I feel ashamed to see a GenZ well enlightened than most of us who comes from 70s and 80s
2026-08-25 16:10:37
110
Robert Juma :
Ward admins represent governors while MCAs also have their budget
2026-08-25 11:33:30
49
nitoz :
this man is sharp
2026-08-25 03:42:06
30
Muhammad fundi simu :
the political system and knowledge are two different things,you get into the political system, your knowledge becomes useless until you leave the system
2026-08-25 07:55:28
22
user9951917259548Rose andisa :
Ndio maana tunataka Sifuna maana anasema atafata katiba
2026-08-25 10:27:16
36
Hon.Obed Mwale Mahanga :
Guy is Brilliant
2026-08-28 18:57:02
9
Muli Daniel :
This man needs security because politians hawataki MTU anajua mingi.
2026-08-25 08:42:40
25
YOCHANAN :
it doesn't work that way bro 🤣🤣🤣
2026-08-25 17:51:48
6
ian munge :
MCA is like a senator oversight
2026-08-25 00:46:49
20
Daddie_fx :
uyu ndio atakua advisor wa sifuna
2026-08-25 08:22:25
29
Njenga :
Civic Education should be Mandatory in ALL Schools
2026-08-26 15:54:26
5
johnngare :
should be an advisor to the president
2026-08-25 07:48:24
6
Frankwamboka junior :
ward admin
2026-08-25 10:36:22
9
TeamKubwa :
Jamaa ako so misguided. Anafaa ajue what really happens on the ground. Kosa MP mchapakazi ati Ministry ifanye kazi yenyewe?
2026-08-27 01:05:01
0
Ceekay Adonis :
Mp si prefect jos
MCA na Senetior ndo Prefects
2026-09-02 21:17:04
0
❤️softhearted🇰🇪🇱🇷🇱🇷 :
This man needs security because politians hawataki MTU anajua mingi.
2026-08-26 23:17:20
2
Daddie_fx :
sai Kenya bora katiba ifatwe kila kitu iko sawa
2026-08-25 08:21:39
16
Clichy :
hio constitution Raila alichonga nikusoma tu ndio hatujasoma
2026-08-26 09:19:27
4
Nunox :
false ,ward admin doesn't have any funds ,how ??
2026-08-25 22:10:22
4
Duncankipkoechlangat :
But MCA does and forward the projects to county assembly
2026-08-25 18:48:31
0
@Alvo :
network ya obinna iko MTN 😂😂😂
2026-08-26 15:00:14
4
me :
Uzuri we all know, government for the people and by the people..
2026-08-25 16:57:54
4
Kari :
inafaa kusimamiwa na ward admins. in advanced counties like makueni, they have something called Ward level PMC.its a committee made of ward admin and citizen reps from that ward. so what happens is during the annual budget making process, the public through public participation state priority projects bading on funds allovation per ward. the projects are anchored in the annual development plan. now. the supervision of projects on ground is done by PMC .huko sasa huwezi toa project kwa ADP ,wanjiku watakumaliza😂😂. Huko citizens are civically empowered hakuna kitu hawajui
2026-08-27 06:51:48
1
Hillary Cleve :
president sifuna's advisor's
2026-08-25 10:34:49
3
To see more videos from user @rastagal44, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.