@kuya_kimatienza: Mental illnesses are over simplified. People often label themselves without a proper diagnosis thus trivializing people with real mental illnesses. Emmansky spoke passionately against this. #mondayswithemman #alittlekindness
WHY DID YOU LIE TO US??? I THOUGHT SHE WAS DEAD KUYA!!!!!!!!💓💓😭
2026-08-10 10:08:46
4
chalil 🌙 ✨ :
I'm so messed up. Diagnosed with anxiety and depression 2yrs ago. And now I'm in my darkest and scared to what may happen to me
2026-08-10 05:56:34
35
mik :
we miss you emmanski
2026-08-10 05:08:16
9
CARA :
As a teacher, one of the things that I have learned is NEVER use mental illness terms as "adjectives" and "labels" as they must undergo diagnosis and professional evaluation. Yes it can be funny, but it could be misinterpreted in some way. Like "nade-depress ako" should have clinical results that you are. Just sayin'. Thanks for this Kuya Kim. 🙏🏻
2026-08-10 05:24:37
49
breyyy ✧ :
looks who's here and who's not, we miss your words of wisdom emmansky!
2026-08-10 05:00:34
28
justinn :
It feels so difficult not being able to talk to anyone, even your own family, having to walk on eggshells every single day. It’s exhausting having to keep everything to yourself and pretend that you’re okay when, deep down, you’re not.
2026-08-13 14:23:50
3
Ming Ming :
nanahimik na ginagamit pa rin
2026-08-12 23:18:49
3
Chaos_Soleil🤍 :
When i was younger it felt like i was so alone and grown ups told me to suck it up.”nasa isip mo lang yan!” Or “kaartehan lang yan”. Now i met my partner and he healed all parts of me that in pain.he encourage me to seek help and take medictions. It’s never easy pero i thank God dito ako ngaun.
2026-08-10 05:28:08
6
wonranghae🧿 :
seeing this while dealing with the voices in my head
2026-08-10 12:38:56
7
🎈 :
I MISS YOUUUUU EMMANNN 😔😔
2026-08-10 04:32:10
2
mariasalamanca :
my parents never really acknowledged my dpression. They keep saying "just pray" and never really tried to understand me. Makes me feel much much worse.
2026-08-10 10:21:00
3
Space- :
Eto yung namiss ko kay emman e :(
2026-08-10 06:01:54
2
✨️Eliza✨️ :
i think i need help, i need to know whats going on with me kasi i know im not ok pero sobrang mahal magpacheck up. :(
2026-08-10 23:35:31
2
roxasdoitbest :
We miss emman so much 😞😞😞
2026-08-10 04:34:27
0
mizzysanji :
hello po kuya kim thankyou po to this post, I was diagnosed with Major Depressive Disorder with bipolar po, and it helps me to understand and everything po salamat kuyaa kim🥺🥺
2026-08-11 14:21:36
1
:
umiiyak padin ako everytime na mapapanood ko si emman 🥺 i don't know how but she saved me multiple times before and sana andito kapa din para i-save ako 😭
2026-08-10 10:26:15
2
:
Emman is one of my inspiration why I choose to study Psychology 🔱🫶🏼
2026-08-10 14:40:19
1
countingdays :
yoko q . kapagod
2026-08-24 10:34:39
0
cheese.keka :
Miss you Eman,
2026-08-29 13:09:34
0
MitchyShop1129 :
pagod na ako ,Lord 💔💔
2026-08-20 16:41:59
0
Yhanna♐ :
we miss you emmannn
2026-08-10 04:59:58
0
its_lilmiss :
i agree, i think access through the Internet makes you more anxious... and causing your mental health more unstable...
go out.. be with nature..
2026-08-17 09:56:47
0
To see more videos from user @kuya_kimatienza, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.