I swear, as someone who came from another country and now lives in Nepal, I can genuinely see the difference this time. During the Jajarkot earthquake, we contributed as much as we could and literally risked our lives to help people because there was hardly any proper protocol or coordination from the government.
But this time oh my God I must say, you chose the right leadership. I’ve seen people complaining that the rescue operation is taking too long, but please understand that Nepal does not have the same resources, equipment, or infrastructure as countries like America. Considering what Nepal has, the new government is doing an incredible job.
We should hold our leaders accountable, but we should also appreciate them when they do something right and this time, they truly deserve that appreciation.
2026-08-31 12:26:04
336
Pradhan. :
But people are still criticising them single everyday.
2026-08-31 04:26:06
680
tit for tat :
very proud of you d, lots of love and respect d.
2026-09-01 00:27:13
0
ragworks :
i lost my brother genz protest ma and im proud of him🥲♥️
2026-08-31 04:57:08
179
Sunshine :
Exactly, responsible. Transparency has won the heart. This gov has been so transparent about how much fund been collected, how much we’ve received help from other countries. Honestly, prior to this gov, never knew how, where or what they did with fundings.
2026-08-31 03:16:35
302
Arjun Bro :
next vot ghanti
2026-08-31 18:53:48
0
Amoolya Rai :
यो हेर्दै भुटानी शरणार्थी जस्ति छ, तेलीसाहको बान्ता चाट्न पनि पछि पर्दिन ।
2026-08-31 12:42:20
7
rajushahi12345@ :
your right
2026-08-31 22:58:56
0
@Rameshkc :
You are right sis
2026-08-31 19:16:39
0
bishal Khasu mgr :
त्यसैले हामिले समर्थन गरिरहनु पर्छ है
2026-08-31 09:22:51
16
usha :
Good job
2026-09-01 00:51:58
0
Ashu 💃 :
manxey haru kati dherai educated vaisakey kati dherai bujni vaisakey kati dherai helpful vayeka mero mbl mani yestai positive video matrw aaos vanxu k mani sunda ni aanda lagni
2026-08-31 11:21:40
0
Nana nanu :
Appreciate our new movement 🙏
2026-08-31 10:23:55
12
tenzo :
uha le video nai banaunu bako baye ajai ramro hunthyo, sano press bigypti jasto,. there are lots of people who don't read and don't know how to read. sarkar le kaam gare pani k garyo banne information aupacharik rupma prasaran bako jasto lagena. tei bayera ni hola kati maxe haru ajai pani sarkar susta bayo bandai xan.
2026-08-31 05:00:30
15
Kekemoon 🍉 :
Nepal is a vulnerable democracy right now because we finally have leadership less willing to let India or the US exploit the country for their own interests. History shows what major powers have done elsewhere, from US-backed opposition in Nicaragua to interference in governments across the Global South. So best believe, Nepal should expect attempts to fund, cultivate and destabilise the opposition.
2026-08-31 03:50:48
24
Dipen बिन्दु Rai ❤️🙏🇳🇵 :
म पनि कौतुहल लाग्छ कति खेर आउँछ भनेर खुसी लाग्छ।
2026-08-31 06:06:45
10
P🧚🏻♀️ :
So glad that we choose the RIGHT ones.
2026-08-31 04:53:35
17
🧚♀️ :
You have always sth positive to say and it sums up you as person, thank you for being so positive and throwing positivity 🥰🥺🧿🫶🏻🧚♀️
2026-08-31 03:50:07
9
RItu :
Jay balen sarkar ❤️❤️👍👍🙏🏻🙏🏻
2026-08-31 10:06:58
11
blu sky :
तिम्रो प्रधानमन्त्री साँच्चिकै यो देशको लागि जिम्मेवारी छ भने किन चाइना र इन्डियाले हेल्प गर्छु भन्दा पनि चाइना र इन्डियाको हेल्प नलेको फेरि दुई दिनपछि इन्डिया र चाइनालाई हेल्प माग्ने कस्तो खालको तिम्रो प्रधानमन्त्री
Your Prime Minister is a number one liar and number one arrogant person. तलाई थाहा छ कति हजार मान्छे मरेको छ यो सरकार बनेदेखि तल यस्तो कुरा गर्यो भने ३५ वर्षसम्म तेरो बाउले के गरेको थियो भन्छ फेरि
2026-08-31 18:15:19
0
hiralama :
यता नि हेर्दै गरौ है !!
2026-08-31 12:56:32
1
Rama_dgaf2008 :
Our homeminister is best
2026-08-31 14:56:17
3
biseyayadav :
Jay balen sarkar
2026-08-31 17:38:13
1
stha_s :
Ground reality is far different than the social media noise. This time might be better but definitely not sufficient. Real victims are still suffering. I can’t imagine 5th day samma pani rasuwa ko gaugau ma k cha condition because Trishuli is central area and they are in this condition!
2026-08-31 12:52:00
2
To see more videos from user @sadikshyasubedi, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.