@president_ruto: I watched Edwin Sifuna admit that he doesn't understand economics on Yvonne Okwara's The Explainer. I've watched this clip of the President explain the economics of the Cost of Living and I'm in tear mahn😭 He might be the best and the smartest President we'll ever have❤️✌️
Mtu mgeni kwa siasa atadhani sifuna atakuwa president 😂😂
2026-08-04 16:05:12
312
Chiefinest :
This guy knows what Kenyans wants but he clearly does the opposite. Ama amelaaniwa
2026-08-04 18:12:15
45
Mwiks :
how was housing meant to reduce cost of living?
2026-08-04 18:26:30
24
kiprop :
Mr president that positive mindset is enough for Kenya...salute
2026-08-04 15:28:48
66
kleins🍁 :
Sahuu ndio unajua we need jobs juu ni next year 😂
2026-08-04 17:37:21
5
The Entrepreneur Counter :
The Sifunas and Co will never understand this..
2026-08-04 16:04:22
33
Jimmy_James :
Hakuna mtu amepinga maendelo kenye tuna sema ni hatuwezi ongozwa na muuwaji
2026-08-04 17:50:33
20
mwas ngizee :
trust this man at your own risk
2026-08-05 09:57:08
5
Mark Mapesa🇰🇪 :
problem with you Mr president waongea kweli ila matendo ni bure 😅 hunakitu umefanya kupunguza garama ya maisha 4 years known kila siku ni mpango tuuuuuu
2026-08-04 15:26:20
6
Only Blacks 😝👊👊👊. :
I like you Mr. president and that is the vision 2060 u where talk about and they don't understand🤔🤔🤔🤔
2026-08-04 16:08:00
10
Marketifyus Marketing Firm :
Kuna mwenye anafikiria cost of living ni bei ya unga
2026-08-04 18:53:35
26
Wakili Were :
wacheni Ruto amalize two terms yake. He's the best we have as at now.
2026-08-04 21:02:02
6
Silas k kosgei :
salute 🫡🫡 our president never surrender
2026-08-04 12:37:05
14
Mercy Mumbua :
Tutam
2026-08-04 12:22:49
20
MICHAEL. :
mi hata ruto akiaguka ataanguka na kura yangu moja
2026-08-05 08:08:24
6
Godslove :
brilliant president
2026-08-04 16:27:32
10
johnmutua902 :
2022 alikua Tu hivi tukamchangua sahii payslip yangu Thai kumi na mbili ni zake,,,, wantam
2026-08-04 19:18:14
7
me first :
sifuna is no match for ruto... and it's not up for debate
2026-08-04 18:41:56
9
Hesbon :
heri Ruto 10 times kuliko wale wakabila bila agenda
2026-08-04 18:59:34
6
kemboi :
after what #SHIF did to my family
every month I get happy wakikata 500
coz someone is being treated hata kama sio mimi
long live mr dr rais
2026-08-04 17:50:09
15
Attitude 💯%+ :
Anyone who is still convinced that Ruto is a problem 💯% might just be the problem themselves. you dont have to like someone to tell them that they make sense. he makes sense. 💯%
2026-08-04 16:34:14
7
Antisaprenosapere :
Traore amafikaapi wadau ? 😂
2026-08-04 16:27:33
6
Blessing handbags :
so uongo ni understanding economics 😥
2026-08-06 09:03:06
0
shirow :
A developed country needs an intellect.this man has no competitor.
2026-08-06 11:25:54
2
To see more videos from user @president_ruto, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.