@emmett.julian: Bespren! musta ka na?

emmettjulian__ on IG
emmettjulian__ on IG
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Saturday 29 August 2026 02:30:00 GMT
176072
23578
174
2558

Music

Download

Comments

momonjikyu
Pussie_juicer_slash_inhaler 🐈 :
Same. Siya din first kiss ko and pareho na kaming tatay 🥰.
2026-08-29 12:25:02
486
nomadzken
nomadzken :
it hurts knowing it’ll never be the same again but that’s growing up means
2026-08-29 03:37:24
443
cab241990
Jhun24 :
I feel you..
2026-09-02 12:14:04
0
diemuss11
Sato :
you've outgrown them... that's okay, it's part of life
2026-08-29 08:25:08
149
heydie_meoow
HEYD!E ME0W :
Literally Me and My Childhood best friend.
2026-08-29 18:52:44
46
terrencejames054
Dennis Xavier :
That’s true. Growing apart is normal. And that’s okay. Proud of you for recognizing this.
2026-08-29 04:32:13
77
omni.1691
Omni :
in the end, we treated them as a bestfriend but in their perspective we were just a very close acquaintance at that time. my bestfriend in highschool stopped communicating as soon as high school is done. kahit we were in the same college wala na. ang sakit ung time n i greeted him like we used to pero ang cold n ng response n para ayaw nya iacknowledge samahan namin dati. oh well. happy for his family, career and life tho pero i also moved on. he used to be my bestfriend, now he's just a memory i used to hang with
2026-08-29 08:16:08
42
homefindsxyz
Home Finds by Shan :
I always believe the saying I saw one time; You cant find the same person not even on that very same person. I missed my X 😭🥺
2026-08-29 09:40:28
21
r4sta_m4n
r4sta_m4n :
The accent is very filipino haha love it
2026-08-29 22:45:47
18
marlo.freckins
Marlo Freckins :
You just have to spend more time together.
2026-08-29 11:39:31
8
isecoronelme
Madame Claudia Buenavista :
it's a decision that both of you have chosen.
2026-08-29 07:30:18
11
jhamessabellano
Jhames :
I’ve had these best friends since high school, and we stayed close through the pandemic until one of us had to work abroad two years ago. This year, that one came back to the Philippines, and we finally had the chance to be complete again. That last moment with them made me realize that if I didn’t think of a joke, I wouldn’t know what to ask or say about them, about us. Maybe in those two years being apart, a lot happened. We met different people, went through different things, and became different versions of who we were. But seeing that they’re okay, even without knowing much about them anymore, is still a fulfillment. We may be different people now, but I still love them the same way I did when I first called them my best friends.
2026-08-29 11:53:01
7
zeejay.dc
Engr. Zik :
We used to go to school during elem days ng sabay, maglaro ng computer games, maglaro ng bola, medyo hindi na lang nagkakausap nung after college dahil may kanya kanya ng buhay, then one time nag ka-salubong kami sa OSave, nagbatian lang sabay alis na rin. Then last week lang nakita ko sa story n’ya na kinasal na pala s’ya, he never invited me. Hindi ko na rin s’ya nabati, maybe ganon talaga ang buhay, may kanya kanya na tayong ganap.
2026-08-29 08:53:05
14
akolangtoff2021
Pyre Florien :
Parang si Chiz Escudero lang magsalita
2026-08-30 09:39:14
1
jvn.vm
jevenito :
It’s been three years since we grew apart. we had been best friends for more than two years, and during those years, we did almost everything together playing badminton, mobile games, giving each other advice, sending/doing tiktok trends, going everywhere together, and talking shit about life. we almost never ran out of things to talk about. even when it was just the two of us, our conversations never seemed to end, but suddenly, we just stopped talking. It happened so naturally, almost like how we first met. after a year, we met again, but I couldn’t say a single word. all I did was raise my eyebrow to greet him. he raised his eyebrow too and smiled. I smiled back, and that was it. that was the end of our conversation, as if we were strangers who had never shared more than two years of friendship together.I still don’t know what happened between us. we never argue or never fought, and there was never really a clear reason why we became strangers. maybe that’s just how some people are meant to enter our lives not necessarily to stay until the end, but to become a part of who we are, maybe he was introduced to me for a reason to teach me something, to give me memories I’ll always carry, and to help shape the person I am today. maybe he wasn’t meant to be the best friend who would stay beside me until the very end or maybe he was only meant to be a chapter in my life and honestly, I still miss the friendship we had. I miss how we could talk about anything, how comfortable we were with each other, and how we could spend hours together without running out of stories but sometimes, not every person we love is meant to stay some people come into our lives, leave a mark, and eventually walk away. maybe that’s what we were meant to be two people who once meant so much to each other, who eventually grew apart, but will always have a part of their lives connected by the memories we made together.
2026-08-30 05:21:03
0
viennasausage2025
parisgoddie :
People come and go 🙂
2026-08-29 14:00:02
2
heyitsmekit_16
heyitsmekit_16 :
Pero bat ang sakit? 😅
2026-08-29 13:17:43
2
curious_owl11
nonopatel :
natutunan ka lang niyang ilet go kasi alam niya na walang patutunguhan yung feelings nya for you... so nag move on na siya
2026-08-30 03:24:58
1
pope14829
Pope :
Bespren? Or ex?
2026-08-29 08:10:27
4
neverending_summer
neverending_summer :
People come and go like seasons. The best friend you have today may be a stranger tomorrow. Some are meant to stay, others are simply meant to pass through. And that's completely okay. ☺️
2026-08-29 08:20:59
4
rusty_114
Denzkie Boy :
I never knew I had feelings sa bestie ko. College bestie ko. Until we reconnect 4 yrs ago. May nangyari samin. I felt the connection. And I felt he was so genuine. Until umalis ulit ako to work abroad. Everyday kami magkatawagan. Until few months, nanlamig. He met someone. Nagbakasyon ako pinas, nagkita kami. May namgyari ulit. Nagaway sila, i was there to comfort. I knew na he only liked that person kc he needed company which i cant give. Then...
2026-08-30 06:54:45
1
rh_king13
Enriq Enriquez :
"and eventually someone who used to be part of your everyday life become someone you just happy to see doing ok" 😭
2026-08-29 10:38:04
2
denverjxtt
Denver 🐧♓ :
weird part about it is how the connection doesn't resonate anymore (although you still care for that friend) and the only thing that bridges that connection is nostalgia.
2026-08-29 22:41:56
2
nellypatootie
nelly patootie :
you just outgrew the friendship..the version of you and him who had a great bond was already in the past if you still both want to be friends the both of you have to start being friends with the versions of you today.
2026-08-30 02:31:40
1
To see more videos from user @emmett.julian, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About