@wlhmna: wasn’t even supposed to do a vlog abt this cuz akala ko uuwi lang naman ako ng province but this happened😔 #nlex #traffic #skyway (subs are not maayos btw)
we did last August 30, we left in Manila at 2pm and we reach Guagua by 8pm. Then, we left Guagua at 11pm and we reach at home by 4:30am :))
2026-09-01 02:44:25
0
Sports Papi :
13 hours is like traveling from Manila to LA. Filipinos deserve better!!
2026-08-31 16:29:11
266
Sunkissed_poem :
I mean bakit may nlex at nagbabayad kung it's not serving the "expressway" on its name
2026-08-31 21:16:17
27
ari :
we did pangasinan to manila ! omg it was 12 hours 😭😭 we got home at 2am. we had to turn back and daan at nueva ecija and then san rafael
2026-09-01 02:16:10
0
g :
actually insane 🥹
2026-08-31 20:34:22
0
Pot pie :
fellow Pangasinan peep here!! decided not to commute home these past few days since still focusing on adjusting to dorm life and knew about the flood. Even tho I want to go back for a bit, the floods make it so inconvenient.
2026-08-31 15:25:10
7
allyanna :
WE DESERVE BETTER
2026-08-31 06:33:20
33
loeyb⋆. 𐙚 ˚ :
grabe na talaga, hindi pwedeng masanay tayo sa ganito!!!!
2026-09-01 00:29:51
4
Jang :
Oh nooo
2026-09-01 01:46:16
0
잔마크 :
Is this now or yesterday?
2026-08-31 05:48:31
9
🥷 :
The people need to do better and vote better
2026-08-31 13:58:46
2
Anna Mills :
Girl 8 hours straight ang pa MNL- DXB tapos 13 hours straight ang MNL- LAX. That’s crazyyyy we deserve better!! 😭😭
2026-08-31 20:27:50
1
Chynna Trinidad :
STAY SAFE DEARR
2026-08-31 09:55:46
2
Cherilyn Ngo :
hi, I have relatives sa Pangasinan, pag umuuwi ako I take the bus and on a good day it's already 5-6 hours and pag rainy season bahain dyan sa amin 😭 so not a good time to visit.
2026-08-31 13:08:47
1
Cass Austria :
stat safe babe
2026-08-31 06:35:50
2
jhonghillarious :
i work in pangasinan and im from mnl good thing i didn’t pushed thru 😅
2026-08-31 14:52:24
0
Tamatha Felix :
stay safe and dry beauty huhuhu
2026-08-31 12:06:47
1
J4nn :
Where in pangasinan are you
2026-08-31 22:07:27
0
Raine :
Last Aug 30, left pasay around 2pm, nakarating sa Dau by 8pm, nakarating sa Pangasinan ng 11pm 🥲
2026-09-01 01:18:59
0
:
pangasinan mentioned 🙏✌️
2026-09-01 02:04:50
0
Banana.cake.supremacy1 :
grabe naman yung 13 hour's mam
Jet lag ba sa flight?
2026-08-31 22:37:36
0
samenriqz :
Girl wtf 13 hours 😭😭😭
2026-08-31 23:04:27
0
viiictoria :
13h Baguio to naia 😢😴
2026-08-31 22:18:25
0
To see more videos from user @wlhmna, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.