@yanni_aliyah: rough cost estimates!! for those who are asking for my Oba pathway expenses from college to getting that AURN license :) (didn’t pay for accommodation bec I was staying at my partner’s relatives so that really helped so much w the costs) #nurse #australia #money #budget #moneytok

Yanni Aliyah | AuRN life 🇦🇺
Yanni Aliyah | AuRN life 🇦🇺
Open In TikTok:
Region: AU
Monday 10 August 2026 13:07:44 GMT
80154
3838
49
792

Music

Download

Comments

arrryyya
arrryy :
Do you have to take both OSCE AND PTE? parang sabi kase you can choose if you want to take PTE or OSCE. Sana masagot. Thank youuu
2026-08-12 09:57:26
3
annnnnne02
☘️🦊 :
Where did you stay po during your review days in Melbourne? Thank u for answering this
2026-08-13 14:36:17
1
baklaqa
Catxzxff :
I was rejected 3 times, im losing hope na… I caused our financial downfall.
2026-08-12 01:22:59
24
shannah2120
Shannah :
Hi po! Is bootcamp better than archer? Or better to have both? Also simple nursing?
2026-08-11 10:19:40
9
nykxs_
Nykxs Park :
may bumabagsak po ba sa OSCE?
2026-08-10 14:57:46
6
a.angiela
an :
nagprovide po ba kayo bank statement when u applied in immig?
2026-08-10 14:23:04
10
dlmr.mln
໑₊ ˚✧Solar꒷꒦‧₊˚ :
Did you have prior experience as nurse in the Philippines before going abroad?
2026-08-10 15:58:24
2
thenorthvault.ph
La Brattz 💓 :
Thank you so much for sharing this ❤️
2026-08-11 03:17:03
2
ashley110297
Ashley T Pestaño :
how long did you stay po sa Australia for the review and test?
2026-08-11 00:03:07
2
omkeh16
Omkeh :
How about after registration, applying Visa for you to work sa Aus ms. yanni 🥹
2026-08-11 14:57:16
1
sihermit2
hermit :
500k po lahat lahat na from the start?? kasama na nclex and osce and everything??
2026-08-10 13:43:22
1
can.ali.sa
khen :
omg gano katagal bago mo na-ROI?
2026-08-10 14:10:54
4
user01383100
march :
hi, is there an age requirement when applying thru OBA Pathway?
2026-08-11 03:04:58
1
keytlay
katly :
if u dont mind, how much po yung pocket money nyo during OSCE?
2026-08-10 13:28:32
1
willitez452
William :
Good for you
2026-08-10 19:45:12
0
pinkfont11
Pepperpenguin :
Can you tell me how you have to do the IQNM assessment?
2026-08-10 13:49:01
0
kdsod.registrar
️🍆🐺🐟🍕🏀 :
why po it took you 2 years to be there?
2026-08-10 15:18:27
1
throughkath
throughkath :
Tapos per year pa yung 40k AUD for 3 years😩🥵
2026-08-11 05:29:33
1
its_ishaaang
Isha, RN :
Nakakaiyak yung laki ng halaga na kailangan mo para lang makaalis sa sistema dito sa Pinas 😭
2026-08-29 11:50:47
0
rawoonsurabaya
Greys :
Pretty how about radiographer?
2026-08-30 11:15:20
0
yidlya
Tata :
How did you do your anmac assessment
2026-08-14 06:20:49
0
biii.vii
bi.vii :
my age limit po b
2026-08-13 20:37:25
0
perritsoe
Perritsoe :
Hii, how did you apply after getting your license po? Did you fly back to Australia?
2026-08-12 19:07:51
0
ms.kiaaquino
Nurse Kath :
all papers and documents processing is DIY? or using an agency?
2026-08-27 13:10:35
0
verxxflores18
ver ✿ :
@Cathy☕️ | PhRN
2026-08-10 14:45:22
0
To see more videos from user @yanni_aliyah, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About