@heypapideo: Not everything needs to be sweetened, explained, or saved. Sometimes, acceptance is the first step to letting go. This is the Black Coffee Rule #blackcoffeerule #selfgrowth #lettinggo #HealingJourney #PapiDeo
Well, from another perspective, perhaps the existence of sugar or creamer reminds us that not everything has to be accepted exactly as it is. Sometimes, a little change can transform something ordinary into something more meaningful and enjoyable.
Life is much the same. You don’t always have to settle for what is simply because it is what you were given. If you have the ability to make something better, why choose to remain with less? Improvement isn’t always dissatisfaction, it can also be a form of appreciation for what something could become.
2026-09-01 15:13:35
17
mzingerz :
ulit ulitin sa lahat, the imperfections are good, dwell and live with it 🥰
2026-09-01 02:50:16
22
Alberto Macà 🐾 🍀 :
As a diabetic, cut na talaga ang sugar. Yung dating hindi masarap, pero ngayon naging masarap na s’ya para sa akin at na appreciate ko na😏
2026-09-01 04:19:26
2
mrr123 :
makes sense... 😊
2026-09-01 04:58:18
1
EZ :
no need sugar
2026-09-01 15:05:53
0
Joey De Guia :
If it ain't broke, don't fix it..♥️
2026-09-01 21:22:31
1
Ariamgefrey :
Bakit ang lasa ng kape na mapait ginagawa nyong synonymous as being negative?
2026-09-01 04:25:47
1
Katherine Cariño :
Agree
2026-09-02 07:08:15
0
🇦🇺 イへエル 🇵🇭 :
Okay po
2026-09-03 05:56:05
0
🌈RojoLuna🇵🇭🇨🇦 :
nilagyan ko ng french vanilla sumarap nmn. 😂
2026-09-02 03:28:31
0
Jayag :
Totally agreed.
2026-09-01 21:34:52
0
Nolo Lopez :
Minsan kailangan lang natin ng REAL TALK kagaya ng video na to!!!
2026-09-02 05:51:14
0
@con :
Okay kahit masakit I’ll let go of it 🥺
2026-08-31 22:22:18
1
ivanna_maylawit :
It is what it is.
2026-09-01 18:01:03
0
Sol Invictus :
hindi po masarap pag walang sugar
2026-09-02 11:13:06
0
Ronnie salon :
Palaging trauma ang roots. Maganda g reminder to.. awareness .. guilty ako . Tama ka .!
2026-09-01 08:44:21
0
Benj 🌱 :
parang yung natutunan ko din sa buhay “what flows, flows, what’s gone is gone, what comes, comes” parang “it is what it is” ❣️
2026-09-01 14:38:17
1
💫💥Find ways😊💯 :
2026-09-01 13:10:47
0
G🍀 :
Well said
2026-09-01 11:47:31
0
Raymond P. :
sa urban deca ortigas kau kuya?
2026-09-01 13:56:33
0
Evara🍀🇵🇭 :
I used to like putting sugar in my coffee, now I'm starting to like not having it while drinking🤗🥰
2026-09-01 14:32:57
0
Säbrínå :
Love Black coffee ☕️simple and bonggacious
2026-09-01 20:19:02
0
Kim Dy14💚❤️ :
hindi lang tungkol sa kape🤔☝️
2026-09-01 13:28:44
0
IamAj :
indeed
2026-08-31 16:58:35
0
To see more videos from user @heypapideo, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.