@juannikka: scrambled egg nalang hahha

Juannikka on IG
Juannikka on IG
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Saturday 08 August 2026 04:58:37 GMT
1205431
18157
55
998

Music

Download

Comments

eli_the_edgelord
Eli :
just add a bit of vinegar and then pour the egg in 🧍🏼‍♂️no spoon
2026-08-31 19:54:10
133
__bw040__
Bw040 :
You need vinegar
2026-08-31 06:35:34
138
markuelee23
be there or be square :
actually madali lang po mag poach egg 1) bring your water with vinegar to boil, then lower mo na yung apow once na nagboil (as in sobrang hina, simmer dapat. no big bubbles) 2) then swirl mo yung water 3) wait mo kumalma yung ikot ng tubig (imagine yourself as an egg, mawawasak ka when malakas yung ikot nung tubig so wait mo yung tipong parang hinehele na yung pag ikot nya 4) drop the egg, wait till the outside turns solid white (not translucent white, around 2-3 mins para runny parin yung yolk) 5) lagay mo sya sa paper towel or just to dry the egg before putting it to anything note: you can use the same water if you want to do another poached egg
2026-08-09 07:26:38
283
cabooui
cabooui :
just drop the egg with the water swirling a bit. never understood why people find it so hard to poach an egg
2026-08-31 14:28:49
128
michellelouise687
michellelouise687 :
Swirl the water first and add a tiny drop of vinegar
2026-08-31 10:22:02
126
jordyyess
jordyyess :
Swirl the water not to hard. The egg will fall apart
2026-09-01 11:50:12
0
redmoone3
redmoone :
I was struggling 2 tricks, the most important strain the egg. The egg has some very fine egg white which makes the poached egg look bad. Put some vinegar into the water. no stiring needed just gently drop water should slightly shimmer so the egg floats after a short time
2026-08-20 09:25:36
39
supastara22
Supasaz :
swirl it and add some vineger then break the egg into the swirl do away with the ladle its not needed
2026-09-01 16:23:11
0
kiyan.shi
𝓚. :
my first attempt earlier hehe I don’t like yung super runny kaya niluto ko pa siya for another min
2026-08-19 16:46:36
173
justbrowsing714
justbrowsing714 :
Swirl the water and crack the egg into the middle.
2026-08-31 10:21:45
15
leschambresdaline
Aline Leblanc Capocc :
Merci d'avoir essayé. Je me sens moins seule 🥰
2026-08-31 17:17:49
5
janinesxz
Ur gbf👽 :
put some oil on the laddle and wag ilubog😭
2026-08-11 10:17:21
49
mxai.i
mxai.i :
hiii former kitchen staff sa jco here : every cup of water 1 tbsp white vinegar bring to boil the water then gently make a swirl using wire wisk carefully drop the egg then wait 2 minutes babad agad sa ice bath pagkaahon
2026-08-23 14:06:47
33
beckyl_xx
Beckyl_xx :
Boiling water in a frying pan!!! Just pop them in, no swirling!!!! Game changer!!!!!
2026-08-31 16:34:01
1
daxiesdishesanddumbells
daxiesdishesanddumbells :
Just drop it in it’ll poach itself it’s really easy
2026-08-31 08:32:13
10
_erin_oof
erin :) :
you just add a splash of vinegar that’s what stops the egg from separating like that, then you just put the egg in, but the vinegar is super important, then they don’t need to be on for long at all
2026-08-31 05:40:43
7
nicolnilechugaa
N :
2026-08-31 07:29:23
7
ashiilili
hey.its.aly :
pinaka ayaw kong egg dati yang poached tas pag nag piprito ako laging nagiging poached 🤣🤣
2026-08-12 08:09:15
8
aristo.cha
Arabella :
Add a bit of vinegar, take a bit of hot water before putting your egg in the big kind of spoon u use (idk the name in English) and stir the water so it’s stay packed
2026-08-31 14:56:50
5
mickaelbamichaux
mbam :
mettre du vinaigre blanc, casser les oeufs dans l eau et les laisser tranquilles 3.20 min, c est tout
2026-09-01 18:03:46
1
micsmia
micamia :
ang gawin niyo guys pakulo kayo dapat sa malalim na lagayan at medyo madami tubig then kapag kumulo na Lagyan niyo ng Apple cider vinegar yan ginawa namin turo ng teacher namin noon and effective talaga gumamit kayo sandok para maka gawa ng tornado tapos sabay biyakin ang itlog, sa gitna niyo ihulog ng tornado
2026-08-17 14:04:28
1
aryanoctvno
aryanoctvno :
Try to put it in a bowl tsaka mo ilagay sa water habang naikot
2026-08-10 08:14:07
1
love.entendez
Miss Oli :
hinaan ang apoy
2026-08-21 11:12:17
1
imnotmsv
Madam V. :
I had made poached egg. Simple lang, pag kumulo water, Lagay ng Karajan Ang egg. Pwedeng takpan or Hindi. Saktong tubig lang. ung lulubog lang siya. With or without vinegar that doesn’t matter 🥰🥰
2026-08-27 15:34:11
1
To see more videos from user @juannikka, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About