@madmundes: Ni God🙏 I once helped someone who came to thank me later after one year..whn I really needed help....it like a miracle #obinashow

MADD MUNDES
MADD MUNDES
Open In TikTok:
Region: KE
Sunday 30 August 2026 13:12:04 GMT
121189
16810
404
67

Music

Download

Comments

tajicajusttajica
Tajica :
1) I accommodated a woman and her daughter plus vitu zake zote za nyumba for 2 months then nikamrentishia nyumba I paid deposit plus rent plus shopping for her and her daughter, she had 2daughters huyo mmoja alikuwa shule nikaongea na teacher who was the director of the school Aishi na huyo mtoto wa shule kwake na hakuwahi lipa fees hio mwaka yote...maisha iliniendea vibaya nikahama hio area and she has never contacted me nilimwacha akitafuta job za abroad 2) I bought nappies and liners and some stuffs to a friend's sister who was going through Alot na alikuwa ndo amezaa and the sister was in a financial crisis so hangeweza msaidia, nowadays the sister aliomoko plus dadake sasa ata hawaongeangi na mimi...tenda wema nenda zako 3) I have been buying milk and bread for a while for street kids ...But Sahi maisha ilinipiga ata watoto wangu nashindwa ata kuwalisha na kuwa peleka shule... I believe God will make a way for a source of income...
2026-08-31 09:34:17
17
wyrery_jymoh
wyrery_jymoh :
A certain lady gave birth in my car( Uber) morning alibubu kwa gari dame mob though nilimsaidia kuzaa, we parked the car on the road side we did our best kabla tufike St Francis alikuwa na mtoy sikuenda job for 4 days juu ya kunuka damu,huyu dame alikuwa quilty,alinikal after 1 week kwake nikaone mtoy,nikaenda nikapata shopping na 20k cash,I saw God that day
2026-08-31 05:32:18
537
shiromaina00
Wanjîrû. :
i once gave a seat to an old woman kwa matatu, she said this word" hivo venye umeamka nikae nimeambia Mungu everywhere you go waamke ju yako" it has never been the same 🙏🙏🙏
2026-08-30 23:54:50
1495
kp867554
pk :
kuna jamaa nilimsaidia kuunda CV na ku apply job. He got the job..mshahara yake ya kwanza alinijenga 15k...kuna watu wazuri uku nnje. The guy is still a very close friend to me. He is doing really well.
2026-08-30 17:52:56
968
nonprofitorganization6
DEE💕🥰 :
after toxicity from my father and step mom nilitoka home 2017,, I suffered on those streets of Nairobi, crying, sleeping with chokoraas nikatry Saudi nikarudi kenya bila shiet,matusi, rejections, so Kuna mad woman hapo umoja nishawahi mpea 100,, tukapoteleana, after 8mnths nilikuwa kwa njia nikilia,sina adi 10 bob just needed someone to talk to,, she saw me it was like 4am akaaanza kunisho umepata kazi, naona kazi usilie sawa? I sat next to her for almost 2 hrs, akanisho chukuwa hiii kitu ukuwe ukijifunika sawa? usiwahi poteza,,usiwahi pea mtu manguo zako ama viatu, utapata msaidizi mumama mzee,it wasn't making sense at all,, nikaitiwa job Lebanon nikawork 11 days nikafukuzwa😭😂 nikiwa office agent told me nirushe takataka nikapatana na mumama mzee apo nje kama ameangusha pesa (dollars), nikamwita nikamwinesha, she said thanks na akaniuliza what are you doing here nikamsho Niko hapa nimerudishwa office, she went jioni akakuja hyo office akasema anataka Msichana mkenya coz I had told her I'm a Kenyan, tukajuja wanne akanichukuwa,, kufika she's barren, she's 80 and husband 90🥰 they're not that rich but ananilipa fitty, amanilipia online classes,, nyumba ni ndogo and working hours zangu hapa ni like 4 hrs nikicount fitty, nishawahi tuma home pesa once akabaki na details naskianga tu home thanks tumepata kumbe ni uyu madhe huwatumia, may God bless md HIAM and Mtr farouk for me,,and that mad woman I'll look for her nikirudi home,,be blessed,,ubarikiwe mungu ampee restoration,,
2026-08-31 05:29:23
70
tessterytrizah
Tesla 🫶❤️ 🇰🇪 :
Ata mm kuna dame akinisaidia vile nliwachwa bila food na watoi soon I will do something
2026-08-30 20:57:21
8
glicer1a
Gliceria♥️🦋 :
Wenye mnasema mnatafuta hao watu incase you don't find them you can repay them by paying it forward 😊😊when someone in need asks you for help msaidie that way You’ve repaid your debt na umeinspire another person to be kind,always pay it forward
2026-08-30 21:05:54
128
user681582273
Markie Soraya :
universe will always reward you accordingly ✨️
2026-08-30 19:00:59
445
sax.015
i'm laneiz $ÄxŤÒÑ💫🇰🇪 :
kindness knows it's way back🥰🥰
2026-08-31 03:18:32
11
wan_liam
山丨ㄥㄥ•丨•卂爪 :
Why is it that after most of these encounters...you may not ever got a chance to meet again even to say thank you. In most cases you lose the contact or it doesn't go through!
2026-08-30 20:58:54
10
marywairimu1
nishxy :
this is why i really appreciate boda guys ..wanaokoleanga mtu very much....respect to you guys
2026-08-30 18:35:34
279
peterkiura175
Peter Kiura :
cast your bread upon many waters,in due time you will get it.
2026-08-30 18:13:52
124
pastorsheikh
osmosis :
be kind to strangers, the world's a small town
2026-08-30 21:08:25
184
chewbeeyy001
Cupcake :
A lady ( stranger) majuu sent me 40k for some hospital bills. I always just say a silent prayer for her randomly nikimkumbuka
2026-08-30 19:46:15
54
juicecyanide
James Ice Cold :
i had one of the worst experiences at Mama Lucy. a Bodaboda guy knocked me and had his leg amputated, he was driving the wrong side. I drove him and the passenger hadi Mama Lucy only for him to change the story that I knocked him. the passenger he was carrying thankfully took my side and saved me coz I paid for all their first aid needs. I really want to thank the passenger but I don't have his number
2026-08-30 16:06:25
30
kibe_001
Kibet🇰🇪 :
Alafu sasa Kuna Mimi have been helping people Tena watu wengi sana na hakuna hata mmoja ashawai fikiria kunikumbuka.
2026-08-31 09:28:27
19
gathoni1316
wa jjay :
Mimi Kuna mama alianguka Nai.nikamshikia bag yake watu wasihepe na bag yake sanasana simu .nikacall mtu kwa simu yake akawa ni son yake.akaniambia mamake huwa diabetic tumpe soda...inshort her son came wakampeleka hosi,akawa admitted,Doc akamwambia kama si Mimi kuwaita haraka na hiyo first-aid tulimpea.hangefika hosi .after 1 yr she called me,2013 alone and in need.She came through aki alinisaidia sana na mtoi wangu.WEMA HAUOZI.
2026-08-30 23:05:05
25
www.theekarumas
Sufficient balance :
This is why i always say kila kitu si hufanya huturudia,iwe mbaya ama mzuri
2026-08-31 08:40:53
27
iraki274
P :
I have been looking for a man. I gave birth in 2012 June 10th.i took a matatu pale round about ya kariobangi. I was in soo much pain and already giving birth. The driver alirudishia watu pesa akanipeleka mpaka puwani na aka make sure am in. He gave his number but I lost my phone that day. I am looking for him. Repost this for me mpaka nimpate. I know after 23 years anaeza kuwa mzee.
2026-08-30 18:24:10
602
davidmusyimi18
DavidMusyimi✅ :
never mind doing goods things or help someone, big up bro
2026-08-30 16:21:12
53
daisyapiyo912
Apiyo💕💕 :
Back 2012 February,I met a guy ( mathare) usiku,nikiwa stranded,nilimwambia natafuta aunty yangu na ameenda donholm,he hosted me aliambia kijana walikuwa naye anipikie mayai🥰,nikalala kwa kiti,whole night hakunisumbua ( Respect) kesho yake akanipeleka Doni akaniandikia namba kwa karatasi,I lost it 😔aliniambia ni auditor wooi may universe connect us again
2026-08-30 19:57:50
81
eveblessy
eveblessy💞 :
there is a girl who came to huku going for an interview.... akafika late like saaa sita.... I didnt know her...where alikuwa akuje kulala I donno what happened.... akapewa number yangu nisaidie... I have her a place to sleep morning I prepared breakfast and woke her up mapema asichelewe ....she called her mum and the mum started praying for me kwa simu 😭🫂hio wiki nilipata deal ya 115,000 shs.... aki Huyo msichana sijui ata Jina yake
2026-08-30 20:17:18
145
formidablestoic
Tenacious :
kuna huyu manager wa KANGAROO SHUTTLE ELDORET CBD OFFICE I was stranded hapo ju ya I was from Mpesa Ku withdraw Money kumbe nilifanyiwa timing just a blink and the money was gone I cried from morning there until sa sita a hawker told me enda pale kwa ule Mzee anakuanga roho mbaya but mwambie kitu ime happen nilienda hapo kwa office I told huyo Mzee naeza acha simu hapa unilipie tu gari hadi naivasha then utaniekea simu kwa gari nikishatuma pesa zako guess what mwenye niliambiwa ni roho mbaya paid for my fare akaniambia enda na simu yako ukifika upate pesa just send me 🥰🥰 I had to send him double the fare JACK manager wa KANGAROO SHUTTLE pale eldoret Mungu akubariki kabisaa you were the first person to show me kindness in this world
2026-08-30 22:45:33
223
To see more videos from user @madmundes, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About