@maybedrei: #fyp #foryou #eldestdaughter

drei ✿
drei ✿
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Saturday 29 August 2026 11:32:47 GMT
204763
59243
165
3944

Music

Download

Comments

zynnism
zyeen :
Thank you, Drei. As an eldest daughter, you always speak what mind is so afraid to share. Thank you for voicing out the thoughts that’s weighing on my mind. 🩵
2026-08-29 11:50:38
1346
yamanaiddd
d :
give yourself the same grace you give to other people :)
2026-08-29 12:46:54
648
mar.ji45
MAR JI :
remember, WALANG ATE, SI ATE!☹️
2026-08-30 03:33:14
497
mrexy131
렉시 :
ilysm,your words really heal me :)
2026-08-30 00:59:46
178
shilouberry
𝒊𝒔𝒉𝒊 :
I’ve been struggling these days, and I needed this so much. I really wish I could give my younger self a hug rn.
2026-08-30 02:57:49
68
your_jezahjin
🌸𝓙𝓮𝔃𝓪𝓱^_^𝓶𝓪𝓮 :
watching this video...made me more grateful...it gives me more strength to be strong for my siblings...
2026-08-31 11:51:22
0
its_jexie
JEX⋆˚𝜗𝜚˚⋆ :
thank so much ate I appreciate your reminder so much 🥹
2026-08-31 09:15:07
0
shindgafx
￴￴￴￴ ￴ :
palagi nalang akong umiiyak pag yung topic about eldest daughtesr😭😭
2026-08-29 13:30:31
191
dumpy0513
dump_ :
Not the eldest daughter... but the eldest sister of the eldest and youngest.
2026-08-31 01:38:04
0
liyah5180
alleah :
i know, I'm not the only one crying here.
2026-08-31 13:26:59
0
itszurkris
Kristine^^ :
thank you te for making me feel like my feelings are valid 🥹
2026-08-30 01:45:38
33
alaynaldetx
💚✨Marie:3✨🧡 :
I feel so lazy tho I don’t wanna feel lazy.
2026-08-31 01:32:34
9
_frayzzz
rai :
i love u sm, ate drei
2026-08-29 11:40:11
19
_mono.23
hasna :
what a reminder—thank you po. ❤️‍🩹🥹
2026-08-29 21:25:47
8
kqia.ryzh
kai :
naalala ko nung unang dating ko dito sa bahay ng lola ko sa side ng papa ko even though hindi kami ganon ka good terms. pero nandito na! pinili kong pumunta dito kasi alam kong hindi naman kayang i handle ni mama lahat ng expenses, sakto na that year din e doon mag aaral yung isa kong kapatid. i chose to leave para sa kanila, pero nung paalis na ako, naiisip ko pa din lahat ng consequences ng gagawin ko. naisip ko, paano na lang si mama kapag may problema siyang hindi niya kayang sabihin sa step dad ko? paano na lang yung mga kapatid ko kapag may umaaway sa kanila? paano kapag walang mag hahatid sundo sa kanila? pero hindi ko naisip na, paano naman ako? lalayo ako sa pamilya ko na nakasanayan ko na at lilipat sa lugar na hindi ko naman ganon kakilala. hindi ko sinisisi sa kanila kung bakit ako nandito. kaya ko to, panganay ako e.
2026-08-30 03:08:50
6
laaaeeeiiiooouuu
imjck :
they don't understand it because they are not the eldest daughter themselves if the other universe is real, I hope it was different from what we experienced as eldest daughters and things are fair to us too🫂
2026-08-30 02:40:12
1
cutesy.loopy
ASHI :
ilysm, ate drei!☹️💗
2026-08-29 12:56:46
7
keshablu
keshablu :
Thankyou ate your words made me realize Im just a child who wants my peace Thankyou for comforting me are Thankyou very much
2026-08-30 07:26:14
6
nnexvr
nerilla :
this, im only doing this for my little sister but life gets me really hard.
2026-08-30 16:21:26
6
_st4rley_
Ashley⁷ :
I really needed to hear this 😪🤍
2026-08-31 01:13:40
4
To see more videos from user @maybedrei, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About