@eurovision: The sweet sound of Sobra-Sobra is coming to the whole world via the Philippines ✨ CARMELLE will sing for her country at Eurovision Song Contest Asia after winning Philippine Selection Night 🏆 Are you Sobra-Sobra soooooo excited to watch this on 14 November? ✨
Are we talling about actuall Eurovision or is this the Asia EUROvision
2026-08-30 18:28:15
147
𝗘𝗦𝗖 𝗢𝘀𝗰𝗮𝗿 :
Eurovision ❌ Worldvision ✅
2026-08-30 18:42:41
2730
Mylieee 🧚♀️🌸💫🍀📚 :
Crazy how some Filipinos have so much negative comments for Carmelle and “Sobra-sobra” representing the Philippines for Eurovision Asia while avid ESC fans in Europe are rooting for Carmelle. Know that there are a lot of factors to consider for choosing the winner. If you actually listened to the jury, it is not only the song, the musicality, the voice. the lyrics yung dapat iconsider. We need a really good performance that can be marketed outside the Philippines. We can’t vote for our own country on the actual contest. We have to rely on votes from the rest of the participating countries and international audiences. Let’s just help introduce Carmelle and Sobra-Sobra to the world! But I just want to say everyone in the competition were amazing! I also love Saga and Jmielle 🥰
2026-08-31 00:56:26
31
spolly :
the winner of the first Asian contest
2026-08-30 18:02:45
2096
kevcasey719 :
everyone with negative comments lives such a sad life. maybe it's not your taste. she and the songwriters worked hard for this moment, and should be proud to be part of eurovision history.
2026-08-30 18:22:11
270
matt :
why is the video quality so low? Anyways CONGRATS QUEEN 🔥🔥
2026-08-31 01:09:45
2
jesuispaco :
nakakahiya mga pinoy sa comment section. bash gusto, research ayaw? 😂
2026-08-31 00:36:06
85
jiro_🤨 :
bakit ang adaming nega sa comsec?? nakaka sad
2026-08-31 00:24:48
55
Che Lelis :
Kapwa mo pinoy talaga hihila sayo. Coming pa yan sa mga taong hindi man lang singer, composer or artist. Grabe, talaga makapanghila pababa sa level nila.
2026-08-31 00:10:52
431
Ira cutie :
Congratulations My diva! you deserve it mwaa 💗
2026-08-31 01:01:04
1
Kibs Cycle :
couldve been saga but congrats
2026-08-31 00:57:24
1
it's me :
Dami sabe at bash nung mga d naman bomoto o nanood ng live at sumubaybay sa eurovision. Daming mema nag mamagaling😂
. Go lang Lite kasi sobra sobra kaming nag mamahal sayo at sobra sobra mong galing👏👏👏
2026-08-31 00:28:01
17
Joray :
love it Carmelle
2026-08-31 00:49:01
3
MilesManuel :
Carmellite
2026-08-31 00:52:32
1
Pilipinas Calling :
Our "Sobra-Sobra" girlie! 😍🇵🇭
2026-08-31 00:20:21
8
dooly :
Wala pa pero talo na 😭
2026-08-30 22:17:05
16
💙 :
NERF NICA DEL ROSARIO NOW SHE'S WAY TOO OP 😭 tala, rosas, nanana, huwag muna tayong umuwi, karera, now sobra-sobra like she is THE philippine songwriter of this generation and SHE SHOULD GET MORE LOVE!!!!
2026-08-30 20:04:58
11
Just Kryukov :
You don't have to hold a competition, just give her a trophy right away
2026-08-30 17:39:56
1422
Běmbie 🇵🇸🇲🇪 :
Я ради неё буду смотреть это Евровидение
2026-08-30 18:16:07
95
ESC Ukraine :
Diva 🇵🇭❤️
2026-08-30 17:41:43
677
dig78 :
The rap part needs improvement
2026-08-30 17:51:38
357
To see more videos from user @eurovision, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.