@yaerixx_: As much as I hate to say it, mlbb is just a waste of time. This game would influence you to keep playing to win even if you're in a lose streak. Instead na star makukuha mo, inis lang dahil sa matchmaking system, especially if you're a solo player. Yes, you can say that it's fun, but in the end, wala ka talagang mapapala. This is Yaerix, your midlaner, signing off. Lovelots! 🩵 (+this is merely MY OWN OPINION, so don't attack me for this.) #trending #gaming #fyp #viral #MLBB
Yaerix
Region: PH
Saturday 29 August 2026 14:53:23 GMT
Music
Download
Comments
Kito._meo :
ehem. so mlbb can actually help us from stratigic planning, fast reaction time and teamwork. I get your pov on this, but it's not about bragging rights, cursing, nor wasting money into it. To top if all off, it's someone's choice to play it.
2026-08-30 00:36:12
7244
:
But Mlbb healed me and helped me at my lowest
2026-08-30 06:04:30
2355
mnijay :
well it helped me control my anger issues🙂
2026-08-30 04:41:22
363
Ron :
I have no skins except for free ones😭😭😭
2026-08-29 17:05:59
898
Clingzz🐻 :
mlbb is not a waste of time for me, it's a game where I make new friends, where I laugh, cry, or get mad at the players, mlbb has a purpose why it was created, only in my opinion po ate ah, pero I respect you're opinion na waste of time lang sya para sayo:)
2026-08-30 02:57:56
150
🍅 :
me as soon as i get employed
2026-08-30 08:03:17
6
nero. :
btw the main purpose is to have fun;>
2026-08-30 04:05:00
803
ayuuu😾 :
i dont play much anymore, just collecting a certain hero’s skin collection:C
2026-08-30 06:14:31
3
C'razy_mae♡ :
Not worth it for u I guess. But for me I already spent my money on that game. I know my academics and outside world Is more important. So I did stop playing for two months but came back since this is where I feel my comfort zone. I'm a solo player and reached glory on my own😭 despite the darksystem. Until I normalize the matchmaking all I do was cherish the skins and achievements.🥰 We can stop but we shouldn't forget🥰.
2026-08-30 08:20:58
3
Reina Jan 🎀 :
Somewhat true, however there are still who wants to play with it. I already stopped playing this game na, especially na wala na akong makalaro so pinagamit ko na lang.
2026-08-30 03:25:12
2
Truffles /ᐠ - ˕ -マ :
I only play classic and buy skins cuz that's what makes me happy 🎀
2026-08-30 06:43:11
4
chie'y :
not worth it talaga kapag stuck ka sa honor HAHAHAHAHAH
2026-08-30 08:00:36
40
ÇMẞ • 로렌츠 :
dapat pala inipon ko nalng lahat ng nagastos ko sa ml
mahigit 1200+ na😭
2026-08-30 04:06:44
82
BD Seia. :
kahit maka immo parang wala na lang eh kakatamad na mag laro
2026-08-30 08:44:35
57
Wife ni norman😚 :
depende naman kasi yan, in your opinion waste of time lang talaga but some people ginagawa ding business yung ml by selling of accounts or yung iba more on grinding tlga lalo na if nag llive they can earn din some money, and yung iba naman nag iinvest sa skins. It doesn't mean na wala kang napapala ganon na din yun sa iba.
2026-08-30 08:17:27
23
quartzz :
it gives us TEMPORARY happiness pero hanggang dun lang yun. dapat hindi sa ML umiikot buhay natin. we should have a life outside games
2026-08-30 08:33:33
9
**✿❀M❀✿** :
for entertainment it is worth it and for players who actually earns money from it...naalala ko eto lagi namin nilalaro ng mga pinsan ko tuwing nagkikita kita kami tas ansaya ng vibes may trashtalkan pero di naman nauuwi sa pikunan
2026-08-30 04:12:56
7
December 7 1993 Productions :
So... you will switch to other games?
2026-08-30 02:41:39
31
chris420ian :
you just realized this now? almost every game is not worth it 😭
2026-08-30 07:34:14
27
ari 𝜗ৎ :
how is this related with maturity though?
2026-08-30 07:57:15
65
yababiiiii :
I agree to this I just want to get 200star this ss since my peak is 196 and moonton just give me unbalance matchmaking as a solo. Tbh this game ain’t for solo players anymore :(
2026-08-30 03:14:08
41
To see more videos from user @yaerixx_, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.