@sefdestruct: @Anytime Fitness ‼️‼️ 1. when are you releasing access pass in the Philippines 2. why is keyFOB non-transferrable when it’s just a device you can reset anytime #gym #GymTok

sefdestruct
sefdestruct
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Tuesday 01 September 2026 11:15:28 GMT
182778
12287
309
1387

Music

Download

Comments

iamjohnchristopher
John in Aus 🇵🇭🇦🇺 :
Meanwhile in Australia. 🫢
2026-09-02 00:36:51
8
rico79285
rico :
For Me okay lang since hindi naman ako member ng AF😂✌️
2026-09-01 13:59:02
1142
sefdestruct
sefdestruct :
💡from reddit: If your branch is still using the keyfob sensor (left), your branch is not ready. But if it’s using the NFC sensor (right), then it should be able to accept AF access pass via mobile phones. Go tag AF and your specific branches so they might see this 📣
2026-09-01 14:28:51
98
tarakaenmgayah01
Merk :
BeFit is one who uses Digital Access ...very affordable ... dapat pag member ka kasama na Keyfob nyo jan kasi Access yan eh... Robbery talaga yan
2026-09-01 13:13:56
90
sir_ezz
Kiel :
wdy expect sa mga capitalists
2026-09-01 12:16:06
166
lesterjohn890
John :
Im using AF in manila areas since last year using digital card (NFC) everytime na mag holiday ako sa pinas, i guess they just want to make money out of key fob. Haha robbery everywhere 😁
2026-09-01 14:16:53
18
justin.ubana
justinubana :
Exactly!! My keyfob broke down because it was so old! Now they want me buy another one instead of replacing it. They’d rather lose a customer who will pay 2k per month instead of replacing their own keyfob!
2026-09-01 15:20:14
30
montolentino
mon :
just to clarify, even for other countries. before you can use access pass you still need to get the keyfob. the access pass is to “transfer” it to your wallet. it will render your keyfob useless.
2026-09-01 13:33:56
30
miafesto
mia :
whenever i see anything about anytime fitness online, it's mostly always something bad 😵‍💫
2026-09-01 14:16:22
5
amdg1117
Smriski :
Kase pano daw isusuot sa leeg kapag naka NFC na charot
2026-09-01 13:30:56
269
morenopapi_
￴￴￴￴￴ ￴￴￴ ￴￴￴￴￴ :
sa SG they use phones 😭
2026-09-01 12:36:24
9
idon.tcare2u
Korean Chicken Barbecue 🍖 :
You have a point, but you signed the terms and conditions. It is up to your discretion to secure your key fob, so if you lose it, it is your responsibility, not AF's.
2026-09-01 21:52:59
6
nigzclusive
nigzclusive :
Yes nagamit ko yan phone at watch ko as access sa AF sa bacolod just last May. From AF Singapore here
2026-09-01 12:34:34
88
iammojojoseph
iammojojoseph :
REPOSTING THIS CAUSE THIS NEEDS TO CHANGE
2026-09-01 14:53:39
4
plplz
Paul Nguyen :
u get it king 😭 they’ll find a way to charge us for anything. gym together tho?
2026-09-01 15:31:16
7
chromeheart1995
chromeheart14 :
syempre cash grab nila yan eh 💸
2026-09-01 11:30:36
72
jfpfelip
Echo :
I had a keyfob from an old membership i had to cancel. So nung nag signup ulit ako for a new loc, bawal daw gamitin old one ko lol.
2026-09-01 18:02:41
8
diane_word
Diane Word :
Required ka pa mag bayad ng 1 month after mo mag cancel…
2026-09-01 14:45:40
8
milensmsm
milenizer 🇵🇸🇱🇧🇨🇩 :
your keyfobs are worth 2000 only??????
2026-09-01 12:57:09
12
agleronandi
ands :
this y i guard my key fob w my life
2026-09-01 13:55:34
6
deej1900
deej1900 :
Bakit kasi nag papa member pa kayo dyan! Pwd nmn bumili ng equipment para sa bahay nalang mag workout
2026-09-02 01:35:14
0
_ignaciochad
SawadeeChad :
Actually true pwede na phone sa ibang bansa pero bat mo naman kasi niwala yung keyfob mo at the first place 😬 and im sure your AF branch explain the T&C sayo before joining.
2026-09-02 01:39:55
0
ferlanlebrado
Ferlan Lebrado :
for the 💵 baka the keyfob manufacturer is magpinsan with the AF overlords lol
2026-09-02 01:35:07
1
To see more videos from user @sefdestruct, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About