@plugtvke: Kenyan passengers stranded overnight at Jomo Kenyatta International Airport said authorities moved foreign travellers to hotels while leaving locals in the terminal without food or rebooking help during a staff go-slow that delayed dozens of flights.
One thing about Kenyans they will fight for their rights regardless of the location 😂😂😂😂
2026-08-31 11:00:00
3100
Kenzo_kenishe :
Kenya is home but Jkia it’s always against Kenyans
2026-08-31 11:30:12
842
Coach Baz Mkenya :
jkia ukiland hawa staff Wana prepare specific luggage trolleys for wazungus na wewe mkenya unaangaliwa na macho ya madharau eti wazungu wanawapea tips. Jkia is a crime scene kabisa the corrupt entity.
2026-08-31 09:06:22
911
jeremy rills :
sasa ata wakenya wakona racism na wakenya wenzao
2026-08-31 09:58:13
1310
mumsdottah :
Adani come again we are ready to give out the airport willingly 😂
2026-09-02 13:19:18
0
jimmy tanner :
JKIA has very corrupt official's, apo lazima utoboke kwanza kama unaenda job diaspora for the 1st time.
2026-08-31 09:45:25
263
. :
Maturing is realizing they should have sold the airport
2026-08-31 12:15:59
378
kettyrion millinah :
they are right though
2026-08-31 21:04:06
0
نجاة🦋💙 :
This is Africa🙌🏻
2026-09-02 06:09:09
1
_vinicci_ :
Aaah...my country people. 😂 They never disappoint.
2026-09-01 07:46:39
1
mettysifa :
imagine kubaguliwa in your own country 💔💔💔
2026-09-01 13:09:15
1
Miss speedy 🌀 :
not fair na hii ni inchi yetu and the way they don't accord Africans any respect in there country
2026-09-01 16:13:49
1
M Donga :
Wakenya hawana haki kwa inch yao
2026-08-31 08:53:09
62
🥰Gifter wa Mayolo🥰 :
Wanajifanya na Toilets za JKIA zinakaa kama za County Council💔
2026-08-31 11:38:34
17
dula.kai :
But we all refused Adani project when it could have clearly created a better airport for all of us.
2026-08-31 13:31:05
7
kelitu ka makueni :
kwanza vile mm nilimiss my flight yesterday ningekuwa oman saa hii 😭😭😭😢
2026-09-01 05:14:58
6
papa :
..hiyo airport imejaa wakora na corruption. if someone misses a flight the same laws or rules apply whether foreigner or local. Acheni upusss
2026-08-31 13:59:30
0
It's Achuchu 💙🩸 :
Na kwani mnaenda wapi mnatuacha Kenya eeeei 😂😂😂 you're not fair for us wenye tumebaki , I am asking for the last time mnaenda wapi nyinyi wote????
2026-08-31 16:23:36
13
nana😊❤️ :
na vitu kaa hiyo ikitokea mnapiga simu tunatokea
2026-08-31 17:56:00
7
Winnie Kimani :
I think foreigners are supposed to be treated well coz there are in a new environment which is a little bit confusing
2026-08-31 13:10:04
23
Nyambura Mûgathiigia🇸🇦🇶🇦 :
vle tulimiss flight ya Riyadh to Kenya tulipelekwa hoteli ya kifahari 4 days wakabook ingine (Flynas)airline
2026-08-31 20:14:13
5
Tabby 🦋❤️🫶 :
JKIA is full of corruption .. wanafavour wazungu wanadharau wakenya wenzao. I just wish wanaeza jua wakienda kwa airports za ao wazungu wanafavour watachukuliwa kama last priorities coz those countries care about the welfare of their citizens.
2026-08-31 11:34:33
183
CK :
Kwani jkia ni airport that’s a kibanda and a hub of corruption
2026-08-31 10:30:05
122
To see more videos from user @plugtvke, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.