@abigailfmarquez: AUTHENTIC CHICKEN BIRYANI with THE Chef Surat Rana 🇮🇳🌶️ I’m a HUGEEEE fan of Indian food and admire how incredible it is in balancing so many spices to make a delicious balanced and rounded dish. In the Philippines, one of my first encounters with Indian food is in Royal Indian Curry House and cooking with their executive chef, Chef Surat Rana, is crazy to me!!!!!!! #abimarquez #indianfood #biryani #chickenbiryani #FoodTok

Abi Marquez
Abi Marquez
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Tuesday 04 August 2026 13:05:19 GMT
2359397
237889
726
14186

Music

Download

Comments

angelucurlz
Angel-Morena :
eto yung legit na biryani, hnd yung inihaw un manok 😁🙈 tapos yellow rice. 😳
2026-08-04 18:09:48
6969
_doublesh0tespresso
Iced Americano :
Abi is like Niana but for famous chefs 😭✨
2026-08-04 14:09:45
8024
hound9720
māo :
What if you put Chicken Biryani in Lumpia wrapper??
2026-09-06 05:44:01
0
tanynamo_17
tanynamo_ :
WAS YOUR PITCHER A TUPPERWARE?! SO NOSTALGIC!!!
2026-09-06 11:30:33
0
cb_writes
CB_Writes :
impossibleng hindi
2026-08-04 13:50:43
584
medtekk8
Kate-RMT- :
ung pitsel OG OG
2026-08-04 13:45:51
3182
nv7797
NV7797 :
biryani turon next?
2026-08-04 18:43:04
520
k_hakdog
. :
https://vt.tiktok.com/ZSqYfjKGs/
2026-09-06 05:54:22
0
anglcvmrcd
Mommy, Axel, and Aziel :
Napaka nostalgic nung pitsel. HAHAHAHA
2026-08-04 14:44:53
430
jhawett_gopings
JHA :
ate pwede din po ba lutoin sa rice cooker o bawal?
2026-08-04 13:14:25
367
mexigord0
Mexigordo :
Per how long do you pre-cook the rice?
2026-09-05 04:18:55
0
clint.de.leon
Inaina :
saffron is really expensive 😭
2026-08-04 13:17:13
133
noah_cutiepie
Guil :
DAMN SAFRON???
2026-09-04 22:37:41
0
da.mango.habanero
MohamadAnoBangKinakainMo? :
Imposibleng Hindi.
2026-08-06 11:15:08
12
user9675221843191
Malik :
It’s biryani but not Dum biryani style.
2026-08-04 22:08:51
4
mclovingyou8888
McLovingyou :
parang pamilyar yung pitsel
2026-08-05 19:10:33
36
jeyyy28
jeyyy :
halaaaaa parang bata pa ako nung huling nakita ko yung ganitong pitsel 😂
2026-08-05 04:32:04
45
jajastifler
ItsYoPapiCholo🤙🏻 :
+100 sa Tupperware na pitcher 😅 kaway kaway sa mga batang 90’s jaaaaan!
2026-08-04 14:46:55
27
tiinflenity
tin flen :
diba saffron in expensive?????
2026-08-08 18:28:42
7
saim.atulkumargmail.com
Hassan :
He is the owner Chef Surat of R.I.C.H. ROYAL INDIAN CURRY HOUSE :) Thank me later.
2026-08-09 00:48:16
35
yanacaliyves
yanacaliyves :
ang laki mo na Abi
2026-08-04 16:05:12
11
sansanimnida
Lourd :
May ganyan din kaming pitsel tinago na ni loala😭
2026-08-04 19:07:24
7
markyyymc
Marky Obryne :
Indian Chicken Biryani 💯👌👊🏻
2026-08-04 16:54:51
18
To see more videos from user @abigailfmarquez, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About