@crazyjaz_10: ANGEL’S BURGER, YOUR WORKERS DESERVE BETTER. SERIOUSLY, DO BETTER. How can you expect people to work extremely long shifts and survive on commission when they deserve a fair and decent wage? Paying workers properly and in accordance with minimum-wage standards should not even be something they have to beg for! And it’s not just about the money. Workers deserve a proper bathroom. They deserve rest. They deserve humane working conditions. They deserve to feel safe and protected from harassment. Nobody should have to suffer, stay silent, or feel humiliated just to keep a job. Your business depends on your workers. WITHOUT THEM, THERE IS NO ONE TO SERVE THE CUSTOMERS AND KEEP YOUR BUSINESS RUNNING. So stop treating workers like machines that can work nonstop for as little pay as possible. FAIR PAY. PROPER REST. BASIC FACILITIES. RESPECT. PROTECTION. These are NOT luxuries. These are BASIC HUMAN RIGHTS. DO BETTER, ANGEL’S BURGER. YOUR WORKERS ARE HUMAN BEINGS, NOT SLAVES AND NOT MACHINES. THEY DESERVE TO BE TREATED WITH DIGNITY AND RESPECT. #fypp #angelsburger #makeitviral #issue
crazyjaz
Region: PH
Sunday 30 August 2026 19:11:42 GMT
Music
Download
Comments
Bok_Cham :
I remember this ganito lang daw yung payment nila which confused me on how DOLE has allowed this
2026-08-30 21:44:32
7421
MiK33RoooT :
totoo to! Nag-email ako dati sa DOLE kasi yung binilhan namin nagkwento sa amin. Grabe ang lala.
2026-08-31 03:44:30
2750
peridotpages :
IPA-VIRAL NATIN! THIS DESERVES ATTENTION!
2026-08-30 22:20:22
4377
Erwin M. :
Kaya pala laging malungkot ung mga nagbebenta sa Angel's 🥺
2026-08-31 01:58:28
15829
b :
this!!!! once was shocked when i talked with an employee of angel’s, sabi niya 24 hrs ang shift niya?! then 1 day off daw, WHAATTT??? sobrang against labor standards.
2026-08-31 05:37:41
6123
luyang dilaw sa kape :
!!! not just angel’s burger. may nakausap kami na worker from bigmak. kailangan nilang maka-1000 na benta sa isang araw para may 100 sila. i assume na halos lahat ng ganyang business is commission based. kasi may nakausap din kami na worker from dimsum, ganyan din sinabi samin. nakakalungkot. nakakagalit.
2026-08-31 14:45:13
241
Rose Gonzales :
I LOVE IT WHEN PEOPLE SPEAKS FOR THE SAKE OF OTHER PEOPLE 💗
2026-08-31 13:56:56
218
Bitsy Blushy :
this is modern-day slavery
2026-08-31 12:25:41
4
PS I Love Food :
I’ve always observed this — one person taking the order, cashiering, cooking and wrapping everything up. On top of that, they do night shifts with no security. I just now realized that doing cr break is an issue too. That’s why whenever I’m able, I give tips to them. Same with Potcor attendants. Imagine all that heat. Can I also mention how drive thru is being done on fastfood nowadays? Some 10 yrs ago, 2 people used to man the drive thru, but now it’s just one. To think we have the lowest pay grade yet companies are still low-ballong them just to ensure profits.
2026-08-31 08:42:36
6
Felicity :
Explaination for this Angel's Burger?
2026-08-31 12:55:20
0
Catherine :
PLEASE LETS START COMMENTING HERE… PARA MAGVIRAL AT MAKITA NANG LAHAT
2026-08-31 07:00:06
666
illiteratereu :
and these cases aren't isolated in Angel's Burger. there are hundreds of burger stands who overwork and underpay their laborers. mama kong umuuwi na ng 11 just to get 300 (hindi minimum wage ng province)
2026-08-31 09:54:42
1
AFAM Hunter :
commission is brutal.. dapat managit din DOLE for letting this happen
2026-08-31 01:27:54
2085
xoxo.uvw :
Totoo yan! My mom is one of the worker. Angels burger do better!
2026-08-31 02:59:36
11
Monggo Bean :
Commission??? sick sick sick
2026-08-31 05:23:49
1
Yenen :
kaya pala ang susungit nila grabe naman talaga may ari nyan
2026-08-30 22:29:46
148
Stella Maris :
Angel’s burger pero pang demonyo ang trato sa tao 😡
2026-08-30 22:21:32
583
cerulean :
kaya pala most of the time masungit sila kapagod ng pinapagawa sa kanila
2026-08-31 01:24:21
154
eyviee :
truths to, naalala ko exact new year, d daw sila pinayagan mag off tapos sapilitan pag pasok pa sahod daw everyday 200+ lang
2026-08-30 20:44:41
768
johnxd :
This is real! I am a regular customer of angel’s burger back when I was first year college kasi nags-stress eating ako non (working student). They usually have 2 shifts within the day, 12 hrs each. If hindi pumasok yung kapalitan nila, they are forced to do double shifts. They should do better!
2026-08-31 03:20:13
1099
Andi.porksinigang :
lalo pag summer tangina grabe init sa loob nakakaawa sila
2026-08-31 15:45:43
9
gaboogle :
Lawyer for Angel's Burger here. Violation of the franchise agreement yan if true. We ban franchisees violating labor laws and the franchise agreement.
2026-08-31 10:47:48
818
Olga :
Yung pag-ihi sa cup isn’t just degrading for the workers, sanitation concern din siya for the customers, especially when they’re handling food. Pero hindi workers ang dapat sisihin. If they don’t have proper access to a bathroom, anong choice nila? Lalo na sa night shift, mas nakakatakot if kailangan pa nilang lumabas just to use a bathroom. They should have proper and safe access to a restroom during their shift. Basic need yan, not a privilege.
2026-08-31 05:44:03
90
Popoy20 :
woah kaya pala masungit sila
2026-08-31 01:34:16
379
calm; :
Ate ko nagwork dyan way back 2018, kung ilang buns ang magagamit yun din ang sahod nila. Kaya batak ka dapat magluto para makarami. Tas if naassign ka daw sa ibang lugar mag pprovide sila ng place to stay pero walang bed or keme as is, and sama sama sila dun ng iba pang naka assign sa place na malapit dun so yung ate ko natutulog sapin karton. kasi pwedeng next week/month sa ibang lugar ka ule. wala dn silang break time kapag walang customer yun na break nila.
2026-08-30 21:53:48
437
To see more videos from user @crazyjaz_10, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.