actually mas common nga yung laging positive yung influencer kahit hindi naman ok causing na magoyo yung audience. i've been to different countries with similar cost of living sa pinas and they were able to make their food affordable and at the same time still delicious. dito people will just give grace na lang lagi just because mura. even worst mahal na nga ampanget parin ng service. i believe with that post they could have improve their food business better instead of ranting about influencer na most of the time ay kampi pa nga sa kanila just because ayaw makasira ng small business.
2026-07-31 13:46:14
15
Hinson Or :
True, found that post a little weird too. Opening and charging full price means it’s already done with soft opening and valid for regular operations and reviews. Not to mention, the clause of inviting the influencer means they already know the type of content the influencer whether food hyper or an honest reviewer. They can’t invite an honest reviewer and then expect a food hyper review😅
2026-07-31 13:56:26
8
Gadget Sidekick :
well honestly, it depends coz taste is very subjective. I have several bad experience, but i always talk to the manager. but i still say in my opinion, but i dont exaggerate. but i appreciate your input.
2026-08-01 12:15:50
4
KC :
Before you opened your restaurants dba dpat may r&d na, we dont expect perfection, we expect value for money
2026-08-18 10:21:36
1
mzingerz :
look at McDonald's or any trained American brand it's consistent hot taste serving value for your buck, with most of Filipino brand or no brand it's non consistency for hot serving size taste, parang carenderia it's the cook it's not the location nor the brand
2026-08-01 03:03:30
2
Yana Garcia :
If I were an influencer I'd rather tell all my concerns and critiques directly to the manager in private. And encourage my watchers to try them personally
2026-08-01 13:01:30
3
neomatrix :
well said brother
2026-07-31 13:22:10
2
Daniel Hong :
Not defending rage-bait or unfair reviews. I'm defending honest, transparent reviews.
2026-07-31 11:41:13
2
AC :
100% agree!
2026-08-03 01:47:18
3
KCC :
That’s why it’s important to only follow professional, reliable and honest vloggers like you.
2026-07-31 13:55:26
2
Romeo :
here's the thing, that depends, both sides have a point. problem is most influencers aren't as professional as you hold them out to be so most would rather just take the negative things most say in stride kasi sinisira ng mga balahurang influencers ang imahe ng matitinong influencers
2026-08-12 11:47:31
1
iancarlocruz :
Couldn’t agree moreee!
2026-08-03 07:01:14
1
ToTo Roy :
may restaurant business din po kayu sir?
2026-08-03 10:57:22
1
Nikki_MD :
Kaya ang pangit ng term na influencers eh.
2026-08-01 16:11:07
1
Henyo :
😳😳😳
2026-07-31 13:54:57
1
mmcmrod :
💯
2026-08-07 03:38:47
1
To see more videos from user @dansdigest, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.