@kailady: when I meet someone shyer than me >

Kaila Dy
Kaila Dy
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Friday 28 August 2026 03:31:37 GMT
599080
100635
214
5002

Music

Download

Comments

ish.vr
ish :
i lowkey become so outgoing when i meet someone shyer than me 😭
2026-08-28 03:37:34
9984
strawberiicha
cha :
this is so true 😭 i also feel less shy when i talk to individual ppl pero pag group i want to go home na
2026-08-28 04:20:33
3973
iamnobody_x
Whatsmyname :
Why are we like this 🙃🙃🙃
2026-09-03 04:02:20
0
ceecee_princee
CeeCee :
I am also not shy pag strangers
2026-08-28 06:07:39
889
planetzibeom
zibeom :
is u enfp
2026-09-02 07:18:21
0
shndygmno
ShienRamyun :
lowkey my outgoing side depends on the opponent😭
2026-08-28 04:10:06
360
user002299330
potcorteramix :
so why are we like this 😭
2026-08-28 05:04:31
588
m4riankayg_
kayy :
im shy but sometimes im not but im still shy
2026-08-28 03:35:49
141
mi43779
mi437 :
Im more awkward in 1 on 1 conversations. I feel like it's always my fault if the other person gets bored.
2026-08-29 08:57:45
40
happiieeedummppieeeee
akotosinatoynalovenaloveka :
i love you, and your little quotes 🫂
2026-08-28 03:37:49
33
clouudddyyyyy
𐔌՞. .՞𐦯 :
fr only people who are shy than me gets access to my premium personality
2026-08-28 03:40:15
34
wtrmln_s
🍉 :
it’s so comfortable pa to talk to strangers than people u know haha
2026-08-28 09:23:41
14
01marycl
MaryCL :
Na overwhelm ako pag super daming tao. I feel like ako lang yung tao na gusto may substance yung conversation and hindi issues and chismis usapan
2026-08-28 06:36:46
45
user283884929293
username :
you summed it up so correctly!
2026-08-28 04:09:26
14
powlkadowts
powlkadowts :
real
2026-08-28 03:47:27
28
cauxx12411
⋆౨ৎ˚⟡˖ Cauxx ˖⟡˚౨ৎ⋆ :
relate so muchh ang hirappp maging introvert
2026-08-28 11:36:21
2
chinnybaker
Jan Untal :
OMG THIS IS SO TRUE! I become my introvert self if I am around ppl louder then me but I am naturally an extrovert & I can be so outgoing with people shyer than me 😆😅 I think this is emotional intelligence 😂😂
2026-08-28 08:23:56
8
sevensupersmile
เซเว่นซุปเปอร์สไมล์ :
Yung lumalabas lang ung kulit at OA side kapag comfy ka sa tao, pero most times parang nalunok ko ung dila ko. Iiling pako nyan kapag kausap nako, kulang nalang tumakbo ako. 😭😭
2026-08-30 01:14:32
1
drinksooyaaa__
ㅤ :
EXACTLY ME, WHAT ARE WE CALLED? 😭
2026-08-29 02:10:05
1
cbaj25
murayta05 :
I’m naturally introvert, but selectively extrovert 😂
2026-08-29 03:43:54
2
thydiyosa_jai
ᜇ᜔ᜌᜒᜌ :
I befriended people who are so quiet that you can't even hear their voices when they speak at all 😭
2026-08-28 16:44:33
4
biabadobeeae
B :
yes cos how the heck am i initiating a conversation w someone shyer than me 😭
2026-08-28 07:34:13
3
foxiefen
foxiefen :
this is me but different. when i travel alone like travel abroad alone, i am not shy at all 😭😭😭😭 but when im here sa Pinas, i became shy HAHAHAHHA
2026-08-29 03:38:58
2
donnealetheaa
donnealetheaa :
didn’t realize this described me so perfectly 😅😆
2026-08-28 21:36:11
1
To see more videos from user @kailady, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About