@iam.only.ahuman: The Land Transportation Office (LTO) has issued Show Cause Orders against the drivers and registered owners of two sports cars caught in a viral video allegedly driving recklessly and crossing solid white lines on the Skyway. LTO Chief Assistant Secretary Markus V. Lacanilao ordered the drivers to appear before the agency’s Intelligence and Investigation Division on September 7, 2026, and explain the alleged violations, including reckless driving and failure to use proper turn signals. The drivers were also placed under a 90-day preventive suspension, while the two vehicles were placed on alarm status as the LTO warned that traffic laws apply equally to all motorists regardless of the type or value of their vehicles.
1. that looks like normal overtaking
2. too many potatoes on the left lane(overtaking/fastlane) that they had to overtake on the right side lanes
2026-08-30 16:41:03
0
Felix :
It's more fun in the Phillippines daw, eh people can't even drive fast cars? how ironic.
2026-08-30 16:33:02
2
Mikoooy :
Inggit nanaman mga gobyerno. Wala kasi sila nyan
2026-08-29 20:01:28
1480
iso._k :
jealous government
2026-08-31 03:41:59
0
♡ 𝓢𝓸𝓵𝓮𝓷𝓷𝓮 :
Me be like: Okay totally worth it bro, lezz get out of this country
2026-08-31 03:53:06
0
LexMoto :
fast and furious Philippines edition
2026-08-31 04:06:44
0
L :
Reckles na yun pwedeng nag overtake lang hahaha kalokohan talaga nang LTO ngayon hahahah patawa eh
2026-08-30 06:42:45
330
who :
pov: payag ka may sports car ka Ferrari, pero takbo mo 50km/h lang?
2026-08-31 00:42:00
311
danskie_244 :
huli mayaman gusto?
huli corrupt ayaw
2026-08-30 15:19:51
100
Lone Wolf :
I drive a few sports cars, but I don't overtake in continuous lane.
2026-08-30 14:20:06
0
🇵🇭BOSS MIKE🇶🇦 :
PILIPINAS 🤣🤣🤣 BASTA MAGANDA SASAKYAN MO YARI KA SA LTO 🤣🤣🤣
2026-08-30 08:54:30
229
ĚĐṚ!ÇƘ :
hindi worth it mag drive ng sport cars sa pinas 🥀
2026-08-30 03:36:14
669
約翰 • ϻⲇⲛⲭ :
you can't have nice things in the Philippines bruh
2026-08-30 11:10:43
32
L :
Bahahaha the same 488 GTB we sold last year
2026-08-31 01:36:40
10
lowway863 :
daming ganyan sa ibang bansa di naman hinuhuli HAHAHAHAH
2026-08-30 07:17:23
71
Mark S.G :
bawal magka sports car sa pilipinas .
2026-08-29 09:17:28
49
benj0213 :
useless magka sports car dito sa Pilipinas. sports car are built for speed.
2026-08-30 03:35:05
4
rmnd :
LTO kapag nakakita ng sport car, "ay mapera yan, bigyan natin violation para mabigyan tayo ng lagay" 😂.
2026-08-31 01:48:19
6
Mark Juanson :
Take note these cars are V10s they are not meant to be driven slowly. Now kung ung mga nasa left are driving slowly, at fault ba ung sports car to over tale them? But there is a speed limit sa kalsada if lagpas sa limit ang speed ng sports car and they keep weaving, then violation. Pero let’s face it sa NLEX/SLEX meron mga nagmamaneho sa left side running at 50-60 kph no traffic, di ba dapat may violation rin sila?
2026-08-30 11:10:48
5
allaboutaboie :
Pati yung nag vivideo humahabol, suspendihin nyo din.
2026-08-30 06:24:45
27
pedrings :
pag yan nahuli ng LTO isusubasta na yan😂😂😂
2026-08-30 01:22:34
9
Rex :
Walang ginawa ang LTO sa pinas panay boraot lang sa motorista... Lahat bawal yung kawatan malaya...
2026-08-29 09:18:56
7
Wang. :
Pag corrupt sa gobyerno walang mga pake tapos pag simpleng tao na naka sports car napaka big deal na. hahaha
2026-08-31 04:18:02
0
Gardo12 :
Tama lang Yan Kasi wla Sila sa lugar pra mag race or masubukan bilis sports car nila.. dapat son Sila sa race tract don wla maddaamay na iba if ever..
2026-08-31 06:19:58
0
To see more videos from user @iam.only.ahuman, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.