as indonesian mlbb players, its pisses me off because Collie fits her name better
2026-09-01 03:18:22
4775
Lyen :
and i was a victim of bullying just because my name is Colyen, and they pronounce it as col*yen wich is so disgusting. and i start to introduce my self with half of it "Lyen". Indonesia is full of dirty minded people
2026-09-01 03:43:56
2149
chel :
i remember the poll having "I'm (un) educated" what happened lol
2026-09-04 04:53:37
0
this is bluuiiee!! :
Padahal bacanya kollie
2026-09-01 09:05:36
1967
Andriuriuriu :
It's actually a smart decision from Moonton, not 'immature'. Indonesia is MLBB's largest player base. Word meanings vary drastically across regions due to language localization (e.g., 'kereta' means car in Malaysia, but train in Indonesia). Moonton changed it to avoid negative connotations and cultural awkwardness in their main market. It's basic market adaptation.
2026-09-05 03:24:38
0
twinkletoes :
I KNOWW!!! finally someone notice thatt,,,,
2026-09-03 20:24:39
0
ramadan dedi :
gossen to gusion because in Indonesia gossen/go-send is a courir
2026-09-04 07:43:05
0
meow :
it's literally pronounced as KOLI :(((
2026-09-04 10:55:11
1
san-x :
and the hero was a minor makes me think more that its kinda predatory to seeing it
2026-09-01 08:11:28
58
anak orang :
gw setuju sih, lu liat aj hero hirara pas awal rilis di sexualized mulu jir
2026-09-02 00:02:05
140
siapayak :
Then they say "Can't take a simple joke 😂😂😂" it's so annoying.
2026-09-01 12:00:46
190
Ness :
masih banyak orng yang berpikiran kotor tentang hero ml, contohnya hirara yang baru rilis kemaren :(
2026-09-01 23:55:44
620
Zulfikar_warung :
as Indonesian who called some hero with custom name as joke (argus as agus, ling to linglung, Brody Ireng, etc.) I would prefer calling her brocollie instead that word bruh🗿
2026-09-02 19:49:23
21
:
I read it Kolie at first tho never thinking about that negative thought😭
2026-09-04 06:11:42
0
Hai ini Azhar ok :
and they are questioning why her name got changed
2026-09-01 06:51:15
85
haikal :
Gua ga ngerti konsep dari mereka sexualize hero ml jirrr, kek mereka nih emang dasar pikirannya yg harus dibersihin dah anjir
2026-09-02 01:10:53
157
SwirlyZ :
disini lebih 2 2 nya salah g si, si muntun harusnya juga udah tau dong mayoritas player indo, jujur beneran mending diganti sebelum rilis takutnya kenapa2🥀
2026-09-01 23:15:14
12
minji🐻 :
dan herannya.. mereka tuh pada bacanya pake C yhh!?!? KAN K GASI😭😭 SEBEL BGT JD DORI
2026-09-02 15:47:12
11
Scythe’ :
just bcs some ppl are uneducated, my beloved Collie changed her name 😿
2026-09-01 08:56:29
28
norrm :
y’all remember “e.coli”?
2026-09-01 08:39:11
1141
Damai zey. :
collie
2026-09-01 03:13:56
569
GinjiVT (Open art commisions) :
they pronounce it as coli while the right pronunciation is kollie
2026-09-01 12:46:05
17
Brian Griffin :
Jangankan itu bangg, skin Iori Yagami aja mereka bacanya LORI Yagami, terus Yve kan pelafalannya SETAUku ya, itu "eve" kayak penyebutan Hawa di English, tapi mereka pelafalannya "yi-ve)". Dikasih tau malah ngeyel lagi💔
2026-09-03 07:21:45
7
To see more videos from user @arthest_is, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.