@skinkarenn: My very simple skincare cheatcodes 🤌🏻 In the morning : vitamin c / azelaic acid (or both) - moisturizer - sunscreen At night : retinoid - hydrating toner/serum (optional) - moisturizer *if beginner use sandwich method start low and go slow, begin by using it a few times a week, then gradually increase the frequency as your skin adjusts. Other days (rest day) just use hydrating toner/serum (optional) - moisturizer. #skincaretips #skincare101 #skintok #skincaretiktok #skincare
KAREN
Region: ID
Wednesday 19 August 2026 11:06:02 GMT
Music
Download
Comments
☁️ :
is it normal that azelaic acid gives me pimples ?
2026-08-25 22:33:56
22
henneh :
Is this good for oily skin?
2026-09-05 13:39:14
0
HAMMY :
help 😭my azelaic acid 20% burns for a few hours and I use it once a week should I continue or keep on using it?
2026-08-20 13:11:11
127
kai :
+ cleansing oil/milk/balm and gentle cleanser
2026-08-21 14:30:06
19
0>0 :
Do you use a cleanser in the morning before putting other products?
2026-08-25 07:18:32
1
Ariadna :
I skip moisturizer in the morning because we have a very hot humid weather and my skin literally melts when Im outside
2026-08-23 11:30:50
11
caramell :
moist apa yg sejauh ini paling hydrating ka buat kulit kering after tretinoin?
2026-08-19 21:03:20
6
alluka :
kakk can u spill that retinoid one pls
2026-08-22 10:30:13
5
monkiipaws💗 :
kakk where did u get ur skinoren fromm?
2026-08-30 17:50:27
0
stranger :
kalo ga cocok vit c ganti apa🥺
2026-08-31 02:17:14
0
Facebook Friends :
aza itu emng bisa ya dipake pagi? 😭
2026-08-27 12:34:13
0
🗿 :
kak, skrg pake tretinoin brp × seminggu?
2026-08-19 14:34:51
0
tchaikovsky :
morning routine kamuu kayaa sering nyaa kayaa gituu atauu sering gantii gantii kak?
2026-08-19 12:33:10
0
WAY🍓 :
kak mois dr.Althea beli dmn?
2026-09-01 15:15:04
0
aquarius22 :
fw nya apa ci?
2026-08-23 14:32:18
0
D!tt025 :
Kak kamu kalau seharian dalam rumah aja apa pake sunscreen jg?
2026-08-21 11:02:12
0
rasari :
Susah bgtt nemu azelaic serum😭😭😭 sekalianya mahal gak jelas dan gatau ori atau enggak.. ada rekomendasi ngga kakak kakakk
2026-08-30 12:45:13
0
momomomocicicici :
ka kamu pake eye serum gaa?
2026-08-23 05:39:34
0
imluckyfix :
Kak Spill Treatment apa aja pliss 🙏🏻
2026-08-20 09:08:15
0
Aca🍓 :
Kak make moiz tu ga boleh banyak2 yah? Plis kak jawab😭🙏
2026-08-19 14:49:04
0
cecilion87 :
suncreen nya apa itu ka plissss
2026-08-24 00:03:49
0
Jessica🫧 :
Your skin is perfect 🖤
2026-08-27 00:37:13
1
Sweetgrl :
Udah ditahap pengen banget coba salep Aza, nitippp Ci yg skin oren ituuuuu
2026-08-20 10:06:08
2
🫧🐈⬛ :
Aza sama vit c dipake bareng gitu gapapa ka?
2026-08-24 04:29:00
0
xy :
hi! what is your cleanser?
2026-08-22 06:36:42
0
To see more videos from user @skinkarenn, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.
© 2021-2026 TikWM. All rights reserved.