@haybet4: lesson learned: do not date

haybet
haybet
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Thursday 27 August 2026 14:30:16 GMT
442230
65552
341
2699

Music

Download

Comments

odizzzzi
odiziii :
bruh you’re only 19 stay away from them
2026-08-27 16:29:06
5380
soda.jan_
jan :
theres a reason why they cant date people their age girly. RUN
2026-08-27 21:05:10
2143
mrnxh
meow :
girl run!! coming from me i dated someone who was 10 years older than me and he keeps forcing me to settle na cause he’s ready to settle😭 LIVE UR LIFE TO THE FULLEST!!!!
2026-08-28 01:08:15
904
nismaemz
dos :
when i was 19, i settled for someone who's 28 years old HAHAHAHAHHAHAHA. it took me a year to move on btw HAHAHHAHA
2026-08-27 23:31:32
1211
abbamae_
Abba.v💐 :
i was 16 at the time and he's 31 😂 now we broke up.
2026-08-28 04:28:17
128
daiki1ml
angelo :
hindi naman lahat teh ingat ka nalang
2026-08-27 23:24:26
57
rycore.mp4
ry ⋆.𐙚 ̊ :
stop dating older men when you’re only a teenager 😆 sa wattpad lang nakakakilig yan obsessed ml, pero irl need mo magexplore to discover yourself!! no sane person, in their mid 20s, will date a teenager! as a 23yo, i can’t even imagine dating a 20yo 😭 so if nililigawan kayo ng mga 26yo above when teen ka pa lang, isipin mo bakit wala siyang nabibingwit in their age bracket? even if you think ‘matured’ ka na at 18, trust me YOU’RE NOT. isa kayo sa easiest utuin. been there, done that.
2026-08-28 03:42:57
126
lilfineeaaa
noname :
dated someone who was 11 yrs older than me and when i tell you that they will become really obsessed with you just because they are so afraid that you will replace them! never again 😭
2026-08-28 01:35:37
119
piyang_1014
Piyang_1014 :
ehem ehem
2026-08-28 10:24:34
36
dumpemaccount
dumpem :
tapos di mo pa kahumor te yung joke mo di nila gets HAHAHA yung joke para sayo pero sineseryo nila masyado shta HAHAHHA
2026-08-28 04:44:31
223
avrillleee_
🍸 :
Im 21, dated someone 25. Well, he had needs I can’t provide. Took too long to heal😂😭 im okay na now tho
2026-08-27 17:25:29
96
jmkur_tty
Jm :
Mas okay din yung 2-3 years gap lang , wag din sa mas bata sayo. Kasi ang hirap nyan if mas bata sayo sa totoo lang HAHAHAHA diko nmn nilalahat pero para kasing need mopa silang turuan if ano ba ang dapat gawin or nararapat
2026-08-28 00:40:34
46
nocturnalciz_
ᜇᜁᜈᜒ :
i'm 17 and he was 22 lolz, whole rs was a disaster. wala s'yang emotional intelligence and a fcking manyak
2026-08-29 08:48:15
7
lancedunay.19
lanceee🎸 :
Nah bro. If you ain't ready to settle talaga then don't date.. Yung mga ganyang edad kasal na siguro yung mga nasa isip e. I mean there's nothing wrong about it but di kayo same ng wavelength, date someone who have the same wavelength and mindset with you.
2026-08-27 22:38:13
69
akiish_18
©ar_lyn :
Ako na 13, and he's 20?
2026-08-28 07:31:22
8
blameshan18
blameshan18 :
relate 22 bf ko and ako 18 ayw na ayw nya talaga gumala ako and ako gusto ko lang nmn ma experience ang mga bagay na hndi kupa nagawa
2026-08-28 02:54:55
15
lumpia786
aza diaries :
never date older guy sinasabi ko talaga sa inyo HAHAHAH lalo na pag mamas boy
2026-08-29 17:20:34
5
noo2x_lovies
B :
I was 22 and met a guy 7 years older than me pero i ghosted him because he was moving too weird. Too sexual, medj lovebombing, too clingy pero di ako pwede mag follow sa kanya sa socmed chat lang daw kami….na feel kong parang maging kabit ako nun 😭
2026-08-30 00:46:17
0
hhllnnpink
hhhhh :
Im in 4-5 year gap, im turning 24. Ang masasabi ko lang is hindi ko pa kaya mag settle down, gusto ko pa enjoying buhay ko. Hindi ko pa kaya, madami pa ako kailangan at gusto.
2026-08-28 00:10:17
14
joelfamae
“ :
okay lang ba yung 24 & 29 😭😭
2026-08-28 07:33:57
42
key.ann6
Key Ann :
im 27 he's 47 the age gap is gapping 😭no emotional intelligence
2026-08-28 09:10:43
5
zoest.camillus
zoey :
i'm 21 and he's 27, first met him when i was 17 and he's 24, life feels like a cage since then
2026-08-28 01:21:33
7
al.yam24
Al Yam :
Im 19 and his 25 pero ako yung boss 🤪
2026-08-28 09:31:17
6
hgfddd624
jelly :
bro, i was only 16 and dated a 22years old guy and he still don't know basic etiquette and how to treat a girl right. Advice, don't be in a relationship with older guys babata batain lang nila kayo sa gap nyo loll😂😂😂😂😂
2026-08-28 06:32:53
8
cliff_drd
whh_aatt??? :
I read some comments here about dating older men and how some people feel like they lost so much after those relationships. Somehow I really get them kasi I’ve been there too. I used to think I was mature enough to handle being with someone older, pero looking back, ang bata ko pa pala and I didn’t realize how easily someone older can manipulate you through words and make you think na love lang lahat. I was in a relationship with an older guy and he became the father of my baby. Ilang beses ko sinabi sa kanya na ayoko pa magbuntis kasi nag aaral pa ako and I wasn’t ready, pero somehow napunta pa rin ako sa situation na yun. There were also times na napipilitan ako just to avoid arguments and keep the relationship okay. I even lied to my family just to see him and made excuses kapag late ako umuuwi. After we broke up, nakita ko rin yung mga fina-follow niya sa IG na puro girls na naka-bikini or revealing and honestly naging insecure ako kasi kinukumpara ko sarili ko sa kanila. I know now na wala naman dapat akong ikumpara sa sarili ko sa ibang girls, pero that time it really affected me. I don’t blame my baby for what happened. What hurts me is knowing na ilang beses kong sinabi na hindi pa ako ready, pero nangyari pa rin lahat. I’m still healing from everything and hanggang ngayon masakit pa rin isipin, but I’m slowly realizing na being 18 doesn’t mean you automatically know everything about love and relationships. Sometimes you only realize you were being manipulated after you’re already out of it. 🥹
2026-08-28 11:00:35
5
To see more videos from user @haybet4, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About