defo!" SO SO SO PROUD OF U, ATAKSHHH TAU 💗💗💗
2026-07-31 09:12:42
13
meowl_22 :
This hits so hard because he left me too early and he did not get the chance to see me now struggling sa studies ko. He grew up with an absent father btw, while I grew up struggling to adopt to the new normal after he left me at 16. Im now almost 21, masasabi kong: Sana andito si papa.
2026-07-31 05:00:32
5
To see more videos from user @msjuriza, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.