@_jeyooo_: I didn't become hyper-independent because I didn't want to be cared for. I just got used to surviving. ♡ ‧₊˚

jeyo
jeyo
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Sunday 30 August 2026 12:28:44 GMT
101844
19065
60
1242

Music

Download

Comments

doooopamineeee
dopamine :
Me but not adopted.
2026-09-01 04:29:57
0
trx.rm
TRX :
this so middle child coded
2026-09-01 02:15:30
0
bi.crumbs
bi.crumbs :
it was beautifully written! 🥹💗
2026-08-31 12:05:16
0
azminow
jia🦦 :
Kasi walang nag-i-initiate, walang nagawa, walang nagsasalita. Kung walang gagawa o magsasalita, pareho na lang kaming malulunod. Kailangan may mag-step up sa problema na hindi naman ako ang may gawa o hindi ko naman responsibilidad. I considered and initiated things I shouldn't have. When I didn't even consider myself.
2026-08-31 06:39:30
473
h_18r1
h_18r1 :
“RESPECTS MY FIRE AND VALIDATES MY SOFTNESS” as an april aries 🥹
2026-08-31 06:58:01
16
marcxxxxxzz
Marcccyy :
Being independent is suffocating, isn’t it? You’ve trained yourself to be strong and handle everything alone, so letting people know about your struggles makes you feel naked and vulnerable.
2026-09-01 02:43:11
1
k.rodriguez___
danicakesss :
It’s always the “ako na lang bahala” 😮‍💨
2026-08-31 07:04:07
19
itswandertrish
wandertrish :
byeee di ako makailag 🥲
2026-09-01 05:14:38
1
renoirrr
que :
2026-08-31 03:29:42
1
elaiixzc
E L A I I :
As an only child kung hindi ako, sino?
2026-08-31 12:33:33
2
_iyyagrc00
Iyya00 :
This is probably the most accurate explanation of me. I got so used to handling everything on my own that being cared for now feels almost unfamiliar. Ive always been the one to say “okay lang, kaya ko” even when deep down, I’m already tired. Minsan napapaisip din ako, kailan kaya yung time na may magsasabi sakin, “Ako naman bahala, pahinga ka naman” Yung hindi ko kailangang maging strong all the time, hindi ko kailangang isipin kung paano ko aayusin lahat, at for once, I can just breathe and let someone else take care of me. Maybe that’s all I’ve ever wanted, yung someone who makes me feel like I don’t always have to do everything alone. 🤍
2026-08-31 08:12:23
4
double_0008
m☆ria :
bye end call ko na bes
2026-08-30 14:25:32
4
tommarquez_
Tom ✧ :
Bat ka nangaaway jeyo
2026-08-31 12:14:34
0
h_18r1
h_18r1 :
Before my family make decisions in the household they consult my opinion as if it was mine to decide. They always make sure i am aware of every situations we are in. Then i overthink and analyze it a lot (it exhaust me) not until i told my dad & mom i will stepback a little in some family issues because i have a life to live too including how my siblings want to live, i want them to live a life built by them alone. Mine will just be a reflection and inspiration, somehow. Maybe this set up is my why on not considering having a child, i want to be a bride but not a mom.
2026-08-31 06:37:33
29
realprincessdianne
Diane💕 :
wala eh. kinakaya ko nalang huhuh 🥺 pero sana may tao dumating para samahan ako.
2026-08-30 22:58:47
1
paimonde
Paimon :
finally someone put into words how it's like being and growing up as the "easy child". thank you for this
2026-09-01 07:07:49
0
qtgigay
qtqt :
Petition for a playlist
2026-08-31 23:08:20
0
ayen.my
meh :
ano ba naman yan
2026-08-31 09:09:46
0
To see more videos from user @_jeyooo_, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About